Bus Times

1 - Barnsley - Staincross (Circle)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley Interchange A10 (A10) 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 then hourly until 23:00
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 09:30 16:30 17:00 23:00
Barnsley, at Old Mill Bridge 09:32 16:32 17:02 23:02
Smithies, opp Burton Road 09:32 16:32 17:02 23:02
Smithies, opp Cawley Place 09:33 16:33 17:03 23:03
Smithies Lane (adj) 09:34 16:34 17:04 23:04
Smithies, adj Reasbeck Terrace 09:34 16:34 17:04 23:04
Smithies, at Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:35 16:35 17:05 23:05
Smithies, opp Brunswick Close 09:35 16:35 17:05 23:05
New Lodge Crescent (adj) 09:37 16:37 17:07 23:07
New Lodge, adj Langsett Road 09:38 16:38 17:08 23:08
New Lodge, nr Bar Lane 09:38 16:38 17:08 23:08
Mapplewell, opp Eastfield Crescent 09:39 16:39 17:09 23:09
Mapplewell Eastfield Crescent 09:39 16:39 17:09 23:09
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green 09:40 16:40 17:10 23:10
Mapplewell, nr Carr Green Lane 09:41 16:41 17:11 23:11
Mapplewell, at Four Lane Ends 09:41 16:41 17:11 23:11
Mapplewell, adj Longlands Close 09:42 16:42 17:12 23:12
Mapplewell, nr Ibberson Avenue 09:43 16:43 17:13 23:13
Bloomhouse Green, opp Oaks Wood Drive 09:44 16:44 17:14 23:14
Bloomhouse Green, nr Sackup Lane 09:45 16:45 17:15 23:15
Bloomhouse Green, adj Station Road 09:45 16:45 17:15 23:15
Bloomhouse Green, adj Cranborne Drive 09:46 16:46 17:16 23:16
Staincross, adj Alton Way 09:47 16:47 17:17 23:17
Staincross, adj Princess Street 09:47 16:47 17:17 23:17
Mapplewell, adj Broadway 09:48 16:48 17:18 23:18
Staincross, adj Broadway 09:49 16:49 17:18 23:18
Staincross, adj Longsight Road 09:50 16:50 17:19 23:19
Staincross, opp New Road 09:51 16:51 17:20 23:20
Staincross, adj Sackup Lane 09:51 16:51 17:20 23:20
Staincross, opp Grasmere Crescent 09:52 16:52 17:20 23:20
Staincross, adj Warren Lane 09:53 16:53 17:21 23:21
Staincross, opp Moorland Avenue 09:55 16:55 17:22 23:22
Staincross, nr Moorland Crescent 09:56 16:56 17:23 23:23
Staincross, at Shaw Lane 09:56 16:56 17:23 23:23
Staincross, nr Paddock Road 09:56 16:56 17:23 23:23
Staincross, adj Greenside Avenue 09:57 16:57 17:24 23:24
Mapplewell, adj Church Street 09:58 16:58 17:25 23:25
Mapplewell, adj Park Close 09:58 16:58 17:25 23:25
Mapplewell, adj Cloudberry Way 09:59 16:59 17:26 23:26
Mapplewell, adj Eastfield Crescent 09:59 16:59 17:26 23:26
Mapplewell, adj Wakefield Road 10:00 17:00 17:27 23:27
New Lodge, adj Newstead Road 10:01 17:01 17:28 23:28
New Lodge, adj Laithes Lane 10:02 17:02 17:29 23:29
New Lodge, adj Regent Crescent 10:02 17:02 17:29 23:29
Smithies, adj Rotherham Road 10:03 17:03 17:30 23:30
Smithies, on Carlton Road 10:04 17:04 17:31 23:31
Smithies Lane (opp) 10:05 17:05 17:31 23:31
Smithies, adj Cawley Place 10:06 17:06 17:32 23:32
Smithies, adj Burton Road 10:06 17:06 17:33 23:33
Barnsley, adj Twibell Street 10:08 17:08 17:34 23:34
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 10:09 17:09 17:35 23:35
Barnsley Interchange (at) 10:10 17:10 17:36 23:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Yorkshire