bustimes.org

1 - Norwich - Long Stratton - Diss

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Norwich - Long Stratton - Diss

Hempnall, opp Bus Shelter 18:20
Norwich Bus Station (Stand H) 08:15 10:35 13:15 16:10
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 08:18 10:38 13:18 16:13
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:19 10:38 13:18 16:14
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:20 10:39 13:19 16:16
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:23 10:41 13:21 16:20
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 08:25 10:42 13:22 16:21
Tuckswood, adj Oak Tree 08:28 10:43 13:23 16:23
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 08:28 10:43 13:23 16:24
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 08:29 10:44 13:24 16:25
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 08:31 10:46 13:26 16:26
South Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 08:31 10:46 13:26 16:27
South Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 08:33 10:48 13:28 16:29
Dunston, adj Hall 08:35 10:49 13:29 16:32
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 08:37 10:50 13:30 16:35
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 08:38 10:51 13:31 16:37
Newton Flotman, adj Rectory Close 13:35
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 08:40 10:53 16:41
Newton Flotman, opp Alan Avenue 13:36 16:41
Newton Flotman, adj Cargate Lane 08:40 10:53
Flordon, adj turn 13:41 16:45
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Mill Inn 08:40 10:53
Upper Tasburgh, adj Ipswich Road 08:42 10:55
Lower Tasburgh, opp Harvey Close 13:43 16:47
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman 08:42 10:55
Lower Tasburgh, opp Recreation Ground 13:44 16:48
Upper Tasburgh, opp Church Road 13:46 16:50
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 08:44 10:57 13:48 16:54 18:28
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 08:45 10:58 13:49 16:55 18:29
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 08:45 10:58 13:49 16:55 18:29
Long Stratton, adj The Street 08:46 10:59 13:50 16:56 18:30
Long Stratton, opp Ice House Court 08:46 10:59 13:50 16:57 18:30
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane 08:47 11:00 13:51 16:59 18:31
Long Stratton, opp Bus Shelter 08:48 11:01 13:52 17:00 18:32
Long Stratton, opp Council Offices 08:48 11:01 13:52 17:01 18:32
Tharston, opp Forncett Road 08:50 11:03 13:54 17:03 18:34
Forncett, opp old rail station 08:52 11:05 13:56 17:06 18:36
Forncett, adj Hapton Turn 08:53 11:06 13:57 17:08 18:38
Forncett St Peter, adj church 08:54 11:07 13:58 17:10 18:40
Aslacton, opp Pottergate Bridge 08:55 11:08 13:59 17:11 18:41
Aslacton, opp Church Road 08:57 11:10 14:01 17:13 18:43
Great Moulton, opp Council Houses 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, adj Wacton Turn 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, adj Downsland Park 09:01 11:14 14:05 17:16 18:46
Great Moulton, opp Sneath Road 09:02 11:15 14:06 17:17 18:47
Great Moulton, adj Black Mill Lane 09:03 11:16 14:07 17:17 18:47
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Moulton Road 09:05 11:18 14:09 17:19 18:49
Gissing, adj Simonds Farm 09:08 11:21 14:12 17:23 18:53
Gissing, opp Bridge Rise 09:09 11:22 14:14 17:25 18:55
Gissing, adj New Road 09:10 11:23 14:14 17:25 18:55
Gissing, opp Rectory Road 09:11 11:24 14:16 17:27 18:57
Gissing, adj Council Houses 09:11 11:24 14:16 17:27 18:57
Burston, adj Old Police House 09:14 11:27 14:19 17:31 19:01
Burston, opp Crown 09:15 11:28 14:20 17:32 19:02
Diss, opp Heywood Avenue 09:21 11:34 14:25 17:37 19:07
Diss, adj Walcot Road 09:22 11:35 14:25 17:37 19:07
Diss, opp Mount Pleasant 09:23 11:36 14:26 17:38 19:08
Diss, opp Roydon Road 09:24 11:37 14:27 17:39 19:09
Diss, adj Bus Station 09:28 11:41 14:30 17:42 19:12

Diss - Long Stratton - Norwich

Diss, adj Bus Station 07:05 09:40 11:50 14:35
Diss, adj Roydon Road 07:06 09:41 11:51 14:36
Diss, adj Scholars Walk 07:07 09:42 11:52 14:37
Diss, adj Mount Pleasant 07:07 09:42 11:52 14:37
Diss, adj Heywood Avenue 07:08 09:43 11:53 14:38
Burston, adj Crown 07:14 09:49 11:59 14:44
Burston, opp Old Police House 07:14 09:49 11:59 14:44
Gissing, opp Council Houses 07:17 09:52 12:02 14:47
Gissing, adj Rectory Road 07:18 09:53 12:03 14:48
Gissing, opp New Road 07:19 09:54 12:04 14:49
Gissing, adj Bridge Rise 07:20 09:55 12:04 14:49
Gissing, opp Simonds Farm 07:23 09:58 12:07 14:52
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Moulton Road 07:26 10:01 12:10 14:55
Great Moulton, opp Black Mill Lane 07:27 10:02 12:11 14:56
Great Moulton, adj Sneath Road 07:28 10:03 12:12 14:57
Great Moulton, opp Downsland Park 07:29 10:04 12:13 14:58
Great Moulton, opp Wacton Turn 07:29 10:04 12:13 14:58
Great Moulton, adj Council Houses 07:30 10:05 12:14 14:59
Aslacton, adj Church Road 07:32 10:07 12:16 15:01
Aslacton, adj Pottergate Bridge 07:33 10:08 12:17 15:02
Forncett St Peter, opp church 07:35 10:10 12:19 15:04
Forncett, opp Hapton Turn 07:35 10:10 12:19 15:04
Forncett, adj old rail station 07:38 10:13 12:21 15:06
Tharston, adj Forncett Road 07:39 10:14 12:22 15:07
Long Stratton, adj Council Offices 07:40 10:15 12:23 15:08
Long Stratton, opp Primary School 07:41 10:16 12:24 15:09
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 07:42 10:17 12:25 15:10
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 07:42 10:17 12:25 15:10
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 07:43 10:18 12:26 15:11
Long Stratton, opp The Street 07:45 10:20 12:28 15:13
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 07:45 10:20 12:28 15:13
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 07:46 10:21 12:28 15:13
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 07:48 10:23 12:29 15:14
Lower Tasburgh, adj Valley Road 07:54 10:29
Flordon, opp turn 07:57 10:32
Newton Flotman, adj Alan Avenue 08:01 10:36
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 08:02 10:37 12:34 15:19
Newton Flotman, opp Rectory Close 10:40
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:04 10:42 12:35 15:20
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 08:06 10:44 12:36 15:21
Dunston, opp Hall 08:10 10:44 12:37 15:22
South Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 08:15 10:46 12:40 15:25
South Tuckswood, opp Marsh Harrier Inn 08:16 10:47 12:41 15:26
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 08:17 10:47 12:41 15:26
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 08:18 10:48 12:42 15:27
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 08:19 10:49 12:43 15:28
Tuckswood, opp Oak Tree 08:20 10:50 12:44 15:29
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 08:22 10:51 12:45 15:30
Norwich City College, opp Campus 08:25 10:53 12:47 15:32
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 08:27 10:54 12:48 15:33
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:30 10:57 12:51 15:36
Norwich Bus Station (Stand H) 08:35 11:00 12:55 15:40

Timetable data from Konectbus, 29 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Konectbus