Bus Times

1 - Locharbriggs + Heathhall circular - Dumfries

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 00:20 06:10 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Dumfries DG One C (Stance C) 00:21 06:11 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 20:16 23:16
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 00:22 06:12 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 20:17 23:17
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp Bowling Club) 00:22 06:12 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 20:17 23:17
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp School) 00:23 06:13 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 20:18 23:18
Dumfries Moffat Road (no 104) 00:24 06:14 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 20:19 23:19
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 00:25 06:15 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:20 23:20
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 00:26 06:16 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 20:21 23:21
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 00:27 06:17 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 20:22 23:22
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 00:27 06:17 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 20:22 23:22
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 00:28 06:18 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:23 23:23
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Gates) 00:28 06:18 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:23 23:23
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 00:29 06:19 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:24 23:24
Locharbriggs Social Club (opp Club) 00:30 06:20 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:25 23:25
Locharbriggs Post Office (opp Park) 00:30 06:20 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:25 23:25
Locharbriggs Community Centre (o/s Centre) 00:31 06:21 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:26 23:26
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (William Turner) 00:31 06:21 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 20:26 23:26
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Quarry Rd) 00:32 06:22 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 20:27 23:27
Locharbriggs Quarry Road (o/s no 21) 00:32 06:22 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 20:27 23:27
Locharbriggs Rashgill (Terminus) 00:33 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:28 23:28
Locharbriggs Rashgill (Terminus) 00:35 06:23 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:30 23:30
Locharbriggs Quarry Road (opp no 25) 00:35 06:23 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:30 23:30
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Shelter) 00:35 06:23 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:30 23:30
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (opp William Turner) 00:35 06:23 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:31 23:31
Locharbriggs Community Centre (opp Centre) 00:36 06:24 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:31 23:31
Locharbriggs Post Office (at Park) 00:36 06:24 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:31 23:31
Locharbriggs Social Club (o/s Club) 00:37 06:25 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17
Locharbriggs Auchencrieff Rd (opp Garage) 00:37 06:26 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) 20:32 23:32
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) 20:33 23:33
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 20:33 23:33
Heathhall Mossdale (no 13) 00:40 06:30 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22
Heathhall St Blanes Road 00:41 06:32 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24
Heathhall Herries Avenue (Old Tech) 00:42 06:33 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Heathhall Herries Avenue (Shops) 00:42 06:33 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Heathhall Anson Avenue (no 11) 00:42 06:33 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Heathhall Wellington Avenue (no 31) 00:43 06:33 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Heathhall Twiname Way (Opp no 33) 00:43 06:33 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Heathhall Bushby Avenue (No 48) 00:43 06:34 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26
Heathhall Astor Drive (East) 00:44 06:34 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26
Heathhall Astor Drive (West) 00:45 06:35 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 06:40
Lochside, at Church 06:40
Lochside Alloway Rd (Dalswinton) 06:41
Lochside Alloway Road (opp no 66) 06:41
Lochside Alloway Rd (Avenue) 06:41
Lochside Hardthorn Road (opp 146) 06:42
Lochside Carrick Road (no 15) 06:43
Heathhall Downs Way (Forest) 00:45 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27
Heathhall Tinwald Downs Road (no 21) 00:45 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 00:46 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:34 23:34
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 00:47 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:35 23:35
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 00:48 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:36 23:36
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp 104) 00:48 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:36 23:36
Dumfries Moffat Road (o/s School) 00:50 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:38 23:38
Dumfries St Marys Street (opp Garage) 00:52 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:39 23:39
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 00:53 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:40 23:40
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 20:43 23:43
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 00:57 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 00:59 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39
Dumfries Burns Statue (Blockbuster) 20:44 23:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland