Bus Times

Y6 - Southmead Hospital - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol Parkway - Winterbourne - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Southmead Hospital - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol Parkway - Winterbourne - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

Southmead Hospital (F) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Filton Kenmore Grove (NE-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Filton Charborough Road (NE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Filton Golf Course Lane (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Filton Church (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Filton College (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 09:13 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A) 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:14
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 09:16 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16
Patchway High Leaze Road (NE-bound) 09:17 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18
Patchway Roundabout (Stop C) 09:18 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:18
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (S-bound) 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:20
Little Stoke Farley Close (S-bound) 09:21 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21
Little Stoke School (S-bound) 09:23 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 09:24 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:24
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 09:25 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:25
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 09:26 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:26
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop B) 09:27 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 09:27 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 09:27 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 09:28 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28
Great Stoke Old Gloucester Road (E-bound) 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30
Winterbourne Bradley Bridge (NE-bound) 09:31 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:31
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (N-bound) 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33
Winterbourne Parkside Avenue (NE-bound) 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33
Winterbourne The Swan (N-bound) 09:34 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 09:35 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:35
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 09:37 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:37
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 09:37 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:37
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 09:38 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38
Frampton Cotterell Ryecroft Road (SE-bound) 09:38 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38
Frampton Cotterell Highcroft School (E-bound) 09:39 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:39
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 09:40 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:40
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 09:41 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:41
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 09:43 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:43
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 09:44 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44
Yate Station (E-bound) 09:45 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:45
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 09:45 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:45
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 09:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 09:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 09:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 09:48 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:48

Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne - Bristol Parkway - Cribbs Causeway - Southmead Hospital

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Yate Station (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:03
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Frampton Cotterell Homestead Close (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:07
Frampton Cotterell Highcroft School (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08
Frampton Cotterell Ryecroft Road (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:10
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11
Winterbourne The Swan (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:12
Winterbourne Parkside Avenue (SW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:13
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:14
Winterbourne Bradley Bridge (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15
Great Stoke Old Gloucester Road (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:16
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:19
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:19
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:20
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:21
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:21
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:22
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:22
Little Stoke School (N-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:24
Little Stoke Farley Close (N-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:25
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (N-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:26
Patchway Roundabout (Stop D) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:28
Patchway Fire Station (SW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:29
Patchway High Leaze Road (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:29
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:30
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:32
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:33
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:34
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:39
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:40
Filton College (S-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:40
Filton Church (SW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:42
Filton Golf Course Lane (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:42
Filton Charborough Road (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:43
Filton Kenmore Grove (SW-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:43
Southmead Hospital (F) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information