bustimes.org

Y1 - Yellow Bus Service - Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst - Heyshott - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Midhurst Community Bus

Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst - Heyshott - Midhurst

Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 09:20
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 09:20
Midhurst, opp Convent 09:20
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 09:21
Midhurst, opp The Half Moon 09:23
Midhurst, adj Heathbarn Farm 09:24
Stedham, adj Woolmer Bridge 09:26
Stedham, opp The Street 09:27
Stedham, adj The Hamilton 09:28
Stedham Village (E-bound) 09:29
Stedham Common View (E-bound) 09:30
Stedham, adj The Street 09:31
Stedham, opp Woolmer Bridge 09:32
Midhurst, opp Heathbarn Farm 09:34
Midhurst, adj The Half Moon 09:35
Midhurst Elmleigh (o/s 51) 09:37
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 09:37
Midhurst, adj Convent 09:39
Midhurst, opp Police Station 09:39
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 09:41
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 09:43
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 09:43
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 09:46
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 09:48
Midhurst, adj Rother College 09:48
Easebourne Lane (NE-bound) 09:50
Easebourne, opp Church 09:51
Easebourne, at Birthday House 09:54
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 09:55
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 09:57
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 09:57
Easebourne, adj Cowdray Road 09:59
Easebourne, opp Fox Road 10:00
Easebourne Egmont Road (NW-bound) 10:02
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 10:04
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:06s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 10:09
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:12
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:14
Midhurst, adj Claremont Way 10:16
Midhurst Heathfield Green (W-bound) 10:18
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 10:18
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 10:20
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 10:22
Midhurst, opp Bourne Way 10:22
W Lavington, adj The Royal Oak 10:23
Cocking Causeway, opp The Greyhound 10:24
Cocking Causeway, opp Bex Mill 10:25
Heyshott, adj Dunford Lodge 10:25
Heyshott Mill Lane (E-bound) 10:26
Heyshott Green (E-bound) 10:27
Hoyle, adj Down Farm 10:28
Hoyle Lane (S-bound) 10:29
Heyshott Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:30
Heyshott, opp Church 10:31
Heyshott Mill Lane (W-bound) 10:32
Heyshott, opp Dunford Lodge 10:33
Cocking Causeway, adj Bex Mill 10:34
Cocking Causeway, o/s The Greyhound 10:36
W Lavington, opp The Royal Oak 10:37
Midhurst, adj Bourne Way 10:38
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 10:39
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 10:40
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 10:40
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:43
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:45
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 10:45
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 10:47
Midhurst, adj Rother College 10:49
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 10:50
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:52s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 10:56
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

Midhurst - Stedham - Easebourne - Midhurst - Heyshott - Midhurst

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 11:11
Midhurst, opp Police Station 11:14
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:15
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 11:17
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 11:17
Midhurst, opp Convent 11:17
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 11:19
Midhurst Elmleigh (o/s 18) 11:21
Midhurst, opp The Half Moon 11:21
Midhurst, adj Heathbarn Farm 11:23
Stedham, adj Woolmer Bridge 11:24
Stedham, opp The Street 11:25
Stedham, adj The Hamilton 11:27
Stedham Village (E-bound) 11:27
Stedham Common View (E-bound) 11:28
Stedham, adj The Street 11:28
Stedham, opp Woolmer Bridge 11:29
Midhurst, opp Heathbarn Farm 11:30
Midhurst, adj The Half Moon 11:31
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 11:32
Midhurst, adj Convent 11:33
Midhurst, opp Police Station 11:33
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:35
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 11:39
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 11:39
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 11:40
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 11:42
Midhurst, adj Rother College 11:42
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 11:44
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 11:46s
Easebourne Egmont Road (SE-bound) 11:49
Easebourne, adj Fox Road 11:50
Easebourne, opp Cowdray Road 11:51
Easebourne, opp Church 11:52
Easebourne, at Birthday House 11:55
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 11:56
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 11:58
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 11:58
Easebourne Lane (SW-bound) 12:00
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 12:02s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 12:05
Midhurst, opp Police Station 12:08
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 12:09
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:10
Midhurst, adj Claremont Way 12:12
Midhurst Heathfield Green (W-bound) 12:14
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 12:14
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 12:15
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 12:17
Midhurst, opp Bourne Way 12:17
W Lavington, adj The Royal Oak 12:18
Cocking Causeway, opp The Greyhound 12:19
Cocking Causeway, opp Bex Mill 12:20
Heyshott, adj Dunford Lodge 12:20
Heyshott Mill Lane (E-bound) 12:21
Heyshott Green (E-bound) 12:22
Hoyle, adj Down Farm 12:23
Hoyle Lane (S-bound) 12:24
Heyshott Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 12:25
Heyshott, opp Church 12:25
Heyshott Mill Lane (W-bound) 12:26
Heyshott, opp Dunford Lodge 12:27
Cocking Causeway, adj Bex Mill 12:28
Cocking Causeway, o/s The Greyhound 12:29
W Lavington, opp The Royal Oak 12:30
Midhurst, adj Bourne Way 12:31
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 12:31
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 12:32
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 12:32
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:35
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Midhurst Community Bus