Bus Times

1 - Gillingham - University of Medway - Dockside Outlet - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Dockside Outlet - University of Medway - Gillingham

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 07:27 07:50 08:58 then every 20 minutes until 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:08
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 07:30 07:53 09:01 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:51 19:11
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 07:33 07:56 09:06 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:48 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:13
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:34 07:57 09:07 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:49 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:14
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:36 07:59 09:08 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:15
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:38 08:01 09:11 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:27 17:53 18:17 18:36 18:57 19:17
Gillingham, o/s Asda 08:07
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop B) 07:41 09:13 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:19 18:38 18:59 19:19
Chatham Central Avenue (E-bound) 09:16 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:41 19:02 19:22
Chatham New Kent Road (S-bound) 09:17 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:42 19:03 19:23
Gillingham, opp Bridge Road 08:09
Gillingham Purser Way (E-bound) 09:18 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:43 19:04 19:24
Gillingham, o/s Mid Kent College 08:11
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 09:19 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:44 19:05 19:25
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 07:46 09:21 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:41 18:04 18:28 18:46 19:07 19:28
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 07:47 09:22 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:05 18:29 18:47 19:08 19:29

Gillingham - University of Medway - Dockside Outlet - Chatham

Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 07:50 08:14 09:06 then every 20 minutes until 14:26 14:46 15:11 15:44 16:18 17:00 17:22 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:54 19:14
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 07:52 08:15 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:46 16:20 17:02 17:24 17:51 18:11 18:35 18:55 19:15
Gillingham, o/s Asda 15:50 16:24 17:06 17:27
Gillingham Purser Way (W-bound) 07:56 08:17 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:16 15:51 16:25 17:07 17:28 17:54 18:14 18:37 18:57 19:17
Chatham New Kent Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:18 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:17 15:52 16:26 17:08 17:29 17:55 18:15 18:38 18:58 19:18
Chatham, opp Anson Building 08:00 08:20 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:19 15:54 16:28 17:10 17:31 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:20
Chatham Pembroke (W-bound) 08:01 08:20 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:20 15:55 16:29 17:11 17:32 17:58 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:20
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop A) 08:04 08:23 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:23 15:58 16:32 17:14 17:35 18:01 18:20 18:43 19:03 19:23
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 08:05 08:24 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:24 15:59 16:33 17:15 17:36 18:02 18:21 18:44 19:04 19:24
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 08:06 08:24 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:25 16:00 16:34 17:16 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:44 19:04 19:24
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:09 08:27 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:28 16:03 16:37 17:19 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:47 19:07 19:27
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:10 08:28 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:29 16:04 16:38 17:20 17:41 18:06 18:25 18:48 19:08 19:28
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:12 08:30 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:31 16:06 16:40 17:22 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:30
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:15 08:33 09:23 14:43 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:44 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:30 18:53 19:13 19:33
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 08:18 08:36 09:26 14:46 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:47 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey