Bus Times

Y4 - Bristol Centre - Yate

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Yate - Bristol Centre

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) then hourly until 19:15 20:15 21:02 22:02 23:02
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:03 22:03 23:03
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:04 22:04 23:04
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:05 22:05 23:05
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:05 22:05 23:05
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 19:19 20:19 21:06 22:06 23:06
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:07 22:07 23:07
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:07 22:07 23:07
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:08 22:08 23:08
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:08 22:08 23:08
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:08 22:08 23:08
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 19:22 20:22 21:09 22:09 23:09
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 19:23 20:23 21:10 22:10 23:10
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:14 22:14 23:14
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:02 05:40 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:42 17:00 18:15 19:30 20:30 21:17 22:17 23:17
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 05:41 06:16 07:16 08:21 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:43 17:01 18:16 19:31 20:31 21:18 22:18
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 05:42 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:44 17:02 18:17 19:32 20:32 21:19 22:19
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 05:43 06:18 07:18 08:23 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:45 17:03 18:17 19:32 20:32 21:19 22:19
Yate Station (W-bound) 05:44 06:19 07:19 08:24 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:46 17:04 18:18 19:33 20:33 21:20 22:20
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:47 17:05 18:19 19:34 20:34 21:21 22:21
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 05:46 06:21 07:21 08:27 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:48 17:06 18:20 19:35 20:35 21:22 22:22
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 05:49 06:24 07:24 08:29 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:51 17:09 18:22 19:37 20:37 21:24 22:24
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 05:50 06:25 07:25 08:31 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:52 17:10 18:24 19:39 20:39 21:26 22:26
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 05:51 06:26 07:26 08:32 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:53 17:11 18:25 19:40 20:40 21:27 22:27
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 05:53 06:28 07:28 08:34 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:55 17:13 18:26 19:41 20:41 21:28 22:28
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 00:03
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 05:54 06:29 07:29 08:36 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 17:14 18:27 19:42 20:42 21:29 22:29
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 00:04
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (W-bound) 05:55 06:30 07:30 08:36 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:15 18:28 19:42 20:42 21:29 22:29
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (N-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:31 08:38 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:59 17:17 18:29 19:44 20:44 21:31 22:31
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (N-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:32 08:39 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:18 18:30 19:44 20:44 21:31 22:31
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 00:06
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 05:58 06:33 07:33 08:40 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:18 18:31 19:45 20:45 21:32 22:32
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 00:07
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 05:59 06:34 07:34 08:41 09:57 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:19 18:32 19:46 20:46 21:33 22:33
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 00:07
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:35 07:35 08:43 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:20 18:33 19:47 20:47 21:34 22:34
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 00:08
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 00:08
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 06:01 06:36 07:36 08:44 09:59 11:01 15:01 16:03 17:21 18:34 19:47 20:47 21:34 22:34
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 00:08
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (SE-bound) 06:02 06:37 07:37 08:45 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:04 17:22 18:35 19:48 20:48 21:35 22:35
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 00:09
Winterbourne Factory Road (SW-bound) 06:03 06:38 07:38 08:47 10:01 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:24 18:36 19:49 20:49 21:36 22:36
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 00:10
Winterbourne North Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:39 07:39 08:48 10:02 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:25 18:37 19:50 20:50 21:37 22:37
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 00:14
Winterbourne Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:40 08:49 10:03 11:05 15:05 16:08 17:26 18:38 19:51 20:51 21:38 22:38
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:17
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (SE-bound) 06:06 06:41 07:41 08:50 10:04 11:06 15:06 16:09 17:27 18:39 19:51 20:51 21:38 22:38
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (W-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:42 08:51 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:28 18:40 19:52 20:52 21:39 22:39
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 06:09 06:44 07:44 08:54 10:07 11:09 15:09 16:12 17:30 18:42 19:54 20:54 21:41 22:41
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (S-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:48 08:58 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:15 17:33 18:45 19:56 20:56 21:43 22:43
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (S-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:48 08:58 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:34 18:45 19:56 20:56 21:43 22:43
Winterbourne The Crown (W-bound) 06:14 06:49 07:50 09:00 10:12 11:14 15:14 16:17 17:35 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:44 22:44
Hambrook The Stream (S-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:52 09:02 10:13 11:15 15:15 16:18 17:36 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:45 22:45
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:53 09:03 10:14 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:38 18:49 19:58 20:58 21:45 22:45
Frenchay Hospital (SW-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:40 18:51 20:00 21:00 21:47 22:47
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:40 18:51 20:00 21:00 21:47 22:47
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:58 09:08 10:17 11:19 15:19 16:24 17:42 18:52 20:01 21:01 21:48 22:48
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 06:21 06:56 07:59 09:09 10:18 11:20 15:20 16:25 17:43 18:53 20:02 21:02 21:49 22:49
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:21 06:56 08:00 09:10 10:19 11:21 15:21 16:26 17:44 18:54 20:02 21:02 21:49 22:49
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 06:23 06:58 08:02 09:12 10:20 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:45 18:55 20:04 21:04 21:51 22:51
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 06:24 06:59 08:03 09:13 10:21 11:23 15:23 16:28 17:46 18:56 20:05 21:05 21:52 22:52
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 06:25 07:00 08:04 09:14 10:22 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:47 18:57 20:05 21:05 21:52 22:52
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 06:26 07:01 08:05 09:15 10:23 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:48 18:58 20:06 21:06 21:53 22:53
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:02 08:06 09:16 10:24 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:49 18:59 20:07 21:07 21:54 22:54
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:34 07:09 08:14 09:24 10:31 11:33 15:33 16:39 17:57 19:06 20:13 21:13 22:00 23:00
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:36 07:11 08:16 09:26 10:32 11:34 15:34 16:41 17:59 19:07 20:14 21:14 22:01 23:01

Bristol Centre - Yate

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:20 08:30 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:50 17:10 18:15 19:20 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:21 08:32 09:46 14:46 15:52 17:12 18:16 19:21 20:11 23:11
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:39 09:53 14:53 15:59 17:19 18:23 19:27 20:17 23:17
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:40 09:53 14:53 16:00 17:20 18:23 19:28 20:18 23:18
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 07:28 08:41 09:54 14:54 16:01 17:21 18:24 19:28 20:18 23:18
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 07:29 08:42 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:22 18:25 19:29 20:19 23:19
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:43 09:56 14:56 16:03 17:23 18:26 19:30 20:20 23:20
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (E-bound) 07:31 08:44 09:57 14:57 16:04 17:24 18:27 19:31 20:21 23:21
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 07:32 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:25 18:28 19:32 20:22 23:22
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (N-bound) 07:33 08:46 09:59 14:59 16:06 17:26 18:29 19:33 20:23 23:23
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 07:34 08:48 10:00 15:00 16:08 17:28 18:30 19:34 20:24 23:24
Frenchay Hospital (NE-bound) 07:35 08:49 10:01 15:01 16:09 17:29 18:31 19:35 20:25 23:25
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:50 10:02 15:02 16:10 17:30 18:32 19:36 20:26 23:26
Hambrook The Stream (N-bound) 07:40 08:54 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 18:34 19:38 20:28 23:28
Winterbourne The Crown (E-bound) 07:41 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:39 20:29 23:29
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (N-bound) 07:42 08:56 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:36 19:40 20:30 23:30
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (N-bound) 07:43 08:57 10:06 15:06 16:17 17:37 18:36 19:40 20:30 23:30
Winterbourne Post Office (E-bound) 07:46 09:00 10:09 15:09 16:20 17:40 18:39 19:43 20:33 23:33
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (E-bound) 07:47 09:01 10:10 15:10 16:21 17:41 18:40 19:44 20:34 23:34
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (NW-bound) 07:48 09:02 10:11 15:11 16:22 17:42 18:41 19:45 20:35 23:35
Winterbourne Park Avenue (E-bound) 07:49 09:03 10:12 15:12 16:23 17:43 18:42 19:45 20:35 23:35
Winterbourne North Road (E-bound) 07:50 09:04 10:13 15:13 16:24 17:44 18:43 19:46 20:36 23:36
Winterbourne Factory Road (NE-bound) 07:51 09:05 10:14 15:14 16:25 17:45 18:44 19:47 20:37 23:37
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (NW-bound) 07:52 09:06 10:15 15:15 16:27 17:47 18:45 19:48 20:38 23:38
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 07:53 09:07 10:15 15:15 16:27 17:47 18:45 19:49 20:39 23:39
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:54 09:08 10:17 15:17 16:29 17:49 18:47 19:50 20:40 23:40
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 07:55 09:09 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:50 18:48 19:50 20:40 23:40
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 07:56 09:10 10:18 15:18 16:31 17:51 18:48 19:51 20:41 23:41
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (S-bound) 07:57 09:11 10:19 15:19 16:32 17:52 18:49 19:52 20:42 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (S-bound) 07:58 09:12 10:20 15:20 16:33 17:53 18:50 19:52 20:42 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Frome View (S-bound) 07:59 09:13 10:21 15:21 16:33 17:53 18:51 19:53 20:43 23:43
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (E-bound) 07:59 09:13 10:22 15:22 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:54 20:44 23:44
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 08:00 09:14 10:22 15:22 16:35 17:55 18:52 19:54 20:44 23:44
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 08:02 09:16 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:57 18:54 19:56 20:46 23:46
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 08:03 09:17 10:24 15:24 16:38 17:58 18:54 19:56 20:46 23:46
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 08:04 09:18 10:26 15:26 16:39 17:59 18:56 19:58 20:48 23:48
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 08:06 09:20 10:27 15:27 16:41 18:01 18:57 19:59 20:49 23:49
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 08:08 09:22 10:29 15:29 16:43 18:03 18:59 20:01 20:51 23:51
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:23 10:31 15:31 16:44 18:04 19:01 20:03 20:53 23:53
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:10 09:24 10:32 15:32 16:45 18:05 19:02 20:04 20:54 23:54
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:11 09:25 10:32 15:32 16:46 18:06 19:02 20:04 20:54 23:54
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:12 09:26 10:33 15:33 16:47 18:07 19:03 20:05 20:55 23:55
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:13 09:27 10:34 15:34 16:48 18:08 19:04 20:06 20:56 23:56
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:13 09:27 10:34 15:34 16:48 18:08 19:04 20:06 20:56 23:56
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 08:15 09:29 10:36 15:36 16:50 18:10 19:06 20:08 20:58 23:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West