City of London Ludgate Hill / Old Bailey (Stop G)
On LUDGATE HILL
Buses point east →
- Map
- Street View
- 56735
- 490009443G
Next departures
26 |
Hackney Wick
SN65OHP
|
11:46⚡️ |
76 | Tottenham Hale, Bus Station | 11:47⚡️ |
15 |
Blackwall
LTZ1413
|
11:49⚡️ |
17 |
London Bridge
LJ19CVH
|
11:54⚡️ |
76 | Tottenham Hale, Bus Station | 12:00⚡️ |
17 |
London Bridge
LJ19CUC
|
12:01⚡️ |
26 |
Hackney Wick
SN16OJD
|
12:01⚡️ |
15 |
Blackwall
LTZ1423
|
12:05⚡️ |
26 |
Hackney Wick
SN66WRL
|
12:09⚡️ |
17 |
London Bridge
LTZ1764
|
12:10⚡️ |
76 | Tottenham Hale, Bus Station | 12:10⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 15 Blackwall - Poplar - Limehouse - Stepney - Aldgate - Tower Hill - St Paul's Cathedral - Fleet Street - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square Blue Triangle
- 17 Archway - King's Cross - London Bridge Metroline Travel
- 26 Hackney Wick - Victoria Stagecoach London
- 76 Tottenham Hale - Stamford Hill - Stoke Newington - Dalston - Hoxton - Moorgate - London Wall - St Paul's - Aldwych - Waterloo Arriva London
- N15 Romford Market - Margaret Street /Oxford Circus Blue Triangle
- N21 Bexleyheath, Town Centre - Bexley - Blendon - Blackfen - Eltham - Lee Green - Lewisham - New Cross Gate - Old Kent Road - London Bridge - Bank - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square London Central
- N26 Victoria - Westminster - Fleet Street - Bank - Liverpool Street - Cambridge Heath - Hackney Wick - Leyton - Walthamstow Central - Chingford Station Stagecoach London
- N199 Trafalgar Square - St Mary Cray Station Stagecoach London
- N550 Trafalgar Square - Bank - Aldgate - Limehouse - Canary Wharf - Island Gardens - Cubitt Town - Leamouth - Canning Town Stagecoach London
- N551 Trafalgar Square - Aldwych - Bank - Aldgate - The Highway - Limehouse - Canning Town - Keir Hardie Estate - Custom House - Beckton - Gallions Reach, Shopping Park Stagecoach London