🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Gunwharf - City Centre - Eastney - Southsea

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Gunwharf - City Centre - Eastney - Southsea

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand L) 06:08 then every 20 minutes until 09:28 09:50 10:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:15
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (E-bound) 06:09 09:29 09:51 10:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16
Portsea HMS Nelson (E-bound) 06:11 09:31 09:53 10:13 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:18
City Centre City Shops South (Stop B) 06:13 09:33 09:55 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:20
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 06:14 09:34 09:56 10:17 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:21
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 06:15 09:35 09:57 10:18 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:22
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (E-bound) 06:16 09:36 09:58 10:19 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:23
Somers Town Somers Road (E-bound) 06:17 09:37 09:59 10:20 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:24
Somers Town Bradford Junction (E-bound) 06:18 09:38 10:00 10:21 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:25
Fratton Bridge (E-bound) 06:20 09:40 10:02 10:23 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:27
Fratton Talbot Road (E-bound) 06:20 09:40 10:02 10:23 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:27
Fratton Francis Avenue (E-bound) 06:21 09:41 10:04 10:25 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:28
Fratton Frensham Road (E-bound) 06:22 09:42 10:05 10:26 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:29
Milton Shepherds Crook (E-bound) 06:23 09:43 10:05 10:26 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:30
Milton Prince Albert Road (SE-bound) 06:25 09:45 10:07 10:28 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:32
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 06:25 09:45 10:08 10:29 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:32
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 06:26 09:46 10:09 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:33
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 06:29 09:49 10:12 10:33 18:13 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:36
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 06:29 09:49 10:13 10:34 18:14 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:36
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 06:30 09:50 10:14 10:35 18:15 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:37
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 06:31 09:51 10:15 10:36 18:16 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:38
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 06:32 09:52 10:16 10:37 18:17 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:39
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 06:33 09:53 10:17 10:38 18:18 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:40
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 06:34 09:54 10:18 10:39 18:19 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:41

Southsea - Eastney - City Centre - Gunwharf

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 09:35 09:55 10:18 10:41 11:06 11:31 then every 20 minutes until 18:11 18:31 then every 17 minutes until 19:22 19:45
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 06:35 09:35 09:55 10:18 10:41 11:06 11:31 18:11 18:31 19:22 19:45
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 06:36 09:36 09:56 10:19 10:42 11:07 11:32 18:12 18:32 19:23 19:46
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 06:37 09:37 09:57 10:20 10:43 11:08 11:33 18:13 18:33 19:24 19:47
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 06:38 09:38 09:58 10:21 10:44 11:09 11:34 18:14 18:34 19:25 19:48
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 06:39 09:39 09:59 10:22 10:45 11:10 11:35 18:15 18:35 19:26 19:49
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:23 10:46 11:11 11:36 18:16 18:36 19:27 19:50
Eastney Road (E-bound) 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:23 10:46 11:11 11:36 18:16 18:36 19:27 19:50
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 06:42 09:42 10:03 10:26 10:49 11:14 11:39 18:19 18:38 19:29 19:52
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 06:43 09:43 10:04 10:27 10:50 11:15 11:40 18:20 18:39 19:30 19:53
Milton Prince Albert Road (NW-bound) 06:44 09:44 10:05 10:28 10:51 11:16 11:41 18:21 18:40 19:31 19:54
Milton Shepherds Crook (W-bound) 06:46 09:46 10:07 10:30 10:53 11:18 11:43 18:23 18:42 19:33 19:56
Fratton Frensham Road (W-bound) 06:46 09:46 10:08 10:31 10:54 11:19 11:44 18:24 18:42 19:33 19:56
Fratton Francis Avenue (W-bound) 06:48 09:48 10:09 10:32 10:55 11:20 11:45 18:25 18:44 19:35 19:58
Fratton Talbot Road (W-bound) 06:49 09:49 10:10 10:33 10:56 11:21 11:46 18:26 18:45 19:36 19:59
Fratton Bridge (W-bound) 06:50 09:50 10:12 10:35 10:58 11:23 11:48 18:28 18:46 19:37 20:00
Somers Town Bradford Junction (W-bound) 06:51 09:51 10:13 10:36 10:59 11:24 11:49 18:29 18:47 19:38 20:01
Somers Town Somers Road (W-bound) 06:52 09:52 10:14 10:37 11:00 11:25 11:50 18:30 18:48 19:39 20:02
Somers Town Isambard Brunel Road (W-bound) 06:53 09:53 10:15 10:38 11:01 11:26 11:51 18:31 18:49 19:40 20:03
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop L) 06:54 09:54 10:16 10:39 11:02 11:27 11:52 18:32 18:50 19:41 20:04
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 06:55 09:55 10:17 10:40 11:03 11:28 11:53 18:33 18:51 19:42 20:05
City Centre City Shops South (Stop G) 06:56 09:56 10:19 10:42 11:05 11:30 11:55 18:35 18:52 19:43 20:06
Portsea HMS Nelson (W-bound) 06:57 09:57 10:20 10:43 11:06 11:31 11:56 18:36 18:53 19:44 20:07
Portsea Curzon Howe Road (W-bound) 06:58 09:58 10:21 10:44 11:07 11:32 11:57 18:37 18:54 19:45 20:08
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 07:01 10:01 10:24 10:47 11:10 11:35 12:00 18:40 18:57 19:48 20:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport