Bus Times

Y2 - Bristol Centre - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Bristol Centre

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 00:32 then hourly until 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 00:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (W-bound) 00:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 00:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 00:36 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:37
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 00:37 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
Yate Blaisdon (S-bound) 00:37 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
Yate Littledean (SW-bound) 00:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:39
Yate Cherington (SW-bound) 00:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:40
Yate Badgeworth (W-bound) 00:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:40
Yate Brockworth (NW-bound) 00:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:41
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 00:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:41
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 00:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:42
Yate Hardwicke (N-bound) 00:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:43
Yate Deerhurst (E-bound) 00:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:43
Yate Prescott (E-bound) 00:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:44
Yate Northfield (E-bound) 00:45 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:46
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 00:45 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:46
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 00:47 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:48
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 00:50 05:20 06:15 07:00 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:51
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 00:51 05:21 06:16 07:01 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 00:51 05:22 06:17 07:02 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 00:52 05:23 06:18 07:03 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Yate Station (W-bound) 00:52 05:23 06:18 07:04 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 00:53 05:25 06:20 07:05 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:54
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 00:54 05:26 06:21 07:06 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:55
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 00:56 05:28 06:23 07:09 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:57
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 00:57 05:30 06:25 07:10 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:40 19:40 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:58
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 00:58 05:31 06:26 07:11 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:41 19:41 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:59
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 00:59 05:32 06:27 07:13 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:42 19:42 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:00
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 00:59 05:32 06:27 07:13 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:42 19:42 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:00
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 01:01 05:34 06:29 07:16 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:45 19:45 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:02
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 01:01 05:35 06:30 07:17 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:46 19:46 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:02
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 01:02 05:36 06:31 07:18 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:47 19:47 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:03
Downend Wick Wick (S-bound) 01:03 05:37 06:32 07:19 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:49 19:49 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:04
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 01:04 05:38 06:33 07:20 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:50 19:50 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:05
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 01:04 05:39 06:34 07:21 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:50 19:50 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:05
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 01:05 05:40 06:35 07:22 08:33 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:53 18:51 19:51 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:06
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 01:06 05:41 06:36 07:23 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:55 18:53 19:53 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:07
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 01:07 05:42 06:37 07:24 08:36 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:54 19:54 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:08
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 01:08 05:43 06:38 07:25 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:57 18:55 19:55 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:09
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 01:09 05:44 06:39 07:26 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:56 19:56 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:10
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 01:10 05:46 06:41 07:28 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:50 18:00 18:58 19:58 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:11
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 01:11 05:47 06:42 07:29 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:51 18:01 18:59 19:59 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:12
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 01:12 05:48 06:43 07:30 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:00 20:00 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:13
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 01:13 05:50 06:45 07:32 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:54 18:04 19:02 20:02 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:14
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 01:14 05:51 06:46 07:33 08:47 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:15
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 01:14 05:51 06:46 07:33 08:47 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:15
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 01:15 05:52 06:47 07:35 08:49 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:05 20:04 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:16
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 01:16 05:53 06:48 07:36 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:06 20:05 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:17
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 01:17 05:54 06:49 07:37 08:51 09:52 14:52 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:07 20:06 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:18
Cabot Circus (S4) 01:25 06:03 06:58 07:49 09:03 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:12 18:21 19:18 20:14 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:26
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 01:26 06:05 07:00 07:51 09:05 10:03 15:03 16:09 17:14 18:23 19:20 20:16 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:27

Bristol Centre - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 04:35 06:15 07:10 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cabot Circus (S1) 04:36 06:16 07:12 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Eastville Park (C) 04:43 06:23 07:21 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 04:44 06:24 07:21 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 04:45 06:25 07:22 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:42 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 04:46 06:26 07:23 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:43 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 04:46 06:26 07:24 08:30 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:44 19:44 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 04:48 05:48 06:28 07:26 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:46 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 04:48 05:48 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 04:49 05:49 06:29 07:27 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:48 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 04:50 05:50 06:30 07:28 08:35 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:43 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 04:50 05:50 06:30 07:29 08:36 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 04:51 05:51 06:31 07:30 08:37 09:34 14:34 15:40 16:45 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 04:52 05:52 06:32 07:30 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:51 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 04:52 05:52 06:32 07:31 08:39 09:36 14:36 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:52 19:52 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 04:54 05:54 06:34 07:33 08:41 09:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 04:54 05:54 06:34 07:34 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 04:55 05:55 06:35 07:34 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 04:56 05:56 06:36 07:35 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:52 18:02 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Downend The Trident (NE-bound) 04:56 05:56 06:36 07:36 08:44 09:41 14:41 15:48 16:53 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Downend Wick Wick (NW-bound) 04:57 05:57 06:37 07:37 08:45 09:41 14:41 15:49 16:54 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 04:58 05:58 06:38 07:38 08:46 09:42 14:42 15:50 16:55 18:04 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 04:59 05:59 06:39 07:39 08:47 09:43 14:43 15:51 16:56 18:05 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 04:59 05:59 06:39 07:40 08:48 09:44 14:44 15:52 16:57 18:06 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 05:01 06:01 06:41 07:42 08:50 09:46 14:46 15:54 16:59 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 05:02 06:02 06:42 07:43 08:51 09:47 14:47 15:55 17:00 18:09 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 05:02 06:02 06:42 07:44 08:52 09:48 14:48 15:56 17:01 18:10 19:04 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 05:03 06:03 06:43 07:45 08:53 09:49 14:49 15:57 17:02 18:11 19:05 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:45 07:47 08:55 09:51 14:51 15:59 17:04 18:13 19:07 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 05:07 06:07 06:47 07:50 08:58 09:54 14:54 16:03 17:08 18:16 19:10 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 05:08 06:08 06:48 07:52 09:00 09:56 14:56 16:04 17:09 18:18 19:12 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Station (E-bound) 05:09 06:09 06:49 07:53 09:01 09:57 14:57 16:05 17:10 18:19 19:13 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:50 07:54 09:02 09:58 14:58 16:06 17:11 18:20 19:14 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:50 07:55 09:03 09:59 14:59 16:07 17:12 18:21 19:15 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 05:11 06:11 06:51 07:55 09:03 09:59 14:59 16:08 17:13 18:21 19:15 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 05:11 06:11 06:51 07:56 09:04 10:00 15:00 16:09 17:14 18:22 19:16 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 05:13 06:13 06:53 07:58 09:06 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:16 18:24 19:18 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Yate Northfield (W-bound) 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Yate Prescott (W-bound) 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Yate Deerhurst (W-bound) 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Yate Hardwicke (S-bound) 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Yate Brockworth (S-bound) 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Yate Badgeworth (E-bound) 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Yate Cherington (NE-bound) 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:20
Yate Littledean (NE-bound) 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:21
Yate Blaisdon (N-bound) 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:22
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:23
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:24
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (E-bound) 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:25
Chipping Sodbury Cotswold Road Roundabout (E-bound) 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:26
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:26
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:27
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Chipping Sodbury Dowding Close (W-bound) 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:28
Yate Caroline Close (W-bound) 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information