bustimes.org

002 - Weoley Castle - Merry Hill

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Weoley Castle - Merry Hill

Weoley Castle, adj Somerford Rd 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:25 18:45
Weoley Castle, adj Ilmington Road 07:06 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:26 18:46
Weoley Castle, before Shenley Lane 07:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:27 18:47
Weoley Castle, after Shenley Lane 07:09 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:29 18:49
Woodcock Hill, after Shenley Fields Drive 07:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:30 18:50
Bangham Pit, opp Monmouth Rd 07:12 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:32 18:52
Bartley Green, opp Newman University 07:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:33 18:53
Bartley Green, adj Brett Drive 07:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:33 18:53
Bartley Green, adj Culford Drive 07:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:10 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:34 18:54
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 07:14 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:34 18:54
Bartley Green, opp Romsley Rd 07:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:35 18:55
Bartley Green, opp Wood Lane 07:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:36 18:56
Woodgate, adj Lye Avenue 07:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:36 18:56
Woodgate, before The Old Crown 07:17 15:57 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:37 18:57
Woodgate, before M5 Motorway Bridge 07:17 15:57 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:37 18:57
Lapal, after Howley Grange Rd 07:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:38 18:58
Lapal, adj Lydate Rd 07:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:38 18:58
Lapal, before Frankley Avenue 07:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:39 18:59
Lapal, adj Howley Grange School 07:20 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:16 18:40 19:00
Lapal, before Spies Lane 07:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:17 18:41 19:01
Lapal, opp Shenstone Valley Rd 07:22 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:42 19:02
Lapal, opp Shenstone Avenue 07:23 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:43 19:03
Lapal, adj Priory Rd 07:24 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:44 19:04
Lapal Lane (adj) 07:25 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:45 19:05
Halesowen, adj Cloister Drive 07:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:46 19:06
Halesowen, adj Manor Abbey Sports Ground 07:27 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:47 19:07
Halesowen, opp Woodman Close 07:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:48 19:08
Halesowen, opp Pool Rd 07:29 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:49 19:09
Short Cross, opp Slims Gate 07:31 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:51 19:11
Short Cross, opp Alexandra Rd 07:33 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:53 19:13
Short Cross, adj Witley Avenue 07:34 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:14
Fatherless Barn, opp Belle Vale 07:36 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:16
Colley Gate, opp Foredraft St 07:37 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:17
Colley Gate, before Colley Lane 07:39 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:19
Colley Gate, adj Church Rd 07:39 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:19
Colley Gate, opp Littlehill Crescent 07:40 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:20
Colley Gate, adj Middletree Rd 07:40 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:20
Netherend, opp Wesley Avenue 07:41 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:21
Netherend, adj Blaenwern Drive 07:41 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:21
Netherend, opp The Forge 07:42 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:22
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 07:42 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:22
Quarry Bank, adj New St 07:43 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:23
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 07:43 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:23
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 07:44 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:39 19:04 19:24
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 07:45 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:25
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand A) 07:47 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:07 19:27

Merry Hill - Weoley Castle

Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 08:01 then every 20 minutes until 17:21 17:46 18:01 then every 20 minutes until 19:01 19:31
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 08:03 17:23 17:48 18:03 19:03 19:33
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 08:03 17:23 17:48 18:03 19:03 19:33
Quarry Bank, opp New St 08:04 17:24 17:49 18:04 19:04 19:34
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 08:05 17:25 17:50 18:05 19:05 19:35
Netherend, adj The Forge 08:06 17:26 17:51 18:06 19:06 19:36
Netherend, adj Wesley Avenue 08:06 17:26 17:51 18:06 19:06 19:36
Colley Gate, opp Middletree Rd 08:07 17:27 17:52 18:07 19:07 19:37
Colley Gate, adj Littlehill Crescent 08:08 17:28 17:53 18:08 19:08 19:38
Colley Gate, opp Church Rd 08:09 17:29 17:54 18:09 19:09 19:39
Colley Gate, after Colley Lane 08:10 17:30 17:55 18:10 19:10 19:40
Colley Gate, adj Foredraft St 08:11 17:31 17:55 18:11 19:11 19:41
Fatherless Barn, adj Belle Vale 08:13 17:33 17:56 18:13 19:13 19:43
Short Cross, opp Witley Avenue 08:15 17:35 17:57 18:15 19:15 19:45
Short Cross, adj Alexandra Rd 08:16 17:36 17:58 18:16 19:16 19:46
Short Cross, adj Slims Gate 08:18 17:38 17:59 18:18 19:18 19:48
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:20 19:50
Halesowen, adj Woodman Close 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:21 19:51
Halesowen, opp Manor Abbey Sports Ground 08:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:22 19:52
Halesowen, opp Cloister Drive 08:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:22 19:52
Lapal Lane (opp) 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:23 19:53
Lapal, opp Priory Rd 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:24 19:54
Lapal, adj Shenstone Avenue 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:25 19:55
Lapal, adj Shenstone Valley Rd 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:26 19:56
Lapal, after Spies Lane 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:27 19:57
Lapal, opp Howley Grange School 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:28 19:58
Lapal, after Seven Acres Road 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:28 19:58
Lapal, opp Lydate Rd 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:29 19:59
Lapal, opp Manor Way Bridge 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:29 19:59
Woodgate, after M5 Motorway Bridge 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:30 20:00
Woodgate, after The Old Crown 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:30 20:00
Woodgate, opp Lye Avenue 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:31 20:01
Bartley Green, adj Wood Lane 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:02
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:33 20:03
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:34 20:04
Bartley Green, opp Culford Drive 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:36 20:06
Bartley Green, adj Newman University 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:37 20:07
Bangham Pit, adj Monmouth Rd 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:37 20:07
Weoley Castle, before Shenley Lane 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:40 20:10
Weoley Castle, after Shenley Lane 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:41 20:11
Weoley Castle, nr Ilmington Road 08:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:12
Weoley Castle, before Beckbury Rd 08:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:43 20:13

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus