bustimes.org

1 - South Ashford Matalan - Canterbury Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

South Ashford Matalan - Canterbury Bus Station

Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School then hourly until 15:45
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 15:46
Ashford, opp Star Road 15:48
Ashford, adj East Hill 15:50
S Ashford, adj Matalan 06:50
S Ashford, adj Stour Close 06:50
S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 06:52
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 06:53
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 06:54
S Ashford, adj B and Q 06:55
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 06:57
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:01
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 07:05 09:10 13:10 14:53 15:53 18:00
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 07:07 09:12 13:12 14:56 18:02
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 15:55
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 15:58
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 07:07 09:14 13:14 14:58 16:00 18:04
Bybrook Barn (adj) 07:08 09:15 13:15 15:00 16:02 18:05
Bybrook Road (adj) 07:09 09:16 13:16 15:01 16:02 18:06
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 07:09 09:17 13:17 15:02 16:03 18:07
Little Burton, adj Harry Pay Close 09:18 13:18 16:04 18:08
Little Burton, adj Beatrice Hills Close 09:19 13:19 16:05 18:09
Little Burton, opp Clarke Crescent 09:20 13:20 16:06 18:10
Little Burton, opp Atkinson Walk 09:21 13:21 16:07 18:11
Little Burton, adj George Williams Way 09:22 13:22 16:08 18:12
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (SW-bound) 09:22 13:22 16:08 18:12
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 09:23 13:23 16:09 18:13
Kennington, opp Burton Road 07:11 09:25 13:25 15:04 16:11 18:15
Kennington, adj Park Road 07:12 09:26 13:26 15:05 16:12 18:16
Kennington, opp The Rose 15:08
Kennington, o/s Towers School 15:10
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 07:13 09:27 13:27 15:12 16:13 18:17
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 07:13 09:27 13:27 15:13 16:14 18:18
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 07:13 09:28 13:28 15:13 16:14 18:18
Kennington, opp East Mountain Lane 07:14 09:29 13:29 15:14 16:15 18:19
Kennington, opp The Old Mill 07:15 09:30 13:30 15:15 16:16 18:20
Wye Kempe's Corner (E-bound) 09:33 13:33 15:19 16:20 18:24
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 07:21
Wye, adj Redhouse 09:34 13:34 15:20 16:21 18:25
Wye, adj Spring Grove School 09:36 13:36 15:21 16:22 18:26
Wye, opp Railway Station 09:37 13:37 15:23 16:24 18:28
Wye, adj Abbots Walk 09:38 13:38 15:24 16:24 18:29
Wye, adj Church 09:39 13:39 15:25 16:26 18:30
Wye, o/s New Flying Horse 16:26
Wye, o/s Library 16:26
Wye, adj Little Chequers 16:26
Wye, adj Primary School 16:26
Wye Boughton Corner (NW-bound) 16:29
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 16:31
Bilting, adj Stour Valley View 07:22 16:32
Bilting, adj Church Lane 07:22 16:32
Godmersham, opp Village Hall 07:24 16:34
Godmersham, opp Pope Street 07:26 16:35
Chilham Bagham Lane (N-bound) 16:39
Chilham, on Felborough Close 16:40
Chilham, adj The Old Alma 07:30 16:41
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 07:32 16:43
Chartham, adj Kingfisher Place 07:33 16:44
Chartham, adj Bolts Hill Corner 07:34 16:45
Chartham, opp Primary School 07:35 16:46
Chartham, adj Arnold Road 07:35 16:46
Chartham, adj Pomfret Road 07:36 16:47
Chartham, opp The Local 07:37 16:48
Chartham, opp Pomfret Road 07:39
Chartham, opp Arnold Road 07:41
Chartham, adj Primary School 07:43
Chartham, opp Bolts Hill Corner 07:43
Chartham, adj The Hyde 07:45
Chartham, adj Old School 07:46
Chartham, o/s Surgery 07:47
Chartham Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:50
Chartham Hatch, adj Howfield Lane 07:56
Thanington Chalklands (E-bound) 08:03 16:52
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 08:04 16:52
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 16:53
Thanington, adj Stranger's Lane 16:53
Thanington, adj Godwin Road 16:54
Thanington, opp Ingoldsby Road 16:56
Wincheap Old Waterworks (NE-bound) 08:08 16:58
Wincheap, opp Hollow Lane 08:10 16:59
Wincheap, opp York Road 08:11 17:00
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:13 17:02
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:16 17:05

Canterbury Bus Station - South Ashford Matalan

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 16 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)