Spitalfields Commercial Street / Worship Street (Stop D)
On SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
Buses point south ↓
- Map
- Street View
- 74906
- 490005524D
Next departures
135 |
Crossharbour, Asda
BU16UXA
|
15:10⚡️ |
78 |
Nunhead
YX66WHJ
|
15:12⚡️ |
35 |
Clapham Junction
YY66OYM
|
15:13⚡️ |
205 |
Bow Church
SL14LNT
|
15:13⚡️ |
8 |
Tottenham Court Road
LTZ1254
|
15:14⚡️ |
26 |
Victoria
SN16OHU
|
15:14⚡️ |
149 |
London Bridge
LTZ1191
|
15:17⚡️ |
388 |
London Bridge
SN66WRW
|
15:19⚡️ |
205 |
Bow Church
SN64OGG
|
15:19⚡️ |
149 |
London Bridge
LTZ1197
|
15:21⚡️ |
78 |
Nunhead
BV66VKT
|
15:22⚡️ |
26 |
Victoria
SN16OJH
|
15:23⚡️ |
35 |
Clapham Junction
LB23PGO
|
15:23⚡️ |
135 |
Crossharbour, Asda
BU16UXM
|
15:23⚡️ |
149 |
London Bridge
LTZ1594
|
15:24⚡️ |
8 |
Tottenham Court Road
LTZ1248
|
15:24⚡️ |
388 |
London Bridge
SN16OJC
|
15:26⚡️ |
205 |
Bow Church
SN14TYV
|
15:30⚡️ |
149 |
London Bridge
LTZ1598
|
15:32⚡️ |
78 |
Nunhead
YX18KRJ
|
15:32⚡️ |
8 |
Tottenham Court Road
LTZ1259
|
15:32⚡️ |
26 |
Victoria
SN16OJG
|
15:33⚡️ |
135 |
Crossharbour, Asda
BU16UXT
|
15:34⚡️ |
149 |
London Bridge
LTZ1585
|
15:37⚡️ |
388 |
London Bridge
SN16OJA
|
15:37⚡️ |
205 |
Bow Church
SL14LNV
|
15:38⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 8 Bow Church - Old Ford - Roman Road - Bethnal Green - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road Stagecoach London
- 26 Hackney Wick - Victoria Stagecoach London
- 35 Clapham Junction - Clapham Common - Brixton - Loughborough Junction - Camberwell - Elephant & Castle - London Bridge - Liverpool Street - Shoreditch London Central
- 47 Bellingham, Catford Bus Garage - London Bridge - Shoreditch Stagecoach London
- 78 Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Aldgate - Tower Bridge - Bermondsey - Peckham Park Road - Peckham - Peckham Rye - Nunhead London Central
- 135 Crossharbour, Asda - Cubitt Town - Canary Wharf - Limehouse - Stepney - Aldgate - Liverpool Street - Old Street, Provost Street Stagecoach London
- 149 Edmonton Green - Tottenham - Stoke Newington - Liverpool Street - London Bridge Arriva London
- 205 Paddington - Baker Street Station - Euston - King's Cross - Angel - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Aldgate - Whitechapel - Mile End - Bow Church Stagecoach London
- 388 Stratford City - Hackney Wick - Victoria Park - Cambridge Heath - Bethnal Green - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - London Bridge Stagecoach London
- N8 Hainault, The Lowe - Wanstead - Leytonstone - Stratford - Old Ford - Bethnal Green - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N26 Victoria - Westminster - Fleet Street - Bank - Liverpool Street - Cambridge Heath - Hackney Wick - Leyton - Walthamstow Central - Chingford Station Stagecoach London
- N205 Paddington - Baker Street Station - Euston - King's Cross - Angel - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Aldgate - Whitechapel - Mile End - Bow - Stratford City - Leyton, Downsell Road Stagecoach London
- N242 Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park Millfields - Hackney Central - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road Stagecoach London