Bus Times

1 - Southsea - Eastney - City Centre - Gunwharf

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Gunwharf - City Centre - Eastney - Southsea

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 05:05 05:40 06:00 then every 15 minutes until 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 then every 10 minutes until 08:50 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 13:40 13:49 then every 10 minutes until 14:39 14:50 15:00 15:09 15:18 then every 10 minutes until 16:58 17:10 17:21 then every 12 minutes until 18:21 18:43 19:18 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 05:06 05:41 06:01 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 08:51 09:01 13:41 13:50 14:40 14:51 15:01 15:10 15:19 16:59 17:11 17:22 18:22 18:44 19:19 19:51 23:21
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 05:07 05:42 06:02 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 08:52 09:02 13:42 13:51 14:41 14:52 15:02 15:11 15:21 17:01 17:13 17:24 18:24 18:46 19:21 19:52 23:22
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 05:09 05:44 06:04 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 08:54 09:04 13:44 13:53 14:43 14:54 15:04 15:13 15:23 17:03 17:15 17:26 18:26 18:48 19:23 19:54 23:24
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 08:55 09:05 13:45 13:54 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:14 15:24 17:04 17:16 17:27 18:27 18:49 19:24 19:55 23:25
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 08:55 09:05 13:45 13:54 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:14 15:24 17:04 17:16 17:27 18:27 18:49 19:24 19:55 23:25
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 05:11 05:46 06:06 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 08:56 09:06 13:46 13:55 14:45 14:56 15:06 15:15 15:25 17:05 17:17 17:28 18:28 18:50 19:25 19:56 23:26
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 05:12 05:47 06:07 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:28 08:58 09:08 13:48 13:57 14:47 14:58 15:08 15:17 15:27 17:07 17:19 17:30 18:30 18:52 19:27 19:57 23:27
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 05:12 05:47 06:07 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:28 08:58 09:08 13:48 13:57 14:47 14:58 15:08 15:17 15:27 17:07 17:19 17:30 18:30 18:52 19:27 19:57 23:27
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 05:14 05:49 06:09 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:30 09:00 09:10 13:50 13:59 14:49 15:00 15:10 15:19 15:29 17:09 17:21 17:32 18:32 18:54 19:29 19:59 23:29
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 05:14 05:49 06:09 06:54 07:09 07:20 07:31 09:01 09:11 13:51 14:00 14:50 15:01 15:11 15:20 15:30 17:10 17:22 17:33 18:33 18:55 19:30 19:59 23:29
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 05:15 05:50 06:10 06:55 07:10 07:21 07:32 09:02 09:12 13:52 14:01 14:51 15:02 15:12 15:21 15:31 17:11 17:23 17:34 18:34 18:56 19:31 20:00 23:30
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 05:16 05:51 06:11 06:56 07:11 07:22 07:33 09:03 09:13 13:53 14:02 14:52 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 17:13 17:25 17:36 18:36 18:58 19:33 20:01 23:31
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 05:17 05:52 06:12 06:57 07:12 07:23 07:34 09:04 09:14 13:54 14:03 14:53 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 17:14 17:26 17:37 18:37 18:59 19:34 20:02 23:32
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 05:18 05:53 06:13 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:36 09:06 09:16 13:56 14:05 14:55 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 17:16 17:28 17:39 18:39 19:01 19:36 20:03 23:33
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 05:19 05:54 06:14 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:37 09:07 09:17 13:57 14:06 14:56 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 17:17 17:29 17:40 18:40 19:02 19:37 20:04 23:34
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 05:20 05:55 06:15 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:39 09:09 09:19 13:59 14:08 14:58 15:09 15:19 15:28 15:38 17:18 17:30 17:41 18:41 19:03 19:38 20:05 23:35
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 05:22 05:57 06:17 07:02 07:17 07:31 07:42 09:12 09:22 14:02 14:11 15:01 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 17:22 17:34 17:45 18:45 19:07 19:42 20:07 23:37
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 05:23 05:58 06:18 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:43 09:13 09:23 14:03 14:12 15:02 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 17:23 17:35 17:46 18:46 19:08 19:43 20:08 23:38
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 05:24 05:59 06:19 07:04 07:20 07:34 07:45 09:15 09:24 14:04 14:13 15:03 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 17:24 17:36 17:47 18:47 19:09 19:44 20:09 23:39
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 05:25 06:00 06:20 07:05 07:21 07:35 07:46 09:16 09:25 14:05 14:14 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:48 19:10 19:45 20:10 23:40
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 05:27 06:02 06:22 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:47 09:17 09:27 14:07 14:16 15:06 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:50 19:12 19:47 20:12 23:42
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 05:28 06:03 06:23 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:49 09:19 09:28 14:08 14:17 15:07 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:51 19:13 19:48 20:13 23:43
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 05:29 06:04 06:24 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:50 09:20 09:29 14:09 14:18 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:52 19:14 19:49 20:14 23:44

Southsea - Eastney - City Centre - Gunwharf

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:56 then every 10 minutes until 09:46 09:55 10:04 then every 10 minutes until 10:44 10:53 then every 10 minutes until 17:43 then every 12 minutes until 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:43 20:00 20:20 then every 30 minutes until 22:50 23:20
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:46 09:55 10:04 10:44 10:53 17:43 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:43 20:00 20:20 22:50 23:20
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:45 10:54 17:44 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:44 20:01 20:21 22:51 23:21
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:48 09:57 10:06 10:46 10:55 17:45 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:45 20:02 20:22 22:52 23:22
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:59 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:47 10:56 17:46 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:46 20:03 20:23 22:53 23:23
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:47 09:00 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:48 10:57 17:47 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:47 20:04 20:24 22:54 23:24
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:49 10:58 17:48 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:48 20:05 20:25 22:55 23:25
Eastney Road (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:49 10:58 17:48 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:48 20:05 20:25 22:55
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:54 10:03 10:12 10:52 11:01 17:51 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:50 20:07 20:27 22:57
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:05 09:55 10:04 10:13 10:53 11:02 17:52 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:39 19:51 20:08 20:28 22:58
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:06 09:56 10:05 10:14 10:54 11:03 17:53 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:40 19:52 20:09 20:29 22:59
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:08 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:56 11:05 17:55 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:11 20:31 23:01
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:09 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:57 11:06 17:56 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:54 20:11 20:31 23:01
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:11 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:59 11:08 17:58 18:46 18:58 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:44 19:56 20:13 20:33 23:03
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:12 10:02 10:11 10:20 11:00 11:09 17:59 18:47 18:59 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:45 19:57 20:14 20:34 23:04
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:14 10:04 10:13 10:22 11:02 11:11 18:01 18:49 19:01 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:46 19:58 20:15 20:35 23:05
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:19 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:15 10:05 10:14 10:23 11:03 11:12 18:02 18:50 19:02 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:59 20:16 20:36 23:06
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:14 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:16 10:06 10:15 10:24 11:04 11:13 18:03 18:51 19:02 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:47 19:59 20:16 20:36 23:06
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:17 10:07 10:16 10:25 11:05 11:14 18:04 18:52 19:03 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:48 20:00 20:17 20:37 23:07
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop L) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:17 10:07 10:16 10:25 11:05 11:14 18:04 18:52 19:04 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:01 20:18 20:38 23:08
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:18 10:08 10:17 10:26 11:06 11:15 18:05 18:53 19:04 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:01 20:18 20:38 23:08
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:20 10:10 10:19 10:28 11:08 11:17 18:07 18:55 19:06 19:15 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:03 20:20 20:40 23:10
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:19 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:21 10:11 10:20 10:29 11:09 11:18 18:08 18:56 19:07 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:52 20:04 20:21 20:41 23:11
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:22 10:12 10:21 10:30 11:10 11:19 18:09 18:57 19:08 19:17 19:28 19:40 19:53 20:05 20:22 20:42 23:12
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:29 07:44 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:25 10:15 10:24 10:33 11:13 11:22 18:12 19:00 19:10 19:19 19:30 19:42 19:55 20:07 20:24 20:44 23:14

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information