🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Y2 - BRISTOL - CHIPPING SODBURY via Fishponds, Downend & Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Inbound

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:10 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:05
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:10 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:05
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 06:11 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 06:12 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:06
Yate Station (W-bound) 06:13 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:17 18:17 20:07
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 06:14 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:08
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 06:15 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:09
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 06:16 08:18 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:10
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 06:18 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 18:23 20:11
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 06:19 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:24 18:24 20:12
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 06:20 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:13
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 06:20 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:13
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 06:22 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:15
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 06:22 08:25 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29 18:29 20:15
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 06:23 08:26 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:30 18:30 20:16
Downend Wick Wick (S-bound) 06:24 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31 18:31 20:17
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 06:25 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:32 18:32 20:18
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 06:25 08:28 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:33 18:33 20:18
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 08:29 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:34 18:34 20:19
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 06:27 08:30 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:35 18:35 20:20
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 06:28 08:31 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:36 18:36 20:21
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 08:32 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:37 18:37 20:22
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 06:30 08:33 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:39 18:39 20:23
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 06:31 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:40 18:40 20:24
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 06:32 08:36 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:41 18:41 20:25
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 06:33 08:37 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:43 18:43 20:26
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:35 08:39 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:44 18:44 20:27
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 06:36 08:40 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:46 18:46 20:28
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 06:36 08:40 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:46 18:46 20:28
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 06:37 08:42 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:48 18:48 20:29
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 06:38 08:43 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:49 18:49 20:30
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 06:39 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:50 20:31
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:46 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59 18:59 20:39
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:48 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 19:01 20:41

Outbound

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 19:20
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 19:20
Eastville Park (C) 07:26 09:23 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:28 19:26
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 07:28 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:30 19:28
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 07:29 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:31 19:29
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 07:29 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:32 19:29
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 07:31 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:34 19:31
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 07:31 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:34 19:31
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 07:32 09:30 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:36 19:32
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 07:33 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:36 19:33
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 07:33 09:31 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:37 19:34
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 07:34 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:38 19:35
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 07:35 09:33 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:39 19:35
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 07:35 09:34 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:40 19:36
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:37 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:42 19:38
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:43 19:38
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 07:38 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:43 19:39
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 07:39 09:38 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:44 19:40
Downend The Trident (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45 19:40
Downend Wick Wick (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:46 19:41
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 07:40 09:41 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:47 19:41
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:47 19:42
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:48 19:43
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 07:43 09:44 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:50 19:44
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:44 09:45 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:51 19:45
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:44 09:46 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:52 19:45
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:45 09:47 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:53 19:46
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:47 09:48 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:54 19:48
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:48 09:50 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:56 19:49
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 07:50 09:52 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:58 19:51
Yate Station (E-bound) 07:50 09:53 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:59 19:51
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 07:51 09:53 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:59 19:52
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 07:52 09:54 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:00 19:53
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:52 09:55 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:01 19:53
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:53 09:56 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:02 19:54
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:55 09:58 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:04 19:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bristol, Bath & the West