Bus Times

1 - High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Chesham - Amersham - Hazlelmere - High Wycombe

Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 06:21 06:52 07:22 08:04 08:50 09:21 09:46 then every 30 minutes until 13:46 14:16 14:49 15:22 16:10 16:43 17:18 17:51 18:18 18:43 19:07 19:48
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 06:22 06:54 07:24 08:05 08:51 09:22 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:50 15:23 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:52 18:19 18:44 19:08 19:49
Chesham, adj Fire Station 06:24 06:55 07:25 08:07 08:53 09:24 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:52 15:25 16:13 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:21 18:46 19:10 19:50
Chesham, adj Valley View 06:25 06:56 07:26 08:08 08:54 09:25 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:26 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:55 18:22 18:47 19:11 19:51
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 06:25 06:57 07:27 08:08 08:54 09:25 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:26 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:55 18:22 18:47 19:11 19:51
Chesham, opp Hope Church 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:11 08:57 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:29 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:50 19:14 19:54
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 06:28 07:00 07:31 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:29 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:50 19:14 19:54
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 06:29 07:01 07:32 08:13 08:58 09:29 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:30 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:59 18:26 18:51 19:15 19:55
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 06:30 07:03 07:34 08:16 09:00 09:30 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:58 15:32 16:20 16:53 17:28 18:01 18:27 18:52 19:16 19:56
Chesham Addison Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:03 07:35 08:17 09:00 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:32 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:17 19:57
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 06:31 07:04 07:36 08:18 09:01 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:33 16:22 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:28 18:53 19:17 19:57
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 06:32 07:05 07:37 08:20 09:02 09:32 09:57 13:57 14:27 15:00 15:34 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:03 18:29 18:54 19:18 19:58
Chesham, adj Police Station 06:33 07:06 07:38 08:21 09:03 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:28 15:01 15:35 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:19 19:59
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:35 07:08 07:41 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:03 15:37 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:06 18:32 18:57 19:21 20:01
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:12 06:39 07:12 07:45 08:27 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:43 16:30 17:05 17:37 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:05
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:13 07:46 08:29 09:11 09:41 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:44 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:06
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 06:13 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:29 09:12 09:41 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:12 15:45 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:06
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 06:16 06:43 07:16 07:51 08:34 09:16 09:44 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:48 16:36 17:11 17:42 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:09
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 06:17 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:35 09:17 09:45 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:16 15:49 16:37 17:12 17:43 18:16 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:10
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 06:17 06:45 07:18 07:53 08:36 09:18 09:46 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:50 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:30 20:10
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 06:18 06:45 07:18 07:54 08:36 09:19 09:46 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:50 16:38 17:13 17:44 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:11
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 06:18 06:46 07:19 07:55 08:38 09:20 09:47 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:18 15:51 16:39 17:14 17:45 18:18 18:42 19:07 19:31 20:11
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 06:19 06:47 07:20 07:56 08:39 09:21 09:48 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:19 15:52 16:40 17:15 17:46 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:32 20:12
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 06:20 06:48 07:21 07:57 08:40 09:22 09:49 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:20 15:53 16:41 17:16 17:47 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:33 20:13
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 06:20 06:49 07:22 07:58 08:42 09:23 09:50 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:21 15:54 16:42 17:17 17:48 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:33 20:13
Amersham, adj Green Lane 06:21 06:50 07:23 08:00 08:43 09:24 09:51 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:22 15:55 16:43 17:18 17:49 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:34 20:14
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 06:22 06:51 07:24 08:02 08:45 09:25 09:52 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:24 15:57 16:44 17:19 17:50 18:23 18:47 19:12 19:35 20:15
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 06:24 06:53 07:26 08:05 08:49 09:28 09:55 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:27 16:00 16:47 17:22 17:53 18:25 18:49 19:14 19:37 20:17
Amersham, opp The Chequers PH 06:26 06:55 07:29 08:08 08:51 09:30 09:57 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:29 16:02 16:49 17:24 17:55 18:27 18:51 19:16 19:39 20:19
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:10 08:53 09:32 09:58 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:04 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:40 20:20
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:10 08:53 09:32 09:58 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:04 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:40 20:20
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:10 08:53 09:32 09:58 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:05 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:40 20:20
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:11 08:54 09:33 09:59 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:32 16:05 16:52 17:27 17:58 18:29 18:53 19:18 19:41 20:21
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:12 08:55 09:34 10:00 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:06 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:30 18:53 19:18 19:41 20:21
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 06:29 06:59 07:33 08:12 08:55 09:34 10:00 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:07 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:54 19:19 19:42 20:22
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:14 08:57 09:36 10:02 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:35 16:08 16:55 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:55 19:20 19:43 20:23
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 06:33 07:03 07:37 08:16 08:59 09:38 10:04 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:37 16:11 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:34 18:58 19:23 19:46 20:26
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:18 09:01 09:40 10:06 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:39 16:13 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:47 20:27
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:19 09:02 09:41 10:07 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:14 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:48 20:28
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:20 09:03 09:42 10:08 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:41 16:15 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:49 20:29
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 06:36 07:07 07:42 08:21 09:04 09:43 10:08 10:33 14:33 15:04 15:42 16:16 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:49 20:29
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:08 07:43 08:22 09:05 09:43 10:09 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:43 16:17 17:04 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:30
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 06:37 07:08 07:44 08:23 09:05 09:44 10:10 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:44 16:18 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:30
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 06:38 07:10 07:46 08:25 09:07 09:45 10:11 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:45 16:19 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:28 19:51 20:31
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 06:39 07:11 07:48 08:27 09:08 09:47 10:12 10:37 14:37 15:08 15:47 16:21 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:29 19:52 20:32
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 06:40 07:13 07:49 08:28 09:10 09:48 10:13 10:38 14:38 15:09 15:49 16:23 17:09 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:05 19:30 19:53 20:33
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 06:42 07:15 07:52 08:31 09:12 09:50 10:15 10:40 14:40 15:11 15:51 16:25 17:11 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:06 19:31 19:54 20:34
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:42 07:15 07:53 08:31 09:12 09:50 10:15 10:40 14:40 15:11 15:51 16:25 17:11 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:06 19:31 19:54 20:34
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 06:43 07:16 07:53 08:32 09:13 09:51 10:16 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:52 16:26 17:12 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:06 19:31 19:54 20:34
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 06:43 07:16 07:54 08:33 09:13 09:51 10:16 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:52 16:26 17:12 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:07 19:32 19:55 20:35
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 06:44 07:17 07:56 08:34 09:14 09:52 10:17 10:42 14:42 15:13 15:53 16:27 17:13 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:08 19:33 19:56 20:36
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 06:46 07:19 07:58 08:36 09:16 09:54 10:19 10:44 14:44 15:15 15:55 16:29 17:15 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:09 19:34 19:57 20:37
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 06:47 07:20 07:59 08:38 09:17 09:55 10:20 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:56 16:30 17:16 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:10 19:35 19:58 20:38
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 06:49 07:22 08:02 08:40 09:19 09:57 10:22 10:47 14:47 15:18 15:58 16:32 17:19 17:52 18:21 18:48 19:11 19:36 19:59 20:39
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 06:51 07:25 08:05 08:44 09:21 09:59 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:22 17:55 18:23 18:50 19:13 19:38 20:01 20:41
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 06:52 07:26 08:06 08:45 09:22 10:00 10:25 10:50 14:50 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:23 17:56 18:24 18:51 19:14 19:39 20:02 20:42
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 06:53 07:28 08:08 08:47 09:24 10:02 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:52 19:15 19:40 20:03 20:43
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:26 10:04 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:27 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:17 19:42 20:05 20:45
Bucks schooldays only Bucks schooldays only

High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:00 07:40 08:20 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:15 19:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:02 07:42 08:22 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 19:02
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 07:03 07:45 08:25 14:33 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:18 19:03
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 07:06 07:49 08:29 14:36 15:12 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:27 17:52 18:21 19:06
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 07:08 07:51 08:31 14:38 15:13 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:28 17:53 18:23 19:08
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 07:10 07:54 08:34 14:40 15:16 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:31 17:56 18:25 19:10
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 07:10 07:55 08:35 14:40 15:17 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:32 17:57 18:26 19:10
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 07:12 07:57 08:37 14:42 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:04 17:33 17:58 18:27 19:12
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 07:12 07:58 08:38 14:42 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:34 17:59 18:28 19:12
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:13 07:59 08:39 14:43 15:20 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:00 18:29 19:13
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 07:14 08:01 08:41 14:44 15:22 15:58 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:01 18:30 19:14
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 07:14 08:02 08:41 14:44 15:22 15:58 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:01 18:30 19:14
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 07:15 08:02 08:42 14:45 15:23 15:59 16:34 17:08 17:37 18:02 18:31 19:15
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 07:16 08:04 08:43 14:46 15:24 16:00 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:03 18:32 19:16
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 07:17 08:05 08:44 14:47 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:10 17:39 18:04 18:33 19:17
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:07 08:45 14:47 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:11 17:40 18:05 18:34 19:17
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 07:19 08:07 08:46 14:48 15:27 16:03 16:38 17:12 17:41 18:06 18:35 19:18
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 07:20 08:09 08:47 14:49 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:07 18:36 19:19
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 07:20 08:09 08:47 14:49 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:07 18:36 19:19
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 07:21 08:10 08:48 14:50 15:29 16:05 16:40 17:14 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:20
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 07:24 08:13 08:50 14:52 15:31 16:07 16:43 17:16 17:45 18:10 18:39 19:22
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 07:28 08:17 08:54 14:56 15:35 16:11 16:47 17:21 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:25
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 07:29 08:18 08:55 14:57 15:36 16:12 16:48 17:22 17:50 18:15 18:44 19:26
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 07:31 08:20 08:56 14:58 15:37 16:13 16:50 17:23 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:27
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 07:31 08:20 08:57 14:59 15:38 16:14 16:50 17:23 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:28
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 07:32 08:21 08:57 14:59 15:38 16:14 16:51 17:24 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:28
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 07:33 08:22 08:58 15:00 15:39 16:15 16:52 17:25 17:53 18:18 18:47 19:29
Amersham, adj The Chequers PH 07:34 08:24 08:59 15:01 15:41 16:16 16:53 17:26 17:54 18:19 18:48 19:30
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 07:37 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:47 16:20 16:57 17:30 17:57 18:22 18:50 19:32
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 07:39 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:48 16:21 16:58 17:31 17:58 18:23 18:51 19:33
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 07:40 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:49 16:22 16:59 17:32 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:34
Amersham, opp Green Lane 07:42 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:50 16:23 17:00 17:33 18:00 18:25 18:52 19:34
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 07:43 08:34 09:07 15:07 15:51 16:24 17:01 17:34 18:01 18:26 18:53 19:35
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:46 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28 18:55 19:37
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 07:46 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28 18:55 19:37
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 07:48 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:55 16:27 17:04 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:56 19:38
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 07:49 08:38 09:10 15:10 15:56 16:28 17:05 17:38 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:38
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 07:50 08:38 09:11 15:11 15:56 16:29 17:06 17:39 18:06 18:31 18:57 19:39
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 07:51 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:57 16:30 17:07 17:39 18:06 18:31 18:58 19:39
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 07:53 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:59 16:32 17:08 17:41 18:08 18:33 18:59 19:40
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 07:58 08:44 09:16 15:16 16:04 16:36 17:13 17:45 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:43
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 07:59 08:45 09:17 15:17 16:05 16:37 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:44
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 08:02 08:47 09:19 15:19 16:08 16:40 17:16 17:48 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:46
Bucks schooldays only

More information

Carousel Buses