🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Z1 - Aveley - South Ockenden - Lakeside - Grays - Socketts Heath - Chadwell - Tilbury

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Aveley - South Ockenden - Lakeside - Grays - Socketts Heath - Chadwell - Tilbury

Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 05:05 05:55 06:35 07:05 16:50 17:30
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 05:06 05:56 06:36 07:06 16:51 17:31
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 05:07 05:57 06:37 07:07 16:52 17:32
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:58 06:38 07:08 16:53 17:33
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 05:09 05:59 06:39 07:09 16:54 17:34
Aveley, adj Park Lane 05:09 05:59 06:39 07:09 16:54 17:34
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 05:10 06:00 06:40 07:10 16:55 17:35
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 05:11 06:01 06:41 07:11 16:56 17:36
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 05:12 06:02 06:42 07:12 16:57 17:37
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 05:13 06:03 06:43 07:13 16:58 17:38
S Ockendon Easington Way (N-bound) 05:15 06:05 06:45 07:15 17:00 17:40
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (E-bound) 05:16 06:06 06:46 07:16 17:01 17:41
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 05:18 06:08 06:48 07:18 17:03 17:43
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (S-bound) 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 17:05 17:45
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 17:05 17:45
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (S-bound) 05:21 06:11 06:51 07:21 17:06 17:46
S Ockendon Daiglen Drive (E-bound) 05:22 06:12 06:52 07:22 17:07 17:47
S Ockendon Cander Way (E-bound) 05:23 06:13 06:53 07:23 17:08 17:48
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 05:24 06:14 06:54 07:24 17:09 17:49
Stifford, opp Davy Down 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 17:10 17:50
N Stifford Caravan Park (S-bound) 05:26 06:16 06:56 07:26 17:11 17:51
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (W-bound) 05:27 06:17 06:57 07:27 17:12 17:52
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:30 17:15 17:55
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:32 06:22 07:02 07:32 17:17 17:57
Lakeside Retail Park (SE-bound) 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:34 17:19 17:59
Lakeside Costco Roundabout (E-bound) 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:34 17:19 17:59
Lakeside Heron Way (S-bound) 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:35 17:20 18:00
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (W-bound) 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:36 17:21 18:01
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (S-bound) 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:36 17:21 18:01
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:38 17:23 18:03
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:38 17:23 18:03
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 05:41 06:31 07:11 07:41 17:26 18:06
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 05:41 06:31 07:11 07:41 17:26 18:06
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 05:42 06:32 07:12 07:42 17:27 18:07
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:13 07:43 17:28 18:08
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 05:44 06:34 07:14 07:44 17:29 18:09
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 05:45 06:35 07:15 07:45 17:30 18:10
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:47 06:37 07:17 07:47 17:32 18:12
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:18 07:48 17:33 18:13
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 05:49 06:39 07:19 07:49 17:34 18:14
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:20 07:50 17:35 18:15
Grays Whitehall Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:21 07:51 17:36 18:16
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) 05:52 06:42 07:22 07:52 17:37 18:17
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 05:53 06:43 07:23 07:53 17:38 18:18
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:24 07:54 17:39 18:19
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 05:54 06:44 07:24 07:54 17:39 18:19
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 05:55 06:45 07:25 07:55 17:40 18:20
Grays Palmers College (E-bound) 05:56 06:46 07:26 07:56 17:41 18:21
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:27 07:57 17:42 18:22
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:27 07:57 17:42 18:22
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 05:59 06:49 07:29 07:59 17:44 18:24
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:31 08:01 17:46 18:26
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:31 08:01 17:46 18:26
Tilbury Wren Walk (S-bound) 06:02 06:52 07:32 08:02 17:47 18:27
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:33 08:03 17:48 18:28
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:33 08:03 17:48 18:28
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 06:04 06:54 07:34 08:04 17:49 18:29
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 06:05 06:55 07:35 08:05 17:50 18:30
Tilbury Toronto Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:56 07:36 08:06 17:51 18:31
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 06:08 06:58 07:38 08:08 17:53 18:33
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 06:09 06:59 07:39 08:09 17:54 18:34
Tilbury, o/s Amazon 06:10 07:00 07:40 08:10 17:55 18:35

Tilbury - Chadwell - Socketts Heath - Grays - Lakeside - South Ockenden - Aveley

Tilbury, o/s Amazon 05:12 06:00 18:15 19:00
Tilbury, adj Russell Road 05:13 06:01 18:16 19:01
Tilbury, opp Railway Station 05:16 06:04 18:19 19:04
Tilbury Calcutta Road (E-bound) 05:17 06:05 18:20 19:05
Tilbury Toronto Road (E-bound) 05:18 06:06 18:21 19:06
Tilbury Civic Square (E-bound) 05:20 06:08 18:23 19:08
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 05:20 06:08 18:24 19:09
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 05:21 06:09 18:25 19:10
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 05:22 06:10 18:26 19:11
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 05:23 06:11 18:27 19:12
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 05:24 06:12 18:28 19:13
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 05:25 06:13 18:30 19:15
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 05:25 06:13 18:30 19:15
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 05:27 06:15 18:32 19:17
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 05:27 06:15 18:32 19:17
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 05:27 06:15 18:32 19:17
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 05:29 06:17 18:34 19:19
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway 05:30 06:18 18:35 19:20
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 05:32 06:20 18:38 19:23
Grays Tennyson Avenue (S-bound) 05:33 06:21 18:39 19:24
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) 05:34 06:22 18:40 19:25
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 05:35 06:23 18:41 19:26
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 05:36 06:24 18:42 19:27
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:25 18:43 19:28
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:39 06:27 18:45 19:30
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 05:40 06:28 18:46 19:31
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 05:40 06:28 18:46 19:31
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 05:41 06:29 18:47 19:32
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 05:42 06:30 18:48 19:33
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 05:43 06:31 18:49 19:34
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 05:45 06:33 18:51 19:36
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 05:47 06:35 18:53 19:38
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 05:47 06:35 18:53 19:38
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (N-bound) 05:48 06:36 18:54 19:39
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (E-bound) 05:49 06:37 18:55 19:40
W Thurrock Heron Way (N-bound) 05:49 06:37 18:55 19:40
Lakeside Retail Park (NW-bound) 05:51 06:39 18:57 19:42
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:52 06:40 18:58 19:43
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay B) 05:54 06:42 19:00 19:45
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (E-bound) 05:55 06:43 19:01 19:46
N Stifford Caravan Park (N-bound) 05:56 06:44 19:02 19:47
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 05:57 06:45 19:03 19:48
S Ockendon Cullen Square (W-bound) 05:58 06:46 19:04 19:49
S Ockendon Cander Way (W-bound) 05:59 06:47 19:05 19:50
S Ockendon Fortin Way (N-bound) 06:00 06:48 19:06 19:51
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (N-bound) 06:00 06:48 19:06 19:51
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 06:02 06:50 19:08 19:53
S Ockendon Elan Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:51 19:09 19:54
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:52 19:10 19:55
S Ockendon Easington Way (S-bound) 06:05 06:53 19:11 19:56
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 06:06 06:54 19:12 19:57
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 06:06 06:54 19:12 19:57
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 06:07 06:55 19:13 19:58
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 06:08 06:56 19:14 19:59
Aveley, opp Park Lane 06:09 06:57 19:15 20:00
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 06:10 06:58 19:16 20:01
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 06:10 06:59 19:16 20:01
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 06:12 07:00 19:18 20:03
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 06:13 07:02 19:19 20:04
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 06:14 07:03 19:20 20:05
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 06:15 07:05 19:21 20:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus