bustimes.org

Y2 - Yellow Bus Service - Midhurst - Lodsworth - Easebourne - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Midhurst Community Bus

Midhurst - Lodsworth - Easebourne - Midhurst

Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 09:05
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 09:05
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 09:06
Midhurst, adj Rother College 09:06
Easebourne Lane (NE-bound) 09:08
Easebourne, opp Church 09:09
Easebourne, adj Golf Course 09:10
Easebourne, adj Reservoir 09:11
Easebourne, opp Moor Farm 09:12
Easebourne, adj Benbow Pond 09:13
S Ambersham, adj Cradlehurst Copse 09:15
Lodsworth, adj Oakfield 09:18
Lodsworth Smithbrook Hill (N-bound) 09:20
Lodsworth, adj Brickyard Cottage 09:21
Lodsworth Common (NW-bound) 09:23
Lickfold Angel Coppice (N-bound) 09:24
Lickfold Green (adj) 09:25
Lickfold, adj Birch Coppice 09:27
Lurgashall, adj High Hampstead Farm 09:28
Lurgashall, o/s Post Office 09:30
Lurgashall, opp High Hampstead Farm 09:31
Lickfold, opp Birch Coppice 09:32
Lickfold Green (opp) 09:34
Lickfold Angel Coppice (S-bound) 09:34
Lodsworth Common (SE-bound) 09:35
Lodsworth, opp Brickyard Cottage 09:36
Lodsworth Smithbrook Hill (S-bound) 09:37
Lodsworth, opp Oakfield 09:38
Lodsworth, opp The Hollist Arms 09:40
Lodsworth, opp Langham Stables 09:40
S Ambersham, adj Moorland Farm 09:42
S Ambersham, opp Cradlehurst Copse 09:43
Easebourne, opp Benbow Pond 09:43
Easebourne, adj Moor Farm 09:44
Easebourne, opp Reservoir 09:45
Easebourne, opp Golf Course 09:46
Easebourne, adj Church 09:47
Easebourne, at Birthday House 09:50
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 09:52
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 09:54
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 09:54
Easebourne Lane (SW-bound) 09:55
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 09:57
Midhurst, opp Police Station 09:59
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:00
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:02
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 10:02
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 10:05
Midhurst, adj Rother College 10:05
Easebourne Lane (NE-bound) 10:07
Easebourne, adj Cowdray Road 10:08
Easebourne, opp Fox Road 10:09
Easebourne, at Fox Road End 10:12
Easebourne Egmont Road (NW-bound) 10:14
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 10:16
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:18
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 10:24
Midhurst, opp Police Station 10:27
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:28
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:29
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 10:29
Midhurst, adj Pretoria Avenue 10:30
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 10:31
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 10:33
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 10:34
Midhurst, opp Bourne Way 10:35
Midhurst, adj Taylors Rise 10:35
Midhurst Bourne Way (o/s 7) 10:36
Midhurst, opp Caravan Park 10:36
Midhurst Goodwood Close (o/s 23) 10:38
Midhurst, at Poplar Way end 10:41
Midhurst The Fairway (W-bound) 10:42
Midhurst Downsview Drive (S-bound) 10:43
Midhurst, opp Mead Way 10:43
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Convenience Store 10:44
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 10:44
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 10:45
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 10:45
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:47
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:49
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 10:49
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 10:52
Midhurst, adj Rother College 10:53
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 10:54
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:55
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 11:00
Midhurst, opp Police Station 11:02
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:03
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

Midhurst - Lodsworth - Easebourne - Midhurst

Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:18
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 11:19
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 11:19
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 11:22
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 11:25
Midhurst, adj Rother College 11:25
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 11:27
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 11:29
Easebourne Egmont Road (SE-bound) 11:31
Easebourne, at Fox Road End 11:33
Easebourne, adj Fox Road 11:36
Easebourne, opp Cowdray Road 11:37
Easebourne, opp Church 11:38
Easebourne, at Birthday House 11:40
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 11:42
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 11:44
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 11:44
Easebourne, adj Golf Course 11:45
Easebourne, adj Reservoir 11:46
Easebourne, opp Moor Farm 11:47
Easebourne, adj Benbow Pond 11:48
S Ambersham, adj Cradlehurst Copse 11:49
S Ambersham, opp Moorland Farm 11:50
Lodsworth, adj Langham Stables 11:52
Lodsworth, adj The Hollist Arms 11:53
Lodsworth, adj Oakfield 11:55
Lodsworth Smithbrook Hill (N-bound) 11:55
Lodsworth, adj Brickyard Cottage 11:56
Lodsworth Common (NW-bound) 11:57
Lickfold Angel Coppice (N-bound) 11:58
Lickfold Green (adj) 11:59
Lickfold, adj Birch Coppice 12:00
Lurgashall, adj High Hampstead Farm 12:01
Lurgashall, o/s Post Office 12:03
Lurgashall, opp High Hampstead Farm 12:04
Lickfold, opp Birch Coppice 12:05
Lickfold Green (opp) 12:06
Lickfold Angel Coppice (S-bound) 12:07
Lodsworth Common (SE-bound) 12:08
Lodsworth, opp Brickyard Cottage 12:09
Lodsworth Smithbrook Hill (S-bound) 12:10
Lodsworth, opp Oakfield 12:11
Easebourne, opp Benbow Pond 12:15
Easebourne, adj Moor Farm 12:16
Easebourne, opp Reservoir 12:17
Easebourne, opp Golf Course 12:18
Easebourne, adj Church 12:19
Easebourne Lane (SW-bound) 12:20
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 12:23
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 12:24
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 12:24
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand B) 12:26
Midhurst, opp Police Station 12:28
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 12:29
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:31
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 12:31
Midhurst, adj Pretoria Avenue 12:31
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 12:32
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 12:32
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 12:33
Midhurst, opp Bourne Way 12:34
Midhurst, adj Taylors Rise 12:34
Midhurst Bourne Way (o/s 7) 12:35
Midhurst, opp Caravan Park 12:35
Midhurst Goodwood Close (o/s 23) 12:37
Midhurst, at Poplar Way end 12:39
Midhurst The Fairway (W-bound) 12:41
Midhurst Downsview Drive (S-bound) 12:42
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 12:43
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 12:44
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 12:45
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:48
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

More information

Midhurst Community Bus