Bus Times

1 - Bury - Altrincham

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Bury - Altrincham

Bury (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 19:12 19:24 then every 12 minutes until 20:12
Radcliffe (Manchester Metrolink) 07:03 19:15 19:27 20:15
Whitefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 19:18 19:30 20:18
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th'barn (Manchester Metrolink) 07:08 19:20 19:32 20:20
Prestwich (Manchester Metrolink) 07:09 19:21 19:33 20:21
Heaton Park (Manchester Metrolink) 07:11 19:23 19:35 20:23
Bowker Vale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:13 19:25 19:37 20:25
Higher Crumpsall Crumpsall (Manchester Metrolink) 07:14 19:26 19:38 20:26
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 07:16 19:28 19:40 20:28
Smedley Queens Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:19 19:31
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 07:24 19:36
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 07:26 19:38
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 07:28 19:40
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 07:31 19:43
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:34 19:46
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:37 19:49
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:39 19:51
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 07:30 07:42 19:54
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 07:32 07:44 19:56
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 07:35 07:47 19:59
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 07:36 07:48 20:00
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 07:38 07:50 20:02
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:40 07:52 20:04
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:43 07:55 20:07
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:45 07:45 07:57 20:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Altrincham - Bury

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 06:55 then every 12 minutes until 19:07 19:19 then every 12 minutes until 20:19
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 19:10 19:22 20:22
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 19:12 19:24 20:24
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 07:02 19:14 19:26 20:26
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 19:16 19:28 20:28
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:05 19:17 19:29 20:29
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:07 19:19 19:31 20:31
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:10 19:22 19:34 20:34
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:12 19:24
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:15 19:27
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:18 19:30
St Peters Square (Manchester Metrolink) 07:21 19:33
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 07:24 19:36
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 07:26 19:38
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 07:28 19:40
Smedley Queens Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:32 19:44
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 07:22 07:34 19:46
Higher Crumpsall Crumpsall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 07:24 07:36 19:48
Bowker Vale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 07:26 07:38 19:50
Heaton Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:28 07:40 19:52
Prestwich (Manchester Metrolink) 06:41 07:29 07:41 19:53
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th'barn (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:31 07:43 19:55
Whitefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:45 07:33 07:45 19:57
Radcliffe (Manchester Metrolink) 06:47 07:35 07:47 19:59
Bury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 07:39 07:51 20:03
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

More information