bustimes.org

1 - Norwich - Diss

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Diss - Norwich

Diss, adj Bus Station 07:05 09:40 11:50 14:35
Diss, adj Roydon Road 07:06 09:41 11:51 14:36
Diss, adj Scholars Walk 07:07 09:42 11:52 14:37
Diss, adj Mount Pleasant 07:07 09:42 11:52 14:37
Diss, adj Heywood Avenue 07:08 09:43 11:53 14:38
Burston, adj Crown 07:14 09:49 11:59 14:44
Burston, opp Old Police House 07:14 09:49 11:59 14:44
Gissing, adj Council Houses 07:17 09:52 12:02 14:47
Gissing, opp Rectory Road 07:18 09:53 12:03 14:48
Gissing, opp New Road 07:19 09:54 12:04 14:49
Gissing, adj Bridge Rise 07:20 09:55 12:04 14:49
Gissing, opp Simonds Farm 07:23 09:58 12:07 14:52
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Moulton Road 07:26 10:01 12:10 14:55
Great Moulton, opp Black Mill Lane 07:27 10:02 12:11 14:56
Great Moulton, adj Sneath Road 07:28 10:03 12:12 14:57
Great Moulton, opp Downsland Park 07:29 10:04 12:13 14:58
Great Moulton, opp Wacton Turn 07:29 10:04 12:13 14:58
Great Moulton, adj Council Houses 07:30 10:05 12:14 14:59
Aslacton, adj Church Road 07:32 10:07 12:16 15:01
Aslacton, adj Pottergate Bridge 07:33 10:08 12:17 15:02
Forncett St Peter, opp church 07:35 10:10 12:19 15:04
Forncett, opp Hapton Turn 07:35 10:10 12:19 15:04
Forncett, adj old rail station 07:38 10:13 12:21 15:06
Tharston, adj Forncett Road 07:39 10:14 12:22 15:07
Long Stratton, adj Council Offices 07:41 10:16 12:24 15:09
Long Stratton, opp Primary School 07:41 10:16 12:24 15:09
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 07:42 10:17 12:25 15:10
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 07:42 10:17 12:25 15:10
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 07:42 10:17 12:25 15:10
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 07:43 10:18 12:26 15:11
Long Stratton, opp The Street 07:45 10:20 12:28 15:13
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 07:45 10:20 12:28 15:13
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 07:46 10:21 12:28 15:13
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 07:48 10:23 12:29 15:14
Lower Tasburgh, adj Valley Road 07:54 10:29
Flordon, opp turn 07:57 10:32
Newton Flotman, adj Alan Avenue 08:01 10:36
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 08:02 10:37 12:34 15:19
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:04 10:38 12:35 15:20
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 08:06 10:39 12:36 15:21
Dunston, opp Hall 08:10 10:39 12:37 15:22
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 08:15 10:41 12:40 15:25
S Tuckswood, opp Marsh Harrier Inn 08:16 10:41 12:40 15:25
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 08:17 10:42 12:41 15:26
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 08:18 10:43 12:42 15:27
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 08:19 10:44 12:43 15:28
Tuckswood, opp Oak Tree 08:20 10:45 12:44 15:29
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 08:22 10:46 12:45 15:30
Norwich City College, opp Campus 08:25 10:48 12:47 15:32
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 08:27 10:49 12:49 15:34
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:30 10:51 12:51 15:36
Norwich Bus Station (Stand H) 08:35 10:55 12:55 15:40

Norwich - Diss

Hempnall, opp Bus Shelter 18:20
Norwich Bus Station (Stand H) 08:15 10:35 13:20 16:10
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 08:18 10:38 13:23 16:13
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:19 10:38 13:23 16:14
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:20 10:39 13:24 16:17
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:23 10:41 13:26 16:20
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 08:25 10:42 13:27 16:21
Tuckswood, adj Oak Tree 08:28 10:43 13:28 16:23
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 08:28 10:43 13:28 16:24
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 08:29 10:44 13:29 16:25
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 08:31 10:46 13:31 16:26
S Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 08:31 10:46 13:31 16:27
S Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 08:33 10:48 13:33 16:29
Dunston, adj Hall 08:35 10:49 13:34 16:32
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 08:37 10:50 13:35 16:35
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 08:38 10:51 13:36 16:37
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 08:40 10:53 13:38 16:41
Newton Flotman, adj Cargate Lane 08:40 10:53
Newton Flotman, opp Alan Avenue 13:38 16:41
Flordon, adj turn 13:42 16:45
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Mill Inn 08:40 10:53
Upper Tasburgh, adj Ipswich Road 08:42 10:55
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman 08:42 10:55
Lower Tasburgh, opp Harvey Close 13:43 16:47
Lower Tasburgh, opp Recreation Ground 13:44 16:48
Upper Tasburgh, opp Church Road 13:46 16:50
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 08:44 10:57 13:48 16:54 18:28
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 08:45 10:58 13:49 16:55 18:29
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 08:45 10:58 13:49 16:55 18:29
Long Stratton, adj The Street 08:46 10:59 13:50 16:56 18:30
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 08:46 10:59 18:30
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 08:47 11:00 18:31
Long Stratton, opp Ice House Court 08:47 11:00 13:50 16:57 18:31
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane 08:47 11:00 13:51 16:59 18:31
Long Stratton, opp Bus Shelter 08:48 11:01 13:52 17:00 18:32
Long Stratton, adj High School 08:48 11:01 13:52 17:00 18:32
Long Stratton, opp Council Offices 08:48 11:01 13:52 17:01 18:32
Tharston, opp Forncett Road 08:50 11:03 13:54 17:03 18:34
Forncett, opp old rail station 08:52 11:05 13:56 17:06 18:36
Forncett, adj Hapton Turn 08:53 11:06 13:57 17:08 18:38
Forncett St Peter, adj church 08:54 11:07 13:58 17:10 18:40
Aslacton, opp Pottergate Bridge 08:55 11:08 13:59 17:11 18:41
Aslacton, opp Church Road 08:57 11:10 14:01 17:13 18:43
Great Moulton, opp Council Houses 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, adj Wacton Turn 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, adj Downsland Park 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, opp Sneath Road 09:02 11:15 14:06 17:17 18:47
Great Moulton, adj Black Mill Lane 09:03 11:16 14:07 17:17 18:47
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Moulton Road 09:05 11:18 14:09 17:19 18:49
Gissing, adj Simonds Farm 09:08 11:21 14:12 17:23 18:53
Gissing, opp Bridge Rise 09:09 11:22 14:14 17:25 18:55
Gissing, adj New Road 09:10 11:23 14:14 17:25 18:55
Gissing, adj Rectory Road 09:11 11:24 14:16 17:27 18:57
Gissing, opp Council Houses 09:11 11:24 14:16 17:27 18:57
Burston, adj Old Police House 09:14 11:27 14:19 17:31 19:01
Burston, opp Crown 09:15 11:28 14:20 17:32 19:02
Diss, opp Heywood Avenue 09:21 11:34 14:25 17:37 19:07
Diss, adj Walcot Road 09:22 11:35 14:25 17:37 19:07
Diss, opp Mount Pleasant 09:22 11:35 14:26 17:38 19:08
Diss, opp Roydon Road 09:24 11:37 14:27 17:39 19:09
Diss, adj Bus Station 09:28 11:41 14:30 17:42 19:12

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 16 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Konectbus