bustimes.org

1 - Shrub End - Greenstead

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Greenstead to Shrub End

Greenstead, opp Library 06:27 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:21 then every 12 minutes until 14:09 14:21 then every 12 minutes until 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:17
Greenstead, adj Acacia Avenue 06:28 06:48 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:22 14:10 14:22 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:18
Greenstead Hamlet Drive (NE-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:24 14:12 14:24 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:20
Greenstead, opp MacBeth Close 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:24 14:12 14:24 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:20
Greenstead, adj Titania Close 06:31 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:25 14:13 14:25 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:21
Greenstead, opp Magnolia Drive 06:31 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:25 14:13 14:25 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:21
Greenstead, o/s University Residences 06:32 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:26 14:14 14:26 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:22
Greenstead, adj Hunwicke Road Shops 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:09 08:22 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:27 14:15 14:27 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:23
Greenstead, adj Affleck Road 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:27 14:15 14:27 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:23
Greenstead Berberis Walk (NE-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:28 14:16 14:28 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:24
Greenstead, o/s Library 06:35 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:29 14:17 14:29 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:25
Greenstead, opp Sir Charles Lucas School 06:35 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:29 14:17 14:29 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:25
Greenstead, opp Hazlemere School 06:36 06:56 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:28 08:41 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:30 14:18 14:30 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:26
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 06:37 06:57 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:31 14:19 14:31 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:27
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 06:38 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:32 14:20 14:32 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:28
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 06:39 06:59 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:46 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:33 14:21 14:33 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:29
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 06:40 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:47 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:34 14:22 14:35 17:23 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:10 18:30
Colchester, opp St Andrews Gardens 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:49 08:57 09:10 09:23 09:36 14:24 14:36 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:32
Colchester, adj Old Coach Road 06:44 07:04 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:38 08:51 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:38 14:26 14:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:34
Colchester, opp The Surgery 06:46 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:14 08:27 08:40 08:53 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:40 14:28 14:41 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:16 18:36
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 06:48 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:42 14:30 14:43 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:18 18:38
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:45 14:33 14:46 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:21 18:41
06:53 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:21 09:34 09:47 14:35 14:43 14:50 17:38 17:47 17:59 18:23 18:43
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:53 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:21 09:34 09:47 14:35 14:43 14:50 17:38 17:47 17:59 18:23 18:43
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 06:54 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:22 09:35 09:48 14:36 14:44 14:51 17:39 17:48 18:00 18:24 18:44
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:23 09:36 09:49 14:37 14:45 14:53 17:41 17:49 18:01 18:25 18:45
Colchester, opp Creffield Road 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:23 09:36 09:49 14:37 14:46 14:53 17:41 17:49 18:01 18:25 18:45
Colchester, opp Ireton Road 06:56 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:24 09:37 09:50 14:38 14:47 14:54 17:42 17:50 18:02 18:26 18:46
Colchester, opp Cambridge Road 06:57 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:25 09:38 09:51 14:39 14:48 14:55 17:43 17:51 18:03 18:27 18:47
Colchester, adj Capel Road 06:58 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:26 09:39 09:52 14:40 14:49 14:56 17:44 17:52 18:04 18:28 18:48
Colchester, opp Capel Road 06:58 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:26 09:39 09:52 14:40 14:49 14:57 17:45 17:52 18:04 18:28 18:48
Colchester, adj Boadicea Way North 06:59 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:27 09:40 09:53 14:41 14:50 14:58 17:46 17:53 18:05 18:29 18:49
Shrub End, opp Winston Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:28 09:41 09:54 14:42 14:51 14:59 17:47 17:54 18:06 18:30 18:50
Shrub End, adj Walnut Tree Way 07:01 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:29 09:42 09:55 14:43 14:52 15:00 17:48 17:55 18:07 18:31 18:51
Shrub End, opp Leather Bottle 18:31 18:51
Colchester, adj Ash Way 18:32 18:52
Colchester, adj The Brambles 18:32 18:52
Colchester, opp Church of Jesus Christ 18:33 18:53
Colchester Dugard Avenue (N-bound) 18:33 18:53
Colchester, opp Worthington Way 18:34 18:54
Colchester, adj Rudsdale Way 18:34 18:54
Colchester, opp Prettygate Shops 18:36 18:56
Colchester, o/s Prettygate Library 18:36 18:56
Colchester, adj All Saints Avenue 18:36 18:56
Colchester, opp Hastings Road 18:37 18:57
Colchester, adj Wilkin Court 18:37 18:57
Shrub End, opp Walnut Tree Way 18:38 18:58

Shrub End to Greenstead

Shrub End, adj Walnut Tree Way 07:01 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:29 09:42 09:55 then every 12 minutes until 14:43 14:52 15:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:55 18:07
Shrub End, opp Leather Bottle 07:01 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:29 09:42 09:55 14:43 14:52 15:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:55 18:07
Colchester, adj Ash Way 07:02 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:30 09:43 09:56 14:44 14:53 15:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:56 18:08
Colchester, adj The Brambles 07:02 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:30 09:43 09:56 14:44 14:53 15:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:56 18:08
Colchester, opp Church of Jesus Christ 07:03 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:31 09:44 09:57 14:45 14:54 15:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 17:57 18:09
Colchester Dugard Avenue (N-bound) 07:03 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:31 09:44 09:57 14:45 14:54 15:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 17:57 18:09
Colchester, opp Worthington Way 07:04 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:32 09:45 09:58 14:46 14:55 15:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 17:58 18:10
Colchester, adj Rudsdale Way 07:06 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:33 09:46 09:59 14:47 14:56 15:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 17:59 18:11
Colchester, opp Prettygate Shops 07:10 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:03 14:51 15:00 15:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:03 18:15
Colchester, o/s Prettygate Library 07:10 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:03 14:51 15:00 15:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:03 18:15
Colchester, adj All Saints Avenue 07:11 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:04 14:52 15:01 15:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:04 18:16
Colchester, opp Hastings Road 07:12 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:52 10:05 14:53 15:02 15:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:05 18:17
Colchester, adj Wilkin Court 07:12 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:52 10:05 14:53 15:02 15:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:05 18:17
Shrub End, opp Walnut Tree Way 07:14 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:41 09:54 10:07 14:55 15:04 15:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:07 18:19
Shrub End, adj Winston Avenue 07:15 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:08 14:56 15:05 15:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:07 18:20
Colchester, opp Boadicea Way North 07:16 07:24 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:30 09:43 09:56 10:09 14:57 15:06 15:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:08 18:21
Colchester, adj Capel Road 07:17 07:25 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:44 09:57 10:10 14:58 15:08 15:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:09 18:22
Colchester, adj Cambridge Road 07:18 07:26 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:45 09:58 10:11 14:59 15:09 15:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:10 18:23
Colchester, adj Ireton Road 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:46 09:59 10:12 15:00 15:10 15:20 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:06 18:11 18:24
Colchester, adj Creffield Road 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:14 15:02 15:12 15:22 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:08 18:13 18:26
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:01 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:14 15:02 15:13 15:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:13 18:26
Colchester Maldon Road (N-bound) 07:22 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:01 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:49 10:02 10:15 15:03 15:13 15:23 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:13 18:27
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 07:24 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:09 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:12 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:04 10:17 15:05 15:15 15:25 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:15 18:29
Colchester The George (Stop Gd) 07:26 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:07 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:53 10:06 10:19 15:07 15:18 15:28 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:17 18:31
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 07:28 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:14 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:17 09:30 09:42 09:55 10:08 10:21 15:09 15:20 15:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:33
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 07:28 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:14 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:17 09:30 09:42 09:55 10:08 10:21 15:09 15:20 15:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:33
Colchester, opp Brook Street 07:29 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:10 09:18 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:09 10:22 15:10 15:21 15:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:34
Colchester, opp Old Coach Road 07:30 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:19 09:32 09:44 09:57 10:10 10:23 15:11 15:22 15:33 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:35
Colchester, adj St Andrews Gardens 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:18 08:31 08:45 08:59 09:12 09:20 09:33 09:45 09:58 10:11 10:24 15:12 15:24 15:34 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:36
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:20 09:33 09:45 09:58 10:11 10:24 15:12 15:24 15:35 17:47 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:36
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:13 09:21 09:34 09:46 09:59 10:12 10:25 15:13 15:25 15:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:37
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:22 09:35 09:47 10:00 10:13 10:26 15:14 15:26 15:37 17:49 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:38
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:23 09:36 09:48 10:01 10:14 10:27 15:15 15:27 15:38 17:50 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:39
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:24 09:37 09:49 10:02 10:15 10:28 15:16 15:28 15:39 17:51 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:40
Greenstead, o/s Hazlemere School 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:25 09:38 09:50 10:03 10:16 10:29 15:17 15:29 15:40 17:52 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:41
Greenstead, o/s Sir Charles Lucas School 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:25 09:38 09:50 10:03 10:16 10:29 15:17 15:29 15:40 17:52 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:41
Greenstead, opp Library 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:27 09:40 09:52 10:05 10:18 10:31 15:19 15:31 15:42 17:54 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:43
Greenstead, adj Acacia Avenue 18:06 18:25 18:43
Greenstead Hamlet Drive (NE-bound) 18:08 18:27 18:45
Greenstead, opp MacBeth Close 18:08 18:27 18:45
Greenstead, adj Titania Close 18:08 18:27 18:45
Greenstead, opp Magnolia Drive 18:09 18:28 18:46
Greenstead, o/s University Residences 18:09 18:28 18:46
Greenstead, adj Hunwicke Road Shops 18:09 18:28 18:46
Greenstead, adj Affleck Road 18:10 18:29 18:47
Greenstead Berberis Walk (NE-bound) 18:10 18:29 18:47
Greenstead, o/s Library 18:11 18:30 18:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex