bustimes.org

1 - Gillingham Gate - Chatham Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham Railway Station to Gillingham Gate

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 07:27 07:50 08:58 then every 20 minutes until 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:08
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 07:30 07:53 09:01 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:51 19:11
07:33 07:56 09:06 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:48 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:13
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:34 07:57 09:07 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:49 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:14
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:35 07:58 09:08 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:50 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:15
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:38 08:01 09:10 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:16 18:35 18:56 19:16
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (arrivals) 07:40 09:12 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:18 18:37 18:58 19:18
Gillingham, o/s Asda 08:07
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop B) 07:41 09:13 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:19 18:38 18:59 19:19
Gillingham, opp Bridge Road 08:09
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:42 09:14 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:21 18:39 19:00 19:20
Chatham Central Avenue (E-bound) 09:16 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:41 19:02 19:22
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 08:11
Chatham New Kent Road (S-bound) 09:17 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:42 19:03 19:23
Gillingham Purser Way (E-bound) 09:17 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:00 18:24 18:42 19:03 19:24
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 09:19 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:44 19:05 19:25
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 07:46 09:21 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:41 18:04 18:28 18:46 19:07 19:28
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 07:47 09:22 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:05 18:29 18:47 19:08 19:29

Gillingham Gate to Chatham Railway Station

Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 07:50 08:21 09:06 09:26 then every 20 minutes until 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:11 15:44 16:18 17:00 17:22 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:54 19:14
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 07:51 08:22 09:07 09:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:45 16:19 17:01 17:23 17:51 18:11 18:35 18:55 19:15
Gillingham, o/s Asda 15:50 16:24 17:06 17:27
Gillingham Purser Way (W-bound) 07:56 08:24 09:09 09:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:16 15:52 16:26 17:08 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:37 18:57 19:17
Chatham New Kent Road (N-bound) 07:57 08:25 09:10 09:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:17 15:52 16:26 17:08 17:29 17:55 18:15 18:38 18:58 19:18
Chatham, opp Anson Building 08:00 08:27 09:12 09:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:19 15:54 16:28 17:10 17:31 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:20
Chatham Pembroke (W-bound) 08:00 08:27 09:12 09:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:19 15:54 16:28 17:10 17:31 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:20
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (arrivals) 08:03 08:29 09:14 09:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:22 15:57 16:31 17:13 17:34 18:00 18:19 18:42 19:02 19:22
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop A) 08:04 08:30 09:15 09:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:23 15:58 16:32 17:14 17:35 18:01 18:20 18:43 19:03 19:23
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 08:05 08:31 09:16 09:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:24 15:59 16:33 17:15 17:36 18:02 18:21 18:44 19:04 19:24
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 08:06 08:32 09:17 09:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:25 16:00 16:34 17:16 17:37 18:03 18:22 18:45 19:05 19:25
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:09 08:34 09:19 09:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:28 16:03 16:37 17:19 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:47 19:07 19:27
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:10 08:36 09:21 09:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:29 16:04 16:38 17:20 17:41 18:07 18:26 18:49 19:09 19:29
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 08:12 08:37 09:22 09:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:31 16:06 16:40 17:22 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:30
08:15 08:40 09:23 09:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:44 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:30 18:53 19:13 19:33
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:18 08:43 09:26 09:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:47 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey