Bus Times

1 - Gunwharf - City Centre - Eastney - Southsea - Gunwharf

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Outbound

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:50 11:24 then every 20 minutes until 17:24 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:51 11:25 17:25 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:52 11:26 17:26 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:54 11:28 17:28 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:55 11:29 17:29 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:55 11:29 17:29 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:56 11:30 17:30 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 10:58 11:32 17:32 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:58 11:32 17:32 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 11:00 11:34 17:34 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 11:00 11:34 17:34 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 11:01 11:35 17:35 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:26 11:02 11:36 17:36 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:27 11:03 11:37 17:37 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:28 11:04 11:38 17:38 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:29 11:05 11:39 17:39 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:30 11:06 11:40 17:40 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:36 11:12 11:46 17:46 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:36 11:12 11:46 17:46 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:37 11:13 11:47 17:47 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:38 11:14 11:48 17:48 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:39 11:15 11:49 17:49 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:40 11:16 11:50 17:50 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:41 11:17 11:51 17:51 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:42 11:18 11:52 17:52 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:43 11:19 11:53 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:45 11:21 11:55 17:55 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39
Southsea Shops (Stop B) 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:46 11:22 11:56 17:56 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:40
Southsea Queens Hotel (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:47 11:23 11:57 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:40
Southsea Pier Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:48 11:24 11:58 17:58 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:42
Southsea Pembroke Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:49 11:25 11:59 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:42
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (NW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:51 11:27 12:01 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44
Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Grammar School (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:52 11:28 12:02 18:02 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:52 11:28 12:02 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:53 11:29 12:03 18:03 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:19 10:55 11:31 12:05 18:05 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47

Inbound

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:24 11:00 11:25 11:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 18:55 19:25
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:24 11:00 11:25 11:50 18:30 18:55 19:25
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:24 11:00 11:25 11:50 18:30 18:55 19:25
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:25 11:01 11:26 11:51 18:31 18:56 19:26
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:27 11:03 11:28 11:53 18:33 18:58 19:28
Southsea Pembroke Road (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:28 11:04 11:29 11:54 18:34 18:59 19:29
Southsea Pier Road (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:29 11:05 11:30 11:55 18:35 19:00 19:30
Southsea Queens Hotel (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:07 11:32 11:57 18:37 19:02 19:31
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:08 11:33 11:58 18:38 19:03 19:32
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:08 11:33 11:58 18:38 19:03 19:32
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:34 11:10 11:35 12:00 18:40 19:05 19:34
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:11 11:36 12:01 18:41 19:06 19:35
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:12 11:37 12:02 18:42 19:07 19:36
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:12 11:37 12:02 18:42 19:07 19:36
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:13 11:38 12:03 18:43 19:08 19:37
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:14 11:39 12:04 18:44 19:09 19:38
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:15 11:40 12:05 18:45 19:10 19:39
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:40 11:16 11:41 12:06 18:46 19:11 19:40
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:41 11:17 11:42 12:07 18:47 19:12 19:41
Eastney Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:41 11:17 11:42 12:07 18:47 19:12 19:41
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:44 11:20 11:45 12:10 18:50 19:15 19:43
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:45 11:21 11:46 12:11 18:51 19:16 19:44
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:45 11:21 11:46 12:11 18:51 19:16 19:44
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:47 11:23 11:48 12:13 18:53 19:18 19:45
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:24 11:49 12:14 18:54 19:19 19:46
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:25 11:50 12:15 18:55 19:20 19:47
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:50 11:26 11:51 12:16 18:56 19:21 19:48
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:28 11:53 12:18 18:58 19:23 19:49
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:53 11:29 11:54 12:19 18:59 19:24 19:49
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:30 11:55 12:20 19:00 19:25 19:50
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:55 11:31 11:56 12:21 19:01 19:26 19:51
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop L) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:55 11:31 11:56 12:21 19:01 19:26 19:51
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:32 11:57 12:22 19:02 19:27 19:52
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:34 11:59 12:24 19:04 19:29 19:53
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:59 11:35 12:00 12:25 19:05 19:30 19:54
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:01 11:37 12:02 12:27 19:07 19:32 19:55
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:03 11:39 12:04 12:29 19:09 19:34 19:57

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information