Bus Times

YEL - South Shields (centre) - Benton

A metro service operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

S Shields South Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 23:26 23:41 23:56
Chichester (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:28 23:43 23:58
Tyne Dock (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:30 23:45 23:59
Simonside (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:32 23:47 00:02
Bede (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:33 23:48 00:03
Jarrow (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:36 23:51 00:06
Hebburn (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:39 23:54 00:09
Pelaw (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:43 23:58 00:13
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:45 23:59 00:15
Felling (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:46 00:01 00:16
Gateshead Stadium (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:48 00:03 00:18
Gateshead (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:50 00:05 00:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:52 00:07 00:22
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:54 00:09 00:24
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:55 00:10 00:25
Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:57 00:12 00:27
W Jesmond West Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:59 00:14 00:29
W Jesmond Ilford Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:59 00:15 00:30
S Gosforth South Gosforth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 00:03 00:18 00:33
Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 00:05 00:20 00:35
Four Lane Ends (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 00:07 00:22 00:37
Benton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 00:08 00:23 00:38

Related services

More information