🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Citi - Orton Wistow - Werrington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Map

Werrington - Orton Wistow

Werrington, adj Three Horseshoes 06:27 then every 12 minutes until 07:51 08:03 then every 12 minutes until 14:51 15:03 then every 12 minutes until 19:15 19:27 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Werrington Village (NE-bound) 06:27 07:51 08:03 14:51 15:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Werrington, adj The Green 06:27 07:51 08:03 14:51 15:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Werrington The Green (E-bound) 06:27 07:51 08:03 14:51 15:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Werrington, adj Welbourne 06:28 07:52 08:04 14:52 15:04 19:16 19:28 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Werrington Centre (adj) 06:29 07:53 08:05 14:53 15:05 19:17 19:29 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Werrington Centre (adj) 06:31 07:55 08:07 14:55 15:07 19:19 19:31 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Werrington, adj The Pastures 06:32 07:56 08:08 14:56 15:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Werrington, opp Abbotts Grove 06:32 07:56 08:08 14:56 15:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Werrington, opp Hodgson Centre 06:33 07:57 08:09 14:57 15:09 19:21 19:33 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Werrington, opp Somerville 06:34 07:58 08:10 14:58 15:10 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Werrington, adj Twelvetrees Avenue 06:35 07:59 08:11 14:59 15:11 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Werrington, opp Wainwright 06:35 07:59 08:11 14:59 15:11 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Werrington Loxley Centre (SW-bound) 06:36 08:00 08:12 15:00 15:12 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Werrington Loxley Centre (SE-bound) 06:36 08:00 08:12 15:00 15:12 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Werrington, adj Mill 06:37 08:01 08:13 15:01 15:13 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Werrington, adj The Spinney 06:38 08:02 08:14 15:02 15:14 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Werrington, adj Village Hall 06:39 08:03 08:15 15:03 15:15 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Werrington, opp Amberley Slope 06:40 08:04 08:16 15:04 15:16 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Walton, adj Corfe Avenue 06:41 08:05 08:17 15:05 15:16 15:17 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Walton, adj Conway Ave 06:41 08:05 08:17 15:05 15:16 15:17 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Walton, opp Dover Road 06:42 08:06 08:18 15:06 15:17 15:18 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Walton, opp Voyager School 06:43 08:07 08:19 15:07 15:18 15:19 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Walton, opp Arundel Road 06:43 08:07 08:19 15:07 15:18 15:19 19:31 19:44 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:56
Walton Park (opp) 06:44 08:08 08:20 15:08 15:19 15:20 19:32 19:45 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:57
Walton, adj Paul Pry 06:45 08:09 08:21 15:09 15:20 15:21 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Walton, opp Brotherhood Retail Park 06:46 08:10 08:22 15:10 15:21 15:22 19:34 19:47 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:59
New England, opp Bourges Boulevard 06:47 08:11 08:23 15:11 15:23 15:23 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
New England, adj Burmer Road 06:49 08:13 08:25 15:13 15:25 15:25 19:37 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
New England Triangle (SE-bound) 06:50 08:14 08:26 15:14 15:27 15:26 19:38 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
New England, opp Occupation Road 06:51 08:15 08:27 15:15 15:29 15:27 19:39 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Millfield, adj Bus Depot 05:59 06:29 06:41 06:53 08:17 08:29 15:17 15:31 15:29 19:41 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Millfield, opp Cambridge Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:41 06:54 08:18 08:30 15:18 15:32 15:30 19:42 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Millfield, opp Norfolk Street 06:01 06:31 06:43 06:55 08:19 08:31 15:19 15:33 15:31 19:43 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Peterborough, adj Burghley Road 06:02 06:32 06:44 06:57 08:21 08:33 15:21 15:36 15:33 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Peterborough, opp Broadway Cinema 06:04 06:34 06:46 06:58 08:22 08:34 15:22 15:38 15:34 19:46 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Peterborough Tesco (Stop H) 06:05 06:35 06:47 06:59 08:23 08:35 15:23 15:39 15:35 19:47 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Peterborough Westgate (Stop Y) 06:06s 06:36s 06:48s 07:01s 08:25s 08:37s 15:25s 15:40 15:37s 19:49s 20:13s 20:43s 21:13s 22:13s 23:13s
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 3) 06:07 06:37 06:49 07:02 08:26 08:38 15:26 15:42 15:38 19:50 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 3) 06:10 06:40 06:52 07:05 08:29 08:40 15:28 15:40 19:52 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Peterborough Rivergate - Southbound (Stop A) 06:11 06:41 06:53 07:06 08:30 08:42 15:30 15:42 19:54 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Fletton Town Bridge Corner (W-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:55 07:08 08:32 08:44 15:32 15:44 19:56 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Woodston, opp The Cherry Tree 06:13 06:43 06:55 07:09 08:33 08:45 15:33 15:45 19:57 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Woodston, opp Guild House 06:14 06:44 06:56 07:10 08:34 08:46 15:34 15:46 19:58 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Woodston, adj Earl Spencer Court 06:14 06:44 06:56 07:10 08:34 08:47 15:35 15:47 19:59 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Woodston, adj Bakers Lane 06:16 06:46 06:58 07:12 08:36 08:49 15:37 15:49 20:01 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Orton Longueville, adj Lansdown Walk 06:17 06:47 06:59 07:13 08:37 08:50 15:38 15:50 20:02 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Orton Longueville, opp Oakleigh Drive 06:17 06:47 06:59 07:13 08:37 08:50 15:38 15:50 20:02 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Orton Longueville, opp Big Sky 06:18 06:48 07:00 07:14 08:38 08:51 15:39 15:51 20:03 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Orton Longueville, opp Christian Salvesan 06:19 06:49 07:01 07:15 08:39 08:52 15:40 15:52 20:04 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Orton Malborne, opp The Eldern 06:21 06:51 07:03 07:17 08:41 08:54 15:42 15:54 20:06 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Orton Malborne, opp Herlington Centre 06:22 06:52 07:04 07:18 08:42 08:55 15:43 15:55 20:07 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Orton Malborne, opp Braybrook School 06:23 06:53 07:05 07:19 08:43 08:55 15:43 15:55 20:07 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Orton Malborne, opp Clayton 06:23 06:53 07:05 07:19 08:43 08:56 15:44 15:56 20:08 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Orton Goldhay, adj Paynells 06:24 06:54 07:06 07:20 08:44 08:57 15:45 15:57 20:09 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Orton Goldhay, adj Winyates 06:25 06:55 07:07 07:21 08:45 08:57 15:45 15:57 20:09 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Orton Goldhay, opp Pennington 06:26 06:56 07:08 07:22 08:46 08:58 15:46 15:58 20:10 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Orton Goldhay, opp Orton Valley Centre 06:27 06:57 07:09 07:23 08:47 08:59 15:47 15:59 20:11 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Orton Southgate, nr Holkham Road 06:28 06:58 07:10 07:24 08:48
Orton Southgate, adj Holkham Road 06:28 06:58 07:10 07:25 08:49
Orton Southgate, adj Stapledon Road 06:30 07:00 07:12 07:27 08:51
Orton Southgate, adj Harrier Park 06:31 07:01 07:13 07:28 08:52
Orton Southgate, adj Finemere Road 06:31 07:01 07:13 07:28 08:52
Orton Southgate, adj Southgate Park 06:32 07:02 07:14 07:29 08:53
Orton Southgate, opp Cappuco Pumps 06:33 07:03 07:15 07:30 08:54
Orton Southgate, adj Bakewell Road 06:35 07:05 07:17 07:32 08:56
Orton Southgate, opp Holkham Road 06:35 07:05 07:17 07:32 08:56
Orton Brimbles, opp Rangefield 06:37 07:07 07:19 07:34 08:58 09:00 15:48 16:00 20:12 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Orton Brimbles, opp Matley 06:38 07:08 07:20 07:35 08:59 09:01 15:49 16:01 20:13 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Orton Wistow, opp Ferryview 06:39 07:09 07:21 07:36 09:00 09:03 15:51 16:03 20:15 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39

Orton Wistow - Werrington

Orton Southgate, adj Stapledon Road then every 15 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 16:13 then every 12 minutes until
Orton Southgate, adj Harrier Park 16:13
Orton Southgate, adj Finemere Road 16:14
Orton Southgate, adj Southgate Park 16:14
Orton Southgate, opp Cappuco Pumps 16:14
Orton Southgate, adj RNIB Headquarters 16:15
Orton Southgate, adj Bakewell Road 16:16
Orton Southgate, opp Holkham Road 16:20
Orton Wistow, opp Ferryview 06:09 07:39 16:03 16:15 17:51 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:03 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Orton Wistow, opp Glendale 06:10 07:40 16:04 16:16 17:52 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Orton Wistow, adj Five Arches 06:10 07:40 16:04 16:16 17:52 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Orton Wistow, adj Ashleigh 06:12 07:42 16:06 16:17 17:53 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:53 20:05 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:41
Orton Wistow, adj Napier Place 06:13 07:43 16:07 16:18 17:54 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:43 19:54 20:06 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:42
Orton Wistow, adj Paulsgrove 06:13 07:43 16:07 16:18 17:54 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:07 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Orton Brimbles, adj Matley 06:15 07:45 16:09 16:20 17:56 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:45 19:56 20:08 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:44
Orton Brimbles, adj Rangefield 06:16 07:46 16:10 16:21 17:57 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:46 19:57 20:09 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:45
Orton Goldhay, adj Bushfields Centre 06:17 07:47 16:11 16:22 17:58 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:58 20:10 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:46
Orton Southgate, nr Holkham Road 16:23 17:59
Orton Southgate, adj Holkham Road 16:23 17:59
Orton Southgate, adj Stapledon Road 16:25 18:01
Orton Southgate, adj Harrier Park 16:25 18:01
Orton Southgate, adj Finemere Road 16:26 18:02
Orton Southgate, adj Southgate Park 16:26 18:02
Orton Southgate, opp Cappuco Pumps 16:26 18:02
Orton Southgate, adj RNIB Headquarters 16:27 18:03
Orton Southgate, adj Bakewell Road 16:28 18:04
Orton Southgate, opp Holkham Road 16:32 18:08
Orton Goldhay, adj Orton Valley Centre 06:19 07:49 16:13 16:25 16:37 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:00 20:12 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Orton Goldhay, adj Pennington 06:19 07:49 16:13 16:25 16:37 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:00 20:12 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Orton Goldhay, opp Winyates 06:20 07:50 16:14 16:26 16:38 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:14 19:25 19:37 19:50 20:01 20:13 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:49
Orton Goldhay, opp Paynells 06:21 07:51 16:15 16:27 16:39 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:15 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:02 20:14 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:50
Orton Malborne, adj Clayton 06:23 07:53 16:17 16:29 16:41 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:17 19:28 19:40 19:53 20:04 20:16 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:52
Orton Malborne, adj Braybrook School 06:24 07:54 16:18 16:30 16:42 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:18 19:29 19:41 19:54 20:05 20:17 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:53
Orton Malborne, adj Herlington Centre 06:25 07:55 16:19 16:31 16:43 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:19 19:30 19:42 19:55 20:06 20:18 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:54
Orton Malborne, adj The Eldern 06:27 07:57 16:21 16:33 16:45 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:21 19:32 19:44 19:57 20:08 20:20 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:56
Orton Longueville, adj Christian Salvesan 06:28 07:58 16:22 16:34 16:46 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:22 19:33 19:45 19:58 20:09 20:21 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:57
Orton Longueville, adj Big Sky 06:29 07:59 16:23 16:35 16:47 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:23 19:34 19:46 19:59 20:10 20:22 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Orton Longueville, adj Oakleigh Drive 06:30 08:00 16:24 16:36 16:48 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:24 19:35 19:47 20:00 20:11 20:23 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:59
Orton Longueville, opp Lansdown Walk 06:31 08:01 16:25 16:37 16:49 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:25 19:36 19:48 20:01 20:12 20:24 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:00
Woodston, opp Bakers Lane 06:33 08:03 16:27 16:39 16:51 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:38 19:50 20:03 20:14 20:26 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:02
Woodston, opp Earl Spencer Court 06:34 08:04 16:28 16:40 16:52 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:28 19:39 19:51 20:04 20:15 20:27 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Woodston, adj Guild House 06:34 08:04 16:28 16:40 16:52 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:28 19:39 19:51 20:04 20:15 20:27 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Woodston, adj The Cherry Tree 06:35 08:05 16:29 16:41 16:53 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:40 19:52 20:05 20:16 20:28 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Peterborough Rivergate - Northbound (Stop F) 06:38 08:08 16:32 16:44 16:56 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:43 19:55 20:08 20:19 20:31 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:07
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 6) 06:43 08:13 16:37 16:49 17:01 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:48 20:00 20:13 20:24 20:36 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:12
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 6) 06:45 08:15 16:39 16:51 17:03 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:39 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Peterborough Tesco (Stop G) 06:50 08:20 16:44 16:56 17:08 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:44 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Peterborough, adj Broadway Cinema 06:51 08:21 16:45 16:57 17:09 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:45 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Peterborough, nr Burghley Road 06:53 08:23 16:47 16:59 17:11 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:47 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Millfield, adj Norfolk Street 06:54 08:24 16:48 17:00 17:12 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:48 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Millfield, adj Cambridge Avenue 06:55 08:25 16:49 17:01 17:13 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:49 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Millfield, opp Bus Depot 06:27 06:57 08:27 16:51 17:03 17:15 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:51 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
New England, adj Occupation Road 06:28 06:58 08:28 16:52 17:04 17:16 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:52 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
New England Triangle (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 08:29 16:53 17:05 17:17 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:53 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
New England, opp Burmer Road 06:30 07:00 08:30 16:54 17:06 17:18 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:54 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Walton, adj Brotherhood Retail Park 06:33 07:03 08:33 16:57 17:09 17:21 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:57 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Walton, opp Paul Pry 06:33 07:03 08:33 16:57 17:09 17:21 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:57 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Walton, adj Arundel Road 06:34 07:04 08:34 16:58 17:10 17:22 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:58 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Walton, adj Voyager School 06:35 07:05 08:35 16:59 17:11 17:23 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:59 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Walton, adj Dover Road 06:35 07:05 08:35 16:59 17:11 17:23 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:59 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Walton, opp Conway Ave 06:36 07:06 08:36 17:00 17:12 17:24 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:36 20:00 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Walton, opp Corfe Avenue 06:37 07:07 08:37 17:01 17:13 17:25 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:37 20:01 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Werrington, adj Amberley Slope 06:38 07:08 08:38 17:02 17:14 17:26 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:38 20:02 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Werrington, adj Three Horseshoes 06:39 07:09 08:39 17:03 17:15 17:27 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 20:03 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 13 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Peterborough