🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Birch Hill/Hospital/Hailwood Ave - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/ Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Inbound

Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:18 07:40 08:25 then hourly until 16:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:19 07:41 08:26 16:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:19 07:41 08:26 16:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:20 07:42 08:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 07:20 07:42 08:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 07:21 07:43 08:28 16:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 07:21 07:43 08:28 16:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Ballafesson Farm 07:22 07:44 08:29 16:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Ballagawne, shelter 07:23 07:45 08:30 16:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Colby, Carrick Bay View 07:23 07:45 08:30 16:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 07:24 07:46 08:31 16:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Colby Level northbound 07:25 07:47 08:32 16:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 07:25 07:47 08:32 16:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Colby Bridge, layby 07:27 07:49 08:34 16:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 07:28 07:50 08:35 16:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Arbory School 07:28 08:35 16:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 07:29 07:51 08:36 16:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Ballabeg Hall 07:30 07:52 08:37 16:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 07:31 07:53 08:38 16:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 07:32 07:54 08:39 16:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Ballabeg Railway Station 07:32 07:54 08:39 16:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Ballakaighen Farm 07:33 07:55 08:40 16:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Castletown, Ballalough layby 07:35 07:57 08:42 16:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Castletown, Arbory Road 07:36 07:58 08:43 16:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 07:37 07:59 08:44 16:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Castletown Square, Co-Op 07:39 08:01 08:01 08:46 16:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 07:40 08:02 08:02 08:47 16:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 07:40 08:02 08:02 08:47 16:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Castletown Railway Station entrance 07:41 08:03 08:03 08:48 16:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 07:41 08:03 08:03 08:48 16:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Janets Corner, garage 07:42 08:04 08:04 08:49 16:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
King Williams College, shelter 07:43 08:05 08:05 08:50 16:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 07:43 08:05 08:05 08:50 16:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Airport Roundabout - northbound 07:44 08:06 08:06 08:51 16:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Airport shelter 07:49 08:09 08:09 08:56 16:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 07:53 08:13 08:13 09:00 17:00 18:57 19:57 20:57
Ballasalla, Railway Station 07:54 08:14 08:14 09:01 17:01 18:58 19:58 20:58
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 07:55 08:15 08:15 09:02 17:02 18:59 19:59 20:59
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 07:56 08:16 08:16 09:03 17:03 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 07:56 08:16 08:16 09:03 17:03 19:00 20:00 21:00
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 07:56 08:16 08:16 09:03 17:03 19:00 20:00 21:00
Orrisdale Road junction 07:57 08:17 08:17 09:04 17:04 19:01 20:01 21:01
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 07:57 08:17 08:17 09:04 17:04 19:01 20:01 21:01
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 07:57 08:17 08:17 09:04 17:04 19:01 20:01 21:01
Santon Station northbound 07:58 08:18 08:18 09:05 17:05 19:02 20:02 21:02
Santon, School layby 07:59 08:19 08:19 09:06 17:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 07:59 08:19 08:19 09:06 17:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Newtown Estate, shelter 08:01 08:21 08:21 09:08 17:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Mount Murray Hotel 08:02 08:22 08:22 09:09 17:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Hop Garden shelter 08:02 08:22 08:22 09:09 17:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Horses Home, northbound 08:03 08:23 08:23 09:10 17:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
Castletown Road, Four Roads 08:04 08:24 08:24 09:11 17:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 08:24 08:24
Cooil Road, Robinsons 08:26 08:26
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 08:27 08:27
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews 08:27 08:27
Vicarage Road, Heather View 08:29 08:29
Vicarage Road, Willowbrook Gardens 08:29 08:29
Stevenson Way, Manor Road 08:30 08:30
Stevenson Way, Manor Drive 08:31 08:31
Stevenson Way, Hill Top View shelter 08:32 08:32
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:04 09:11 17:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Way 08:33 08:33
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:05 09:12 17:12 19:09 20:09 21:09
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Avenue 08:34 08:34
Anagh Coar, Tramman Park 08:35 08:35
Anagh Coar, The Link 08:35 08:35
Anagh Coar, last stop 08:36 08:36
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:06 08:38 08:38 09:13 17:13 19:10 20:10 21:10
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:07 08:39 08:39 09:14 17:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
NSC layby 08:08 08:40 08:40 09:15 17:15 19:12 20:12 21:12
Power Station shelter 08:09 08:41 08:41 09:16 17:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:10 08:42 08:42 09:17 17:17 19:14 20:14 21:14
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:11 08:43 08:43 09:18 17:18 19:15 20:15 21:15
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:12 08:44 08:44 09:19 17:19 19:16 20:16 21:16
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:13 08:45 08:45 09:20 17:20 19:17 20:17 21:17
Circular Road, Capital House 08:14 08:46 08:46 09:21 17:21 19:18 20:18 21:18
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:15 08:47 08:47 09:22 17:22 19:19 20:19 21:19
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:16 08:48 08:48 09:23 17:23 19:20 20:20 21:20
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:49 08:49
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:17 09:24 17:24 19:21 20:21 21:21
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 07:35 08:20 09:35 17:35 19:25 20:25 21:25
Douglas, Lord Street 08:50 08:50
Loch Prom, Granville Street 07:36 08:21 09:36 17:36 19:26 20:26 21:26
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 07:38 08:23 09:38 17:38 19:28 20:28 21:28
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 07:39 08:24 09:39 17:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
Central Prom, Mona Drive 07:39 08:24 09:39 17:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 07:39 08:24 09:39 17:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 07:40 08:25 09:40 17:40 19:30 20:30 21:30
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 07:41 08:26 09:41 17:41 19:31 20:31 21:31
Derby Castle MER Station 07:42 08:27 09:42 17:42 19:32 20:32 21:32
Port Jack, southbound 07:44 08:29 09:44 17:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Falkland Drive No 9 07:44 08:29 09:44 17:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 07:45 08:30 09:45 17:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 07:45 08:30 09:45 17:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Royal Avenue No 143 07:46 08:31 09:46 17:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 07:46 08:31 09:46 17:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 07:48 08:33 09:48 17:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 07:48 08:33 09:48 17:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 07:49 08:34 09:49 17:49 19:39 20:39 21:39
Heywood Park shelter 08:34 09:49 17:49 19:39 20:39 21:39
Watterson Lane, Foxglove Close 08:36 09:51 17:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 07:53 08:38 09:53 17:53 19:42 20:42 21:42

Outbound

Nobles Hospital 07:55 09:02 then hourly until 17:02
Hospital, Newlands shelter 07:57 09:04 17:04
Strang crossroads, post box 08:00 09:07 17:07
Cronkbourne Village, shelter 08:02 09:09 17:09
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 08:04 09:11 17:11
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 08:05 09:12 17:12
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 08:06 08:39 09:13 17:13 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:49
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 08:06 08:39 09:13 17:13
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 08:07 08:40 09:14 17:14
Hillberry Road, Highfield Crescent 08:09 08:42 09:16 17:16
Hilberry Road, Birch Hill Crescent 08:09 08:42 09:16 17:16
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 08:10 08:43 09:17 17:17 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:50
Avondale Road, Precinct 08:11 08:44 09:18 17:18 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:51
Royal Court shelter 08:13 08:46 09:20 17:20 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:52
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 08:15 08:48 09:22 17:22 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:54
Onchan, Royal Drive 08:15 08:48 09:22 17:22 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:54
Falkland Drive No 24 08:16 08:49 09:23 17:23 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:55
Port Jack shelter, southbound 08:18 08:50 09:24 17:24 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:56
Derby Castle, MER 08:20 08:51 09:25 17:25 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:57
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 08:21 08:52 09:26 17:26 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:58
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 08:21 08:52 09:26 17:26 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:58
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 08:22 08:53 09:27 17:27 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:59
Central Prom, Empress Drive 08:23 08:54 09:28 17:28 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:00
Central Prom, Esplanade 08:24 08:55 09:29 17:29 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:01
Villa Marina shelter 08:25 08:56 09:30 17:30 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:02
Harris Promenade 08:25 08:56 09:30 17:30 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:02
Loch Promenade, inward 08:27 08:58 09:32 17:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:04
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:29 09:00 09:34 17:34 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:05
Douglas, Lord Street 08:35 09:01 09:35 17:35 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:06
Douglas, Lord Street 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Lord Street, Hanover House 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Lord Street, Clinch's House 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Brown Bobby 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Hills Meadow 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Pulrose Bridge 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Power Station, southbound 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Groves Road, NSC 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
New Castletown Road 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Anagh Coar, entrance 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Horse Home, southbound 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:19
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:19
Hop Garden entrance 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:19
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:20
Newtown Chapel 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:21
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:21
Santon School 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:22
Santon Station southbound 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:23
Fairy Bridge 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:23
Orrisdale Road 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:24
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:24
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:25
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:26
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:27
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28
Ballasalla, Sycamores 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28
Airport Roundabout - southbound 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 19:29 20:29 21:29
Airport entrance 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 19:34 20:34 21:34
Brookfield Avenue 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:31
King Williams College, entrance 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:31
Janets Corner, entrance 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:32
Castletown, Victoria Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:32
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:09 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:33
Castletown, Victoria Road School 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34
Castletown Square 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:37
Castletown, Farrants Way 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:37
Arbory Road, CRHS 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38
Castletown, Royal Life 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:15 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:39
Ballakaighen 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41
Ballabeg Station 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:18 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:42
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:18 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:42
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:19 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:43
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:20 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:21 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:45
Colby, Methodist Church 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:23 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:47
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:23 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:47
Colby Level southbound 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:24 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:24 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 09:24 09:54 10:24 18:24 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48
Ballagawne 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:25 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:49
Ballafesson, shelter 09:26 09:56 10:26 18:26 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:50
Ballafesson Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 18:26 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:50
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:27 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:51
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 09:28 09:58 10:28 18:28 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:52
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 09:28 09:58 10:28 18:28 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:52
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 09:29 09:59 10:29 18:29 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:53
Port Erin, Bridson Street 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:31 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:54
Port Erin, Bridson Street 22:54
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 22:55
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 22:55
Port Erin, Bay View Road 22:56
Port Erin, Castletown Road 22:57
Port Erin, Southlands 22:58
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 22:58
Port St Mary Station 22:58
PSM Promenade 22:59
PSM Carrick Apartments 23:00
PSM Park Road 23:01
PSM Queens Road 23:01
Port St Mary Harbour 23:03