Bus Times

Y5 - Bristol Centre - Staple Hill - Mangotsfield - Pucklechurch - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Staple Hill - Mangotsfield - Pucklechurch - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:20 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:30 19:45 20:50 21:50
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:21 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:32 19:46 20:51 21:51
Eastville Park (C) 06:28 07:18 08:21 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:40 19:53 20:58 21:58
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:22 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:41 19:54 20:59 21:59
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:41 19:55 21:00 22:00
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:24 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:42 19:56 21:01 22:01
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:43 19:56 21:01 22:01
Fishponds Channon's Hill (D) 06:31 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:44 19:57 21:02 22:02
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:32 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:45 19:58 21:03 22:03
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:32 07:22 08:28 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:46 19:58 21:03 22:03
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 06:33 07:23 08:29 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:48 19:59 21:04 22:04
Fishponds Maywood Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:31 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:49 20:01 21:06 22:06
Staple Hill Thicket Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:25 08:32 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:51 20:02 21:07 22:07
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:53 20:03 21:08 22:08
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop A) 06:37 07:27 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:54 20:04 21:09 22:09
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:56 20:05 21:10 22:10
Staple Hill Police Station (E-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:56 20:05 21:10 22:10
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (E-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:56 20:05 21:10 22:10
Staple Hill Burley Grove (E-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:57 20:06 21:11 22:11
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:58 20:06 21:11 22:11
Staple Hill The Salutation (NE-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:58 20:07 21:12 22:12
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:58 20:07 21:12 22:12
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:59 20:08 21:13 22:13
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (E-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 19:00 20:08 21:13 22:13
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (E-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 19:01 20:09 21:14 22:14
Shortwood Rock House Farm (E-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:47 19:01 20:10 21:15 22:15
Shortwood Hill (E-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 19:03 20:11 21:16 22:16
Siston Lane (E-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 19:04 20:12 21:17 22:17
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (N-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:51 17:51 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:19
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:37 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:06 20:15 21:20 22:20
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:53 17:53 19:07 20:15 21:20 22:20
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:08 20:16 21:21 22:21
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:09 20:17 21:22 22:22
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:10 20:18 21:23 22:23
Pucklechurch The Star (NW-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:11 20:19 21:24 22:24
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (NW-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:11 20:19 21:24 22:24
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:12 20:20 21:25 22:25
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 06:54 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:14 20:22 21:27 22:27
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 06:56 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:15 20:23 21:28 22:28
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 06:58 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:17 20:25 21:30 22:30
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:58 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:18 20:26 21:31 22:31
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 06:59 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:18 20:26 21:31 22:31
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 07:00 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:19 20:27 21:32 22:32
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 07:00 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:19 20:27 21:32 22:32
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 07:01 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:20 20:28 21:33 22:33
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 07:02 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:21 20:29 21:34 22:34
Yate Longford (NE-bound) 07:03 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:22 20:30 21:35 22:35
Yate Wellstead Avenue (NE-bound) 07:04 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:23 20:31 21:36 22:36
Yate Lyndale Road (NE-bound) 07:05 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:24 20:32 21:37 22:37
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:05 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:32 21:37 22:37
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:06 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:25 20:33 21:38 22:38
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:07 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:26 20:34 21:39 22:39
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 07:08 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:35 21:40 22:40
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 07:09 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:28 20:36 21:41 22:41
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 07:10 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:29 20:37 21:42 22:42
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:30 20:38 21:43 22:43
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:31 20:39 21:44 22:44

Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Pucklechurch - Mangotsfield - Staple Hill - Bristol Centre

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 06:25 08:44 09:49 then hourly until 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:09 18:09 19:00 19:50 20:50
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 06:25 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:09 18:09 19:00 19:50 20:50
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 06:27 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11 18:11 19:01 19:51 20:51
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 06:28 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:12 18:12 19:03 19:53 20:53
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:31 07:35 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:15 18:15 19:05 19:55 20:55
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:32 07:36 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:16 19:06 19:56 20:56
Yate Wellstead Avenue (SW-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:17 19:07 19:57 20:57
Yate Longford (SW-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:19 18:18 19:08 19:58 20:58
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:56 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:21 18:20 19:09 19:59 20:59
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 06:37 07:41 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:10 20:00 21:00
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 06:38 07:43 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:23 18:22 19:11 20:01 21:01
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 06:39 07:44 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:24 18:23 19:12 20:02 21:02
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 06:39 07:44 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:24 18:23 19:12 20:02 21:02
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 06:40 07:45 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:25 18:24 19:13 20:03 21:03
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 09:01 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:25 19:13 20:03 21:03
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 06:43 07:48 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:27 19:15 20:05 21:05
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:05 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:29 18:29 19:17 20:07 21:07
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 06:46 07:52 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:31 18:30 19:18 20:08 21:08
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:54 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:32 18:32 19:19 20:09 21:09
Pucklechurch The Star (SE-bound) 06:48 07:54 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:33 18:32 19:20 20:10 21:10
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:49 07:55 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:33 18:33 19:20 20:10 21:10
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:50 07:56 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:34 18:34 19:21 20:11 21:11
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:51 07:57 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:22 20:12 21:12
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 06:53 07:59 09:14 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:37 18:37 19:23 20:13 21:13
Pucklechurch The Poplars (SW-bound) 06:53 08:00 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:37 18:37 19:24 20:14 21:14
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (SW-bound) 06:54 08:00 09:15 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:37 18:38 19:24 20:14 21:14
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (S-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:38 18:39 19:25 20:15 21:15
Siston Lane (W-bound) 06:57 08:04 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:40 18:41 19:27 20:17 21:17
Shortwood Hill (NW-bound) 06:58 08:05 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:41 18:42 19:28 20:18 21:18
Shortwood Rock House Farm (W-bound) 07:00 08:07 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:43 18:43 19:29 20:19 21:19
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (W-bound) 07:00 08:08 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:43 18:44 19:30 20:20 21:20
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 07:02 08:09 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:44 18:45 19:31 20:21 21:21
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 07:02 08:10 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:45 18:46 19:31 20:21 21:21
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 07:03 08:11 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:46 18:46 19:32 20:22 21:22
Staple Hill The Salutation (W-bound) 07:04 08:11 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:46 18:47 19:32 20:22 21:22
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:12 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:46 18:47 19:32 20:22 21:22
Staple Hill Burley Grove (W-bound) 07:05 08:13 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:47 18:48 19:33 20:23 21:23
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (W-bound) 07:06 08:13 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:48 18:49 19:34 20:24 21:24
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (W-bound) 07:07 08:15 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:49 18:50 19:35 20:25 21:25
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop B) 07:08 08:17 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:50 18:51 19:36 20:26 21:26
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:18 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:52 18:53 19:37 20:27 21:27
Fishponds Thicket Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:20 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:53 18:54 19:37 20:27 21:27
Fishponds Maywood Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:55 18:56 19:38 20:28 21:28
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 07:14 08:24 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:56 18:57 19:39 20:29 21:29
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 07:15 08:26 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:58 18:59 19:41 20:31 21:31
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 07:17 08:28 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 18:00 19:01 19:42 20:32 21:32
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 07:17 08:29 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 18:00 19:01 19:42 20:32 21:32
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:30 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 18:02 19:02 19:43 20:33 21:33
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 07:20 08:32 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:43 18:03 19:03 19:44 20:34 21:34
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 07:21 08:33 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 18:04 19:03 19:44 20:34 21:34
Cabot Circus (S4) 07:33 08:47 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 18:13 19:11 19:52 20:42 21:42
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:35 08:49 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 18:15 19:12 19:53 20:43 21:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information