Bus Times

YEL - Pelaw (Tyne and wear) - Newcastle (city centre)

A metro service operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

Pelaw (Tyne and wear) - Newcastle (city centre)

Pelaw (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:50
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:52
Felling (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:53
Gateshead Stadium (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:55
Gateshead (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 05:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:02
Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:04
W Jesmond West Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:06
W Jesmond Ilford Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:07
S Gosforth South Gosforth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:10
Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:12
Four Lane Ends (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:14
Benton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:15
Palmersville (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:18
Northumberland Park (Tyne & Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:20
Shiremoor (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:21
W Monkseaton West Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:24
Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:26
Whitley Bay (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:28
Cullercoats (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:29
Tynemouth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:32
Wallsend (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:45
Walkergate (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:47
Heaton Chillingham Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:49
Byker (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:51
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 06:53
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 4) 06:55
Newcastle upon Tyne St James (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 06:57

Newcastle (city centre) - Pelaw (Tyne and wear)

Related services

More information