Bus Times

1 - Gunwharf - City Centre - Eastney - Southsea - Gunwharf

A bus service operated by First in Hampshire

Outbound

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 05:18 05:55 06:19 06:47 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:54 then every 10 minutes until 08:44 08:54 then every 10 minutes until 14:54 15:04 15:14 then every 10 minutes until 15:54 16:06 16:15 16:26 then every 10 minutes until 17:06 17:17 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:08 18:22 18:41 19:02 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00 23:34
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 05:19 05:56 06:20 06:48 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:45 08:55 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:55 16:07 16:16 16:27 17:07 17:18 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:09 18:23 18:42 19:03 19:31 23:01 23:35
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 05:20 05:57 06:21 06:49 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:46 08:56 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:56 16:08 16:17 16:28 17:08 17:19 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:10 18:24 18:43 19:04 19:32 23:02 23:36
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 05:22 05:59 06:23 06:51 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:48 08:58 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:58 16:10 16:19 16:30 17:10 17:21 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:12 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:34 23:04 23:38
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 05:22 05:59 06:23 06:51 07:14 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:49 08:59 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:59 16:11 16:20 16:31 17:11 17:22 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:13 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:34 23:04 23:38
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 05:23 06:00 06:24 06:52 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:49 08:59 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:59 16:11 16:20 16:31 17:11 17:22 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:13 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:35 23:05 23:39
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 05:23 06:00 06:24 06:52 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:50 09:00 15:00 15:10 15:20 16:00 16:12 16:21 16:32 17:12 17:23 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:14 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:35 23:05 23:39
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 05:24 06:01 06:25 06:53 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:52 09:02 15:02 15:12 15:21 16:01 16:13 16:22 16:33 17:13 17:24 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:15 18:28 18:47 19:08 19:36 23:06 23:40
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 05:25 06:02 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:52 09:02 15:02 15:12 15:21 16:01 16:13 16:22 16:33 17:13 17:24 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:15 18:29 18:48 19:09 19:37 23:07 23:41
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 05:26 06:03 06:27 06:55 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:54 09:04 15:04 15:14 15:23 16:03 16:15 16:24 16:35 17:15 17:26 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:17 18:30 18:49 19:10 19:38 23:08 23:42
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 05:26 06:03 06:27 06:55 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:54 09:04 15:04 15:14 15:23 16:03 16:15 16:24 16:35 17:15 17:26 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:17 18:30 18:49 19:10 19:38 23:08 23:42
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 05:27 06:04 06:28 06:56 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:55 09:05 15:05 15:15 15:24 16:04 16:16 16:25 16:36 17:16 17:27 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:18 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:39 23:09 23:43
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 05:27 06:04 06:28 06:56 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:56 09:06 15:06 15:16 15:25 16:05 16:17 16:26 16:37 17:17 17:28 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:18 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:39 23:09 23:43
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 05:28 06:05 06:29 06:57 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:57 09:07 15:07 15:17 15:26 16:06 16:18 16:27 16:38 17:18 17:29 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:19 18:32 18:51 19:12 19:40 23:10 23:44
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 05:29 06:06 06:30 06:58 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:58 09:08 15:08 15:18 15:27 16:07 16:19 16:28 16:39 17:19 17:30 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:20 18:33 18:52 19:13 19:41 23:11 23:45
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 05:30 06:07 06:31 06:59 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:59 09:09 15:09 15:19 15:28 16:08 16:20 16:29 16:40 17:20 17:31 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:21 18:34 18:53 19:14 19:42 23:12 23:46
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 05:31 06:08 06:32 07:00 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:10 09:00 09:10 15:10 15:21 15:30 16:10 16:22 16:31 16:42 17:22 17:33 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:22 18:35 18:54 19:15 19:43 23:13 23:47
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 05:34 06:11 06:35 07:03 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:16 09:06 09:16 15:16 15:27 15:36 16:16 16:28 16:37 16:48 17:28 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:57 19:18 19:46 23:16 23:50
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 05:34 06:11 06:35 07:03 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:17 09:07 09:16 15:16 15:27 15:36 16:16 16:28 16:37 16:48 17:28 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:57 19:18 19:46 23:16 23:50
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 05:35 06:12 06:36 07:04 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:18 09:08 09:17 15:17 15:28 15:37 16:17 16:29 16:38 16:49 17:29 17:40 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:58 19:19 19:47 23:17 23:51
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 05:36 06:13 06:37 07:05 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:19 09:09 09:18 15:18 15:29 15:38 16:18 16:30 16:39 16:50 17:30 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:59 19:20 19:48 23:18 23:52
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 05:37 06:14 06:38 07:06 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:20 09:10 09:19 15:19 15:30 15:39 16:19 16:31 16:40 16:51 17:31 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:41 19:00 19:21 19:49 23:19 23:53
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 05:38 06:15 06:39 07:07 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:21 09:11 09:20 15:20 15:31 15:40 16:20 16:32 16:41 16:52 17:32 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:42 19:01 19:22 19:50 23:20 23:54
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 05:39 06:16 06:40 07:08 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:22 09:12 09:21 15:21 15:32 15:41 16:21 16:33 16:42 16:53 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:43 19:02 19:23 19:51 23:21 23:55
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:17 06:41 07:09 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:23 09:13 09:22 15:22 15:33 15:42 16:22 16:34 16:43 16:54 17:34 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:44 19:03 19:24 19:52 23:22 23:56
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 05:41 06:18 06:42 07:10 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:24 09:14 09:23 15:23 15:34 15:43 16:23 16:35 16:44 16:55 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:45 19:04 19:25 19:53 23:23 23:57
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 05:42 06:19 06:43 07:11 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:26 09:16 09:25 15:25 15:36 15:45 16:25 16:37 16:46 16:57 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:05 19:26 19:54 23:24 23:58
Southsea Shops (Stop B) 05:43 06:20 06:44 07:12 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:27 09:17 09:26 15:26 15:37 15:46 16:26 16:38 16:47 16:58 17:38 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:06 19:27 19:55 23:25 23:59
Southsea Queens Hotel (W-bound) 05:43 06:20 06:44 07:12 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:28 09:18 09:27 15:27 15:38 15:47 16:27 16:39 16:48 16:59 17:39 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:06 19:27 19:55 23:25
Southsea Pier Road (NW-bound) 05:45 06:22 06:46 07:14 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:29 09:19 09:28 15:28 15:39 15:48 16:28 16:40 16:49 17:00 17:40 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:08 19:29 19:57 23:27
Southsea Pembroke Road (NW-bound) 05:45 06:22 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:30 09:20 09:29 15:29 15:40 15:49 16:29 16:41 16:50 17:01 17:41 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:08 19:29 19:57 23:27
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (NW-bound) 05:47 06:24 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:32 09:22 09:31 15:31 15:42 15:51 16:31 16:43 16:52 17:03 17:43 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:10 19:31 19:59 23:29
Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Grammar School (NE-bound) 05:47 06:24 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:33 09:23 09:32 15:32 15:43 15:52 16:32 16:44 16:53 17:04 17:44 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:10 19:31 19:59 23:29
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 05:48 06:25 06:49 07:17 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:33 09:23 09:32 15:32 15:43 15:52 16:32 16:44 16:53 17:04 17:44 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:11 19:32 20:00 23:30
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 05:48 06:25 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:34 09:24 09:33 15:33 15:44 15:53 16:33 16:45 16:54 17:05 17:45 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:11 19:32 20:00 23:30
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 05:50 06:27 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:36 09:26 09:35 15:35 15:46 15:55 16:35 16:47 16:56 17:07 17:47 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:41 18:54 19:13 19:34 20:02 23:32

Inbound

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 05:25 05:54 06:21 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:51 then every 10 minutes until 15:11 15:21 then every 10 minutes until 16:41 16:53 then every 10 minutes until 17:43 17:52 18:04 18:25 18:49 19:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 05:25 05:54 06:21 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:51 15:11 15:21 16:41 16:53 17:43 17:52 18:04 18:25 18:49 19:07 22:37
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 05:25 05:54 06:21 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:51 15:11 15:22 16:42 16:54 17:44 17:53 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:07 22:37
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 05:26 05:55 06:22 06:36 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:52 15:12 15:24 16:44 16:56 17:46 17:55 18:07 18:26 18:50 19:08 22:38
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (SW-bound) 05:28 05:57 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:54 15:14 15:26 16:46 16:58 17:48 17:57 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:10 22:40
Southsea Pembroke Road (SE-bound) 05:29 05:58 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:55 15:15 15:27 16:47 16:59 17:49 17:58 18:10 18:29 18:53 19:11 22:41
Southsea Pier Road (SE-bound) 05:30 05:59 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:56 15:16 15:28 16:48 17:00 17:50 17:59 18:11 18:30 18:54 19:12 22:42
Southsea Queens Hotel (E-bound) 05:31 06:00 06:27 06:41 06:54 07:05 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:47 07:58 15:18 15:30 16:50 17:02 17:52 18:01 18:13 18:32 18:56 19:13 22:43
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 05:32 06:01 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:06 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:48 07:59 15:19 15:31 16:51 17:03 17:53 18:02 18:14 18:33 18:57 19:14 22:44
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 05:32 06:01 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:06 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:48 07:59 15:19 15:31 16:51 17:03 17:53 18:02 18:14 18:33 18:57 19:14 22:44
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 05:34 06:03 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:08 07:17 07:29 07:39 07:50 08:01 15:21 15:33 16:53 17:05 17:55 18:04 18:16 18:35 18:59 19:16 22:46
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:04 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:09 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:51 08:02 15:22 15:34 16:54 17:06 17:56 18:05 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:17 22:47
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 05:36 06:05 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:10 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:03 15:23 15:35 16:55 17:07 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:37 19:01 19:18 22:48
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 05:36 06:05 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:10 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:03 15:23 15:35 16:55 17:07 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:37 19:01 19:18 22:48
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 05:37 06:06 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:04 15:24 15:36 16:56 17:08 17:58 18:07 18:19 18:38 19:02 19:19 22:49
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 05:38 06:07 06:34 06:48 07:01 07:12 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:05 15:25 15:37 16:57 17:09 17:59 18:08 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:20 22:50
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 05:39 06:08 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:06 15:26 15:38 16:58 17:10 18:00 18:09 18:21 18:40 19:04 19:21 22:51
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 05:40 06:09 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:56 08:07 15:27 15:39 16:59 17:11 18:01 18:10 18:22 18:41 19:05 19:22 22:52
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 05:41 06:10 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:08 15:28 15:40 17:00 17:12 18:02 18:11 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:23 22:53
Eastney Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:10 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:08 15:28 15:40 17:00 17:12 18:02 18:11 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:23 22:53
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 05:43 06:12 06:39 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:11 15:31 15:43 17:03 17:15 18:05 18:14 18:26 18:45 19:09 19:25 22:55
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:13 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:12 15:32 15:44 17:04 17:16 18:06 18:15 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:26 22:56
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:13 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:12 15:32 15:44 17:04 17:16 18:06 18:15 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:26 22:56
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 05:45 06:14 06:41 06:55 07:08 07:21 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:14 15:34 15:46 17:06 17:18 18:08 18:17 18:29 18:48 19:12 19:27 22:57
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 05:46 06:15 06:42 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:15 15:35 15:47 17:07 17:19 18:09 18:18 18:30 18:49 19:13 19:28 22:58
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 05:47 06:16 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:16 15:36 15:48 17:08 17:20 18:10 18:19 18:31 18:50 19:14 19:29 22:59
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:17 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:17 15:37 15:49 17:09 17:21 18:11 18:20 18:32 18:51 19:15 19:30 23:00
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 05:49 06:18 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:19 15:39 15:51 17:11 17:23 18:13 18:22 18:34 18:53 19:17 19:31 23:01
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 05:49 06:18 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:20 15:40 15:52 17:12 17:24 18:14 18:23 18:35 18:54 19:18 19:31 23:01
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 05:50 06:19 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:20 15:40 15:52 17:12 17:24 18:14 18:23 18:35 18:54 19:18 19:32 23:02
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:20 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:22 15:42 15:54 17:14 17:26 18:16 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:33 23:03
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop L) 05:51 06:20 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:22 15:42 15:54 17:14 17:26 18:16 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:33 23:03
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 05:52 06:21 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:23 15:43 15:55 17:15 17:27 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:57 19:21 19:34 23:04
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 05:53 06:22 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:32 07:41 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:25 15:45 15:57 17:17 17:29 18:19 18:28 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:35 23:05
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 05:54 06:23 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:33 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:26 15:46 15:58 17:18 17:30 18:20 18:29 18:41 19:00 19:24 19:36 23:06
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:24 06:51 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:44 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:28 15:48 16:00 17:20 17:32 18:22 18:31 18:43 19:02 19:26 19:37 23:07
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 05:57 06:26 06:53 07:07 07:21 07:37 07:46 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:30 15:50 16:02 17:22 17:34 18:24 18:33 18:45 19:04 19:28 19:39 23:09

More information