Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Academy (Stop L)
On LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
Buses point north ↑
- Map
- Street View
- 52122
- 490009195N
Next departures
253 |
Mornington Crescent
LTZ1356
|
08:50⚡️ |
106 |
Finsbury Park Station
LF20XLK
|
08:51⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1211
|
08:55⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1372
|
08:56⚡️ |
253 |
Mornington Crescent
LTZ1590
|
08:56⚡️ |
488 |
Dalston Junction
YY64YKT
|
08:56⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1827
|
08:58⚡️ |
106 |
Finsbury Park Station
LF20XNT
|
09:01⚡️ |
254 |
Holloway, Nags Head
LTZ1349
|
09:03⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1828
|
09:04⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1385
|
09:06⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1499
|
09:11⚡️ |
106 |
Finsbury Park Station
LF20XLZ
|
09:11⚡️ |
253 |
Mornington Crescent
LTZ1354
|
09:11⚡️ |
254 |
Holloway, Nags Head
LTZ1331
|
09:12⚡️ |
254 |
Holloway, Nags Head
LTZ1343
|
09:14⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1498
|
09:18⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1378
|
09:18⚡️ |
253 |
Mornington Crescent
LTZ1351
|
09:19⚡️ |
425 |
Clapton, Kenninghall Road
SK20BBO
|
09:19⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 38 Clapton Pond - Hackney Central - Essex Road - Holborn - Victoria Arriva London
- 55 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Lea Bridge Road - Clapton - Hackney Central - Cambridge Heath - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell - Bloomsbury - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- 106 Finsbury Park - Clapton - Whitechapel London General
- 253 Hackney Central - Clapton Pond - Stamford Hill - Manor House - Finsbury Park - Holloway - Camden Town - Mornington Crescent Arriva London
- 254 Aldgate - Whitechapel - Bethnal Green - Cambridge Heath - Hackney Central - Clapton - Stamford Hill - Manor House - Finsbury Park - Holloway, Nags Head Arriva London
- 425 Ilford - Manor Park - Forest Gate - Stratford - Bow - Mile End - Victoria Park - Homerton Hospital - Clapton, Nightingale Road Stagecoach London
- 488 Bromley-by-Bow - Hackney Wick - Homerton - Clapton - Dalston Junction Stagecoach London
- N38 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria Arriva London
- N55 Woodford Wells - South Woodford - Wanstead - Whipps Cross - Bakers Arms - Clapton - Hackney Central - Shoreditch - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N253 Aldgate - Whitechapel - Bethnal Green - Hackney Central - Stamford Hill - Finsbury Park - Camden Town - Tottenham Court Road Arriva London