🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Guildford - Stoughton

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:40 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Guildford Station (Stop D) 07:43 08:43 13:43 14:18 14:43 15:18 15:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Guildford Park Car Park North (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:20 15:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Guildford, o/s University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building 07:45 08:46 13:46 14:21 14:46 15:21 15:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Guildford, adj University of Surrey AX Building 07:46 08:47 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Senate Square 07:47 08:47 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 07:48 08:49 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 15:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 07:48 08:49 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 15:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Twyford Court 07:49 08:50 13:50 14:25 14:50 15:25 15:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Guildford, opp Tesco 07:51 08:54 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:29 15:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 23:22
Guildford Nursery (Stop N2) 07:52 08:55 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:30 15:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 23:23
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 07:53 08:56 13:56 14:31 14:56 15:31 15:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 23:24
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS1) 07:54 08:57 13:57 14:32 14:57 15:32 15:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 23:25
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F2) 07:56 08:59 13:59 14:34 14:59 15:34 15:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 23:27
Guildford Gill Avenue (NE-bound) 07:57 09:00 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 23:28
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 07:58 09:02 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:04 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:39 16:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 23:32
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 08:02 09:06 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:41 16:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 23:34
Park Barn, adj Clover Road 08:04 09:08 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 23:35
Park Barn, opp Rye Close 08:04 09:08 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:43 16:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 23:36
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 08:05 09:09 14:09 14:44 15:09 15:44 16:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 23:37
Rydeshill, opp Peterborough Road 08:06 09:10 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 23:38
Stoughton, adj Rydes Hill Common 08:08 09:12 14:12 14:47 15:12 15:47 16:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 23:39
Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:13 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 23:40

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:16 19:14 then hourly until 23:14
Stoughton Road Junction (after) 08:47 18:17 19:15 23:15
Stoughton, opp Northmead School 08:47 18:17 19:15 23:15
Stoughton, opp Grange Close 08:48 18:18 19:16 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Railton Road 08:49 18:19 19:16 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Robin Way 08:50 18:20 19:17 23:17
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Burden Way Shops 08:51 18:21 19:18 23:18
Stringers Common, adj Mansel Close 08:52 18:22 19:19 23:19
Stringers Common, adj Escombe Drive 08:53 18:23 19:19 23:19
Pitch Place, adj Hamilton Drive 08:55 18:25 19:21 23:21
Pitch Place, adj Tarragon Court 08:56 18:26 19:22 23:22
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 08:57 18:27 19:23 23:23
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 08:59 18:29 19:24 23:24
Stoughton, adj Northway 09:00 18:30 19:25 23:25
Rydeshill, adj Peterborough Road 09:01 18:31 19:26 23:26
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 09:02 18:32 19:27 23:27
Park Barn, adj Rye Close 09:02 18:32 19:27 23:27
Park Barn, opp Clover Road 09:03 18:33 19:28 23:28
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 09:05 18:35 19:30 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 09:07 18:37 19:32 23:32
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 09:09 18:39 19:34 23:34
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 09:09 18:39 19:34 23:34
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close (Stop R1) 09:11 18:41 19:36 23:36
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F1) 09:12 18:42 19:37 23:37
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS2) 09:13 18:43 19:38 23:38
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 09:14 18:44 19:39 23:39
Guildford Nursery (Stop N1) 09:15 18:45 19:40 23:40
Guildford, adj Tesco 09:16 18:46 19:41 23:41
Guildford, adj School of Acting 09:19 18:49 19:42 23:42
Guildford, opp University of Surrey Twyford Court 09:19 18:49 19:43 23:43
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U2) 09:21 18:51 19:44 23:44
Guildford, opp University of Surrey AX Building 09:23 18:53 19:46 23:46
Guildford, opp Health Centre 09:24 18:54 19:47 23:47
Guildford Park Car Park North (opp) 09:25 18:55 19:48 23:48
Guildford Park Car Park South (adj) 09:26 18:56 19:49 23:49
Guildford Station (Stop C) 09:27 18:57 19:50 23:50
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 09:30 19:00 19:53 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey