🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Guildford - Stoughton

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 05:10 then every 30 minutes until 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Guildford Station (Stop D) 05:13 07:13 18:13 18:43 23:13
Guildford Park Car Park North (N-bound) 05:15 07:15 18:15 18:45 23:15
Guildford, o/s University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building 05:16 07:16 18:16 18:46 23:16
Guildford, adj University of Surrey AX Building 05:17 07:17 18:17 18:47 23:17
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Senate Square 05:17 07:17 18:17 18:47 23:17
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 05:19 07:19 18:19 18:49 23:19
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 05:19 07:19 18:19 18:49 23:19
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Twyford Court 05:20 07:20 18:20 18:50 23:20
Guildford, opp Tesco 05:24 07:24 18:24 18:52 23:22
Guildford Nursery (Stop N2) 05:25 07:25 18:25 18:53 23:23
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 05:26 07:26 18:26 18:54 23:24
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS1) 05:27 07:27 18:27 18:55 23:25
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F2) 05:29 07:29 18:29 18:57 23:27
Guildford Gill Avenue (NE-bound) 05:30 07:30 18:30 18:58 23:28
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 05:32 07:32 18:32 19:00 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 05:34 07:34 18:34 19:02 23:32
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 05:36 07:36 18:36 19:04 23:34
Park Barn, adj Clover Road 05:38 07:38 18:38 19:05 23:35
Park Barn, opp Rye Close 05:38 07:38 18:38 19:06 23:36
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 05:39 07:39 18:39 19:07 23:37
Rydeshill, opp Peterborough Road 05:40 07:40 18:40 19:08 23:38
Stoughton, adj Rydes Hill Common 05:42 07:42 18:42 19:09 23:39
Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 05:43 07:43 18:43 19:10 23:40

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 06:16 then every 30 minutes until 07:46 then every 20 minutes until 17:46 18:16 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 23:14
Stoughton Road Junction (after) 06:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Northmead School 06:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Grange Close 06:18 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Railton Road 06:19 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:46 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Robin Way 06:20 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:47 23:17
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Burden Way Shops 06:21 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 23:18
Stringers Common, adj Mansel Close 06:22 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:49 23:19
Stringers Common, adj Escombe Drive 06:23 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:49 23:19
Pitch Place, adj Hamilton Drive 06:25 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:51 23:21
Pitch Place, adj Tarragon Court 06:26 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:52 23:22
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 06:27 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:53 23:23
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 06:29 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:54 23:24
Stoughton, adj Northway 06:30 08:00 18:00 18:30 18:55 23:25
Rydeshill, adj Peterborough Road 06:31 08:01 18:01 18:31 18:56 23:26
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 06:32 08:02 18:02 18:32 18:57 23:27
Park Barn, adj Rye Close 06:32 08:02 18:02 18:32 18:57 23:27
Park Barn, opp Clover Road 06:33 08:03 18:03 18:33 18:58 23:28
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 06:35 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:00 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 06:37 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:02 23:32
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 06:39 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:04 23:34
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 06:39 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:04 23:34
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close (Stop R1) 06:41 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:06 23:36
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F1) 06:42 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:07 23:37
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS2) 06:43 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:08 23:38
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 06:44 08:14 18:14 18:44 19:09 23:39
Guildford Nursery (Stop N1) 06:45 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:10 23:40
Guildford, adj Tesco 06:46 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:11 23:41
Guildford, adj School of Acting 06:49 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:12 23:42
Guildford, opp University of Surrey Twyford Court 06:49 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:13 23:43
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U2) 06:51 08:21 18:21 18:51 19:14 23:44
Guildford, opp University of Surrey AX Building 06:53 08:23 18:23 18:53 19:16 23:46
Guildford, opp Health Centre 06:54 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:17 23:47
Guildford Park Car Park North (opp) 06:55 08:25 18:25 18:55 19:18 23:48
Guildford Park Car Park South (adj) 06:56 08:26 18:26 18:56 19:19 23:49
Guildford Station (Stop C) 06:57 08:27 18:27 18:57 19:20 23:50
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:00 08:30 18:30 19:00 19:23 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey