bustimes.org

1 - Birch Hill/Hospital/Hailwood Ave - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/ Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Birch Hill/Hospital/Hailwood Ave - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Colby - Port Erin/ Port St Mary

Nobles Hospital 07:5509:02then hourly until16:0217:02
Hospice IOM 07:5609:0316:0317:03
Hospital, Newlands shelter 07:5709:0416:0417:04
Strang crossroads, post box 08:0009:0716:0717:07
Cronkbourne Village, shelter 08:0209:0916:0917:09
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 08:0409:1116:1117:11
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 08:0509:1216:1217:12
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 08:0608:3909:1316:1317:1318:4319:4320:4321:43
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 08:0608:3909:1316:1317:1318:4319:4320:4321:43
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 08:0708:4009:1416:1417:1418:4419:4420:4421:44
Hillberry Road, Highfield Crescent 08:0908:4209:1616:1617:1618:4619:4620:4621:46
Hilberry Road, Birch Hill Crescent 08:0908:4209:1616:1617:1618:4619:4620:4721:47
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 08:1008:4309:1716:1717:1718:4719:4720:4821:48
Avondale Road, Precinct 08:1108:4409:1816:1817:1818:4819:4820:4921:49
Royal Court shelter 08:1308:4609:2016:2017:2018:5019:5020:5021:50
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 08:1508:4809:2216:2217:2218:5219:5220:5121:51
Onchan, Royal Drive 08:1508:4809:2216:2217:2218:5219:5220:5121:51
Falkland Drive No 24 08:1608:4909:2316:2317:2318:5319:5320:5221:52
Port Jack shelter, southbound 08:1708:5009:2416:2417:2418:5419:5420:5321:53
Derby Castle, MER 08:1808:5109:2516:2517:2518:5519:5520:5421:54
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 08:1908:5209:2616:2617:2618:5619:5620:5521:55
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 08:1908:5209:2616:2617:2618:5619:5620:5621:55
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 08:2008:5309:2716:2717:2718:5719:5720:5721:56
Central Prom, Empress Drive 08:2108:5409:2816:2817:2818:5819:5820:5721:57
Central Prom, Esplanade 08:2208:5509:2916:2917:2918:5919:5920:5821:58
Villa Marina shelter 08:2308:5609:3016:3017:3019:0020:0020:5921:59
Harris Promenade 08:2308:5609:3016:3017:3019:0020:0020:5921:59
Loch Promenade, inward 08:2508:5809:3216:3217:3219:0220:0221:0022:00
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:2709:0009:3416:3417:3419:0420:0421:0122:01
Douglas, Lord Street 08:3509:0109:3516:3517:3519:0520:0521:0222:02
08:4009:1009:4016:4017:4019:1020:1021:1022:10
Lord Street, Hanover House 08:4009:1009:4016:4017:4019:1020:1021:1022:10
Lord Street, Clinch's House 08:4109:1109:4116:4117:4119:1120:1121:1122:11
Brown Bobby 08:4209:1209:4216:4217:4219:1220:1221:1222:12
Hills Meadow 08:4309:1309:4316:4317:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Peel Road, Eurocars 08:4409:1409:4416:4417:4419:1420:1421:1422:14
Quarter Bridge shelter 08:4509:1509:4516:4517:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
New Castletown Road 08:4709:1709:4716:4717:4719:1720:1721:1722:17
Anagh Coar, entrance 08:4809:1809:4816:4817:4819:1820:1821:1822:18
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 08:4809:1809:4816:4817:4819:1820:1821:1822:18
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 08:4909:1909:4916:4917:4919:1920:1921:1922:19
Horse Home, southbound 08:5109:2109:5116:5117:5119:2120:2121:2122:20
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 08:5109:2109:5116:5117:5119:2120:2121:2122:20
Hop Garden entrance 08:5209:2209:5216:5217:5219:2220:2221:2222:20
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 08:5209:2209:5216:5217:5219:2220:2221:2222:21
Newtown Chapel 08:5309:2309:5316:5317:5319:2320:2321:2322:22
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 08:5309:2309:5316:5317:5319:2320:2321:2322:22
Santon School 08:5409:2409:5416:5417:5419:2420:2421:2422:23
Santon Station southbound 08:5509:2509:5516:5517:5519:2520:2521:2522:24
Fairy Bridge 08:5509:2509:5516:5517:5519:2520:2521:2522:24
Orrisdale Road 08:5609:2609:5616:5617:5619:2620:2621:2622:25
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 08:5609:2609:5616:5617:5619:2620:2621:2622:25
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 08:5709:2709:5716:5717:5719:2720:2721:2722:26
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 08:5809:2809:5816:5817:5819:2820:2821:2822:27
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 08:5909:2909:5916:5917:5919:2920:2921:2922:28
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 09:0009:3010:0017:0018:0019:3020:3021:3022:29
Ballasalla, Sycamores 09:0009:3010:0017:0018:0019:3020:3021:3022:29
Airport Roundabout - southbound 09:0009:3010:0017:0018:0019:3020:3021:3022:29
Airport entrance 09:0509:3510:0517:0518:0519:3320:3321:32
Brookfield Avenue 09:0709:3710:0717:0718:0719:3520:3521:3422:32
King Williams College, entrance 09:0709:3710:0717:0718:0719:3520:3521:3422:32
Janets Corner, entrance 09:0809:3810:0817:0818:0819:3620:3621:3522:33
Castletown, Victoria Road 09:0809:3810:0817:0818:0819:3620:3621:3522:33
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 09:0909:3910:0917:0918:0919:3720:3721:3622:34
Castletown, Victoria Road School 09:1009:4010:1017:1018:1019:3820:3821:3722:35
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 09:1009:4010:1017:1018:1019:3820:3821:3722:35
Castletown Square 09:1309:4310:1317:1318:1319:4120:4121:3922:38
Castletown, Farrants Way 09:1309:4310:1317:1318:1319:4120:4121:3922:38
Arbory Road, CRHS 09:1409:4410:1417:1418:1419:4220:4221:4022:39
Castletown, Royal Life 09:1409:4410:1417:1418:1419:4220:4221:4022:39
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 09:1509:4510:1517:1518:1519:4320:4321:4122:40
Ballakaighen 09:1709:4710:1717:1718:1719:4520:4521:4322:42
Ballabeg Station 09:1709:4710:1717:1718:1719:4520:4521:4322:42
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 09:1809:4810:1817:1818:1819:4620:4621:4422:43
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 09:1809:4810:1817:1818:1819:4620:4621:4422:43
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 09:1909:4910:1917:1918:1919:4720:4721:4522:44
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 09:2009:5010:2017:2018:2019:4820:4821:4622:45
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 09:2109:5110:2117:2118:2119:4920:4921:4722:46
Colby, Methodist Church 09:2309:5310:2317:2318:2319:5120:5121:4922:48
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 09:2309:5310:2317:2318:2319:5120:5121:4922:48
Colby Level southbound 09:2409:5410:2417:2418:2419:5220:5221:5022:49
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 09:2409:5410:2417:2418:2419:5220:5221:5022:49
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 09:2409:5410:2417:2418:2419:5220:5221:5022:49
Ballagawne 09:2509:5510:2517:2518:2519:5320:5321:5122:50
Ballafesson, shelter 09:2609:5610:2617:2618:2619:5420:5421:5222:51
Ballafesson Road 09:2609:5610:2617:2618:2619:5420:5421:5222:51
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 09:2709:5710:2717:2718:2719:5520:5521:5322:52
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 09:2809:5810:2817:2818:2819:5620:5621:5422:53
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 09:2809:5810:2817:2818:2819:5620:5621:5422:53
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 09:2909:5910:2917:2918:2919:5720:5721:5522:54
Port Erin, Bridson Street 09:3110:0110:3117:3118:3119:5920:5921:5622:55
Port Erin, Bridson Street 18:3122:55
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 18:3222:56
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 18:3222:56
Port Erin, Bay View Road 18:3322:57
Port Erin, Castletown Road 18:3422:58
Port Erin, Southlands 18:3522:59
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 18:3522:59
Port St Mary Station 18:3522:59
PSM Promenade 18:3623:00
PSM Carrick Apartments 18:3723:00
PSM Park Road 18:3823:01
PSM Queens Road 18:3823:01
Port St Mary Harbour 09:4610:1610:4617:4618:4020:1321:1322:1323:03

Port Erin/ Port St Mary - Douglas, Airport, Castletown, Colby - Birch Hill/Hospital/Hailwood Ave

Port St Mary Harbour 07:25then hourly until23:07
PSM High Street 07:2523:07
PSM Carrick 07:2623:08
PSM School layby 07:2723:09
Port St Mary Railway Station 07:2723:09
Port Erin, Four Roads 07:2823:10
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 07:2823:10
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 07:2923:11
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 07:3023:12
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:3223:14
07:1807:3307:4008:2509:2516:2518:2519:2520:2523:1523:45
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:1907:3407:4108:2609:2616:2618:2619:2620:2623:1623:46
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:1907:3407:4108:2609:2616:2618:2619:2620:2623:1623:46
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:2007:3507:4208:2709:2716:2718:2719:2720:2723:1723:47
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 07:2007:3507:4208:2709:2716:2718:2719:2720:2723:1723:47
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 07:2107:3607:4308:2809:2816:2818:2819:2820:2823:1823:48
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 07:2107:3607:4308:2809:2816:2818:2819:2820:2823:1823:48
Ballafesson Farm 07:2207:3707:4408:2909:2916:2918:2919:2920:2923:1923:49
Ballagawne, shelter 07:2307:3807:4508:3009:3016:3018:3019:3020:3023:2023:50
Colby, Carrick Bay View 07:2307:3807:4508:3009:3016:3018:3019:3020:3023:2023:50
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 07:2407:3907:4608:3109:3116:3118:3119:3120:3123:2123:51
Colby Level northbound 07:2507:4007:4708:3209:3216:3218:3219:3220:3223:2223:52
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 07:2507:4007:4708:3209:3216:3218:3219:3220:3223:2223:52
Colby Bridge, layby 07:2707:4207:4908:3409:3416:3418:3419:3420:3423:2323:53
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 07:2807:4307:5008:3509:3516:3518:3519:3520:3523:2423:54
Arbory School 18:3519:3520:35
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 07:2907:4407:5108:3609:3616:3618:3619:3620:3623:2523:55
Ballabeg Hall 07:3007:4507:5208:3709:3716:3718:3719:3720:3723:2623:56
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 07:3107:4607:5308:3809:3816:3818:3819:3820:3823:2623:56
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 07:3207:4707:5408:3909:3916:3918:3919:3920:3923:2723:57
Ballabeg Railway Station 07:3207:4707:5408:3909:3916:3918:3919:3920:3923:2723:57
Ballakaighen Farm 07:3307:4807:5508:4009:4016:4018:4019:4020:4023:2823:58
Castletown, Ballalough layby 07:3507:5007:5708:4209:4216:4218:4219:4220:4223:3000:00
Castle Rushen High School 08:44
Castletown, Arbory Road 07:3607:5107:5808:4509:4316:4318:4319:4320:4323:3100:01
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 07:3707:5207:5908:4709:4416:4418:4419:4420:4423:3200:02
Castletown Square, Co-Op 07:3907:5408:0108:4809:4616:4618:4619:4620:4623:3400:04
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 07:4007:5508:0208:4909:4716:4718:4719:4720:4723:3500:05
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 07:4007:5508:0208:4909:4716:4718:4719:4720:4723:3500:05
Castletown Railway Station entrance 07:4107:5608:0308:5009:4816:4818:4819:4820:4823:3600:06
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 07:4107:5608:0308:5009:4816:4818:4819:4820:4823:3600:06
Janets Corner, garage 07:4207:5708:0408:5109:4916:4918:4919:4920:4923:3700:07
King Williams College, shelter 07:4307:5808:0508:5209:5016:5018:5019:5020:5023:3800:08
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 07:4307:5808:0508:5209:5016:5018:5019:5020:5023:3800:08
Airport Roundabout - northbound 07:4408:5309:5116:5118:5119:5120:51
Airport shelter 07:4908:5809:5616:5618:5419:5420:54
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 07:5308:0008:1109:0210:0017:0018:5719:5720:5723:4100:11
Ballasalla, Railway Station 07:5408:0108:1209:0310:0117:0118:5819:5820:5823:4200:12
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 07:5508:0208:1309:0410:0217:0218:5919:5920:5923:4300:13
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 07:5608:0308:1409:0510:0317:0319:0020:0021:0023:4300:13
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 07:5608:0308:1409:0510:0317:0319:0020:0021:0023:4300:13
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 07:5608:0308:1409:0510:0317:0319:0020:0021:0023:4300:13
Orrisdale Road junction 07:5708:0408:1509:0610:0417:0419:0120:0121:0123:4400:14
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 07:5708:0408:1509:0610:0417:0419:0120:0121:0123:4400:14
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 07:5708:0408:1509:0610:0417:0419:0120:0121:0123:4400:14
Santon Station northbound 07:5808:0508:1609:0710:0517:0519:0220:0221:0223:4500:15
Santon, School layby 07:5908:0608:1709:0810:0617:0619:0320:0321:0323:4600:16
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 07:5908:0608:1709:0810:0617:0619:0320:0321:0323:4600:16
Newtown Estate, shelter 08:0108:0808:1909:1010:0817:0819:0520:0521:0523:4800:18
Mount Murray Hotel 08:0208:0908:2009:1110:0917:0919:0620:0621:0623:4900:19
Hop Garden shelter 08:0208:0908:2009:1110:0917:0919:0620:0621:0623:4900:19
Horses Home, northbound 08:0308:1008:2109:1210:1017:1019:0720:0721:0723:5000:20
Castletown Road, Four Roads 08:0408:1108:2209:1310:1117:1119:0820:0821:0823:5100:21
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 08:24
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:0408:1109:1310:1117:1119:0820:0821:0823:5100:21
Cooil Road, Robinsons 08:26
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:0508:1209:1410:1217:1219:0920:0921:0923:5200:22
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 08:27
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews 08:27
Vicarage Road, Heather View 08:29
Vicarage Road, Willowbrook Gardens 08:29
Stevenson Way, Manor Road 08:30
Stevenson Way, Manor Drive 08:31
Stevenson Way, Hill Top View shelter 08:32
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Way 08:33
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Avenue 08:34
Anagh Coar, Tramman Park 08:35
Anagh Coar, The Link 08:35
Anagh Coar, last stop 08:36
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:0608:1308:3809:1510:1317:1319:1020:1021:1023:5300:23
Alexander Drive, Wychwood House 08:17
Quarter Bridge 08:0808:4009:1710:1517:1519:1220:1221:1223:5500:25
Willaston, school shelter 08:28
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:0908:4109:1810:1617:1619:1320:1321:1323:5600:26
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:1108:4309:2010:1817:1819:1520:1521:1523:5700:27
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:1208:4409:2110:1917:1919:1620:1621:1623:5700:27
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:1308:4509:2210:2017:2019:1720:1721:1723:5800:28
Circular Road, Capital House 08:1408:4609:2310:2117:2119:1820:1821:1823:5900:29
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:1508:4709:2410:2217:2219:1920:1921:1900:0000:30
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:1608:4809:2510:2317:2319:2020:2021:2000:0100:31
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:49
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:1709:2610:2417:2419:2120:2121:21
06:3507:3508:2009:3510:3517:3519:2520:2521:25
Douglas, Lord Street 08:50
Loch Prom, Granville Street 06:3607:3608:2109:3610:3617:3619:2620:2621:26
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 06:3807:3808:2309:3810:3817:3819:2820:2821:28
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 06:3907:3908:2409:3910:3917:3919:2920:2921:29
Central Prom, Mona Drive 06:3907:3908:2409:3910:3917:3919:2920:2921:29
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 06:3907:3908:2409:3910:3917:3919:2920:2921:29
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 06:4007:4008:2509:4010:4017:4019:3020:3021:30
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 06:4107:4108:2609:4110:4117:4119:3120:3121:31
Derby Castle MER Station 06:4207:4208:2709:4210:4217:4219:3220:3221:32
Port Jack, southbound 06:4407:4408:2909:4410:4417:4419:3420:3421:34
Falkland Drive No 9 06:4407:4408:2909:4410:4417:4419:3420:3421:34
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 06:4507:4508:3009:4510:4517:4519:3520:3521:35
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 06:4507:4508:3009:4510:4517:4519:3520:3521:35
Royal Avenue No 143 06:4607:4608:3109:4610:4617:4619:3620:3621:36
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 06:4607:4608:3109:4610:4617:4619:3620:3621:36
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 06:4807:4808:3309:4810:4817:4819:3820:3821:38
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 06:4807:4808:3309:4810:4817:4819:3820:3821:38
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 06:4907:4908:3409:4910:4917:4919:3920:3921:39
Heywood Park shelter 06:5007:4908:3409:4910:4917:4919:3920:3921:39
Watterson Lane, Foxglove Close 07:5108:3609:5110:5117:5119:4120:4121:41
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 06:5307:5308:3809:5310:5317:5319:4220:4221:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset