bustimes.org

Y4 - Yellow Bus Service - Midhurst - Easebourne - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Midhurst Community Bus

Midhurst - Easebourne - Midhurst

Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 09:25
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 09:25
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 09:26
Midhurst, adj Rother College 09:27
Easebourne Lane (NE-bound) 09:30
Easebourne, opp Church 09:31
Easebourne, at Birthday House 09:34
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 09:36
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 09:38
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 09:39
Easebourne, adj Church 09:40
Easebourne, adj Cowdray Road 09:41
Easebourne, opp Fox Road 09:42
Easebourne, at Fox Road End 09:43
Easebourne Egmont Road (NW-bound) 09:44
Easebourne, opp Community Hospital 09:47
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 09:49s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 09:53
Midhurst, opp Police Station 09:56
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 09:57
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 09:59
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 09:59
Midhurst, opp Convent 09:59
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 10:00
Midhurst June Meadows (SE-bound) 10:02
Midhurst Elmleigh (o/s 51) 10:04
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 10:04
Midhurst, adj Convent 10:06
Midhurst, opp Police Station 10:06
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:08
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:10
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 10:10
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 10:13
Midhurst, adj Rother College 10:14s
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 10:16s
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:17s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 10:22
Midhurst, opp Police Station 10:23
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:24
Midhurst, adj Claremont Way 10:26
Midhurst Heathfield Green (W-bound) 10:28
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 10:28
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 10:30
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 10:32
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 10:33
Midhurst, opp Bepton Road Recycling Site 10:34
Midhurst Pitsham Wood (S-bound) 10:34
Midhurst, at Pitsham Wood end 10:35
Midhurst Pitsham Wood (N-bound) 10:35
Midhurst Bepton Road (SW-bound) 10:37
Midhurst, adj Severals Road 10:39
Midhurst Bepton Road (NE-bound) 10:40
Midhurst, adj Bepton Road Recycling Site 10:42
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 10:43
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 10:43
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:45
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 10:47
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 10:47
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 10:49
Midhurst, adj Rother College 10:50s
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 10:52s
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 10:53s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 10:57
Midhurst, opp Police Station 10:58
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 10:59
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

Midhurst - Easebourne - Midhurst

Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:14
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 11:16
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 11:16
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 11:19
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 11:21
Midhurst, adj Rother College 11:22
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 11:24
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 11:26s
Easebourne Egmont Road (SE-bound) 11:28
Easebourne, at Fox Road End 11:30
Easebourne, adj Fox Road 11:31
Easebourne, opp Cowdray Road 11:32
Easebourne, opp Church 11:33
Easebourne, at Birthday House 11:37
Easebourne Street (NE-bound) 11:39
Easebourne, adj Wick Lane 11:41
Easebourne Street (SW-bound) 11:41
Easebourne, adj Church 11:42
Easebourne Lane (SW-bound) 11:43
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 11:46
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 11:48s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 11:52
Midhurst, opp Police Station 11:54
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 11:55
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 11:57
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 11:57
Midhurst, opp Convent 11:57
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 11:58
Midhurst Elmleigh (o/s 18) 11:59
Midhurst June Meadows (SE-bound) 12:01
Midhurst, opp Guillards Oak 12:02
Midhurst, adj Convent 12:03
Midhurst, o/s Tesco Express 12:03
Midhurst, adj Rother College 12:04s
Easebourne, adj Community Hospital 12:05s
Easebourne, in Riverbank Medical Centre 12:06s
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 12:11
Midhurst, opp Police Station 12:13
Midhurst, o/s Budgens 12:14
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:16
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 12:17
Midhurst, adj Claremont Way 12:18
Midhurst Heathfield Green (W-bound) 12:20
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 12:20
Midhurst Taylors Field (NE-bound) 12:22
Midhurst Taylors Field end (SW-bound) 12:24
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 12:24
Midhurst, opp Bepton Road Recycling Site 12:25
Midhurst Pitsham Wood (S-bound) 12:25
Midhurst, at Pitsham Wood end 12:26
Midhurst Pitsham Wood (N-bound) 12:26
Midhurst Bepton Road (SW-bound) 12:28
Midhurst, adj Severals Road 12:30
Midhurst Bepton Road (NE-bound) 12:30
Midhurst, adj Bepton Road Recycling Site 12:31
Midhurst Heathfield Park (o/s 57) 12:32
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 12:32
Midhurst, o/s Grange Centre 12:35
serves Riverbank Medical Centre if required

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Midhurst Community Bus