bustimes.org

1 - Bus Station - Bus Station via Coronation Avenue, Southdown Road, Mount Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Weston-super-Mare Grand Pier (Stop P) 07:35 08:35 then every 10 minutes until 09:35 10:35 then every 10 minutes until 11:35 then every 10 minutes until 12:35 then every 10 minutes until 13:35 14:35 then every 10 minutes until 15:35 then every 10 minutes until 16:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:35 18:35 then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop K) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Weston-super-Mare Cabot Hotel (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Knightstone Upper Church Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Knightstone Paragon Road (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Knightstone Prince Consort Gardens (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Kewstoke Old Toll Gate (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Worlebury Kewstoke Toll Gate (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Worlebury Owls Crest (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Worlebury Lower Norton Lane (NW-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kewstoke Hazelwood Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kewstoke Clintonville (W-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sandbay Sand Road (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bath Ambury (Wq) 14:33 15:24
Bath Ambury (Wq) 06:52 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 11:28 11:38 12:28 12:38 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 15:18 15:28 15:38 16:28 16:38 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:25 23:05 23:45
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 06:53 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 11:29 11:39 12:29 12:39 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:39 16:29 16:39 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:26 23:06 23:46
Bath James Street West (Ge) 06:54 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 11:30 11:40 12:30 12:40 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:40 16:30 16:40 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 23:07 23:47
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 11:32 11:42 12:32 12:42 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:22 15:32 15:42 16:32 16:42 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:28 23:08 23:48
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:12 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 11:33 11:43 12:33 12:43 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:23 15:33 15:43 16:33 16:43 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:29 23:09 23:49
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 11:34 11:44 12:34 12:44 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:24 15:34 15:44 16:34 16:44 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:30 23:10 23:50
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (SW-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 11:34 11:44 12:34 12:44 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:25 15:35 15:45 16:35 16:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:31 23:11 23:51
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 11:35 11:45 12:35 12:45 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:26 15:36 15:46 16:36 16:46 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:32 23:12 23:52
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 11:36 11:46 12:36 12:46 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:26 15:36 15:46 16:36 16:46 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:32 23:12 23:52
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (SW-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 11:37 11:47 12:37 12:47 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:47 16:37 16:47 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:33 23:13 23:53
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (SW-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 11:37 11:47 12:37 12:47 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:38 16:48 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:33 23:13 23:53
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (S-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 11:38 11:48 12:38 12:48 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:39 16:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:34 23:14 23:54
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 11:39 11:49 12:39 12:49 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:40 16:50 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:35 23:15 23:55
Southdown Avenue (N-bound) 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:41 11:51 12:41 12:51 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:42 16:52 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:37 23:17 23:57
Southdown Oriel Grove (N-bound) 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:43 11:53 12:43 12:53 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:44 16:54 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:38 23:18 23:58
Southdown Langdon Road (W-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:44 11:54 12:44 12:54 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:45 16:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:39 23:19 23:59
Southdown Lytton Gardens (W-bound) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:47 11:57 12:47 12:57 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:48 16:58 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:40 23:20 00:00
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:50 12:00 12:50 13:00 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:51 17:01 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:42 23:22 00:02
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:50 12:00 12:50 13:00 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:51 17:01 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:42 23:22 00:02
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:52 12:02 12:52 13:02 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:53 17:03 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:44 23:24 00:04
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:52 12:02 12:52 13:02 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:53 17:03 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:44 23:24 00:04
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:53 12:03 12:53 13:03 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:54 17:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:45 23:25 00:05
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:55 12:05 12:55 13:05 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:56 17:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:47 23:27 00:07
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:55 12:05 12:55 13:05 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:56 17:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:47 23:27 00:07
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:57 12:07 12:57 13:07 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:58 17:08 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:49 23:29 00:09
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:57 12:07 12:57 13:07 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:58 17:08 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:49 23:29 00:09
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (SE-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:58 12:08 12:58 13:08 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:59 17:09 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:52 19:05 19:50 23:30 00:10
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (NE-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:59 12:09 12:59 13:09 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:50 16:00 16:10 17:00 17:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:06 19:51 23:31 00:11
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 12:00 12:10 13:00 13:10 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:51 16:01 16:11 17:01 17:11 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:52 23:32 00:12
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 12:02 12:12 13:02 13:12 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:53 16:03 16:13 17:03 17:13 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:54 23:34
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 00:14
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 12:03 12:13 13:03 13:13 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:54 16:04 16:14 17:04 17:14 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:54 23:34
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 12:05 12:15 13:05 13:15 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:55 16:05 16:15 17:05 17:15 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:56 23:36
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 12:06 12:16 13:06 13:16 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:56 16:06 16:16 17:06 17:16 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:57 23:37
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 12:07 12:17 13:07 13:17 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:57 16:07 16:17 17:07 17:17 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:57 23:37
Bath Ambury (Wq) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 12:10 12:20 13:10 13:20 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 16:00 16:10 16:20 17:10 17:20 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:49 19:02 19:15 20:00 23:40

Inbound

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West