Bus Times

026 - London - Bognor Regis

A coach service operated by National Express Shuttle

Bognor Regis - London

Bognor Regis High Street (Stop D) 07:35
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:37
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 07:41
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop A) 07:52
Rustington, adj Shops 07:57
Goring by Sea, adj Aldsworth Avenue 08:10
Goring by Sea, opp Rose Walk 08:15
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 08:25
S Lancing, adj The New Sussex Hotel 08:35
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 08:50
Southwick, adj Grange Road 08:58
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 09:04
Hove, opp King Alfred Leisure Centre 09:08
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 09:25
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 09:35
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 09:42
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 09:45
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 09:47
Patcham, opp Black Lion 09:50
Hickstead, adj The Castle 10:00
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 10:20s
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 10:30 10:30
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 10:35
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 10:45
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 11:11s 11:11
Belmont Stn Brighton Road (Stop B) 11:15s 11:15
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 11:18 11:18s
Sutton St. Nicholas Centre (Stop W) 11:22s 11:22
Rosehill Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RH) 11:26s 11:26
Downe Road Mitcham Library (Stop A) 11:37s 11:37
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop O) 11:47s 11:47
South Lambeth Road / Stockwell Stn (Stop A) 11:58s 11:58
Vauxhall Park (Stop W) 12:03s 12:03
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 12:20 12:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Bognor Regis

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 17:30
Vauxhall Park (Stop V) 17:40
South Lambeth Road Stockwell Station (Stop B) 17:44
Streatham Becmead Avenue (stop NA) 17:57
Downe Road Mitcham Library (Stop B) 18:07
Rosehill Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RJ) 18:17
Sutton Manor Place (Stop I) 18:23
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 18:32
Belmont Stn Brighton Road (Stop B) 18:35
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 18:40
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 19:05s
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 19:10 19:10
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 19:20 19:20
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 19:25 19:25
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 19:43s 19:43
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 19:53s 19:53
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 19:56s 19:56
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 19:58s 19:58
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 20:02 20:02s
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 20:05 20:05s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 20:10 20:10s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 20:15 20:15
Hove, adj King Alfred Leisure Centre 20:20 20:20s
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Station Road 20:23s 20:23
Southwick, opp Grange Road 20:26s 20:26
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 20:31s 20:31
S Lancing, opp The New Sussex Hotel 20:35s 20:35
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop A) 20:42s 20:42
Goring by Sea, adj Rose Walk 20:47s 20:47
Goring by Sea, adj Goring Church 20:50s 20:50
Rustington, opp Shops 21:00s 21:00
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop A) 21:06s 21:06
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 21:15s 21:15
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 21:20s 21:20
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 21:25 21:25
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information