🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Chesham - Amersham - Hazlemere - High Wycombe

Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 06:05 06:34 07:07 07:43 08:31 15:06 15:45 16:25 17:02 17:33 18:05 18:28 18:56 19:20 20:15 21:15
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:32 15:08 15:46 16:26 17:03 17:34 18:06 18:29 18:57 19:21 20:16 21:16
Chesham, adj Fire Station 06:08 06:37 07:10 07:46 08:34 15:09 15:48 16:28 17:05 17:36 18:08 18:31 18:59 19:23 20:17 21:17
Chesham, adj Valley View 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:47 08:35 15:11 15:49 16:29 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:24 20:18 21:18
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:47 08:35 15:11 15:49 16:29 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:24 20:19 21:19
Chesham, opp Hope Church 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:38 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:09 17:40 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:27 20:21 21:21
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:38 15:14 15:52 16:32 17:09 17:40 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:27 20:21 21:21
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:51 08:39 15:15 15:53 16:33 17:10 17:41 18:13 18:36 19:04 19:28 20:22 21:22
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:40 15:16 15:54 16:34 17:11 17:42 18:14 18:37 19:05 19:29 20:23 21:23
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 06:15 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:42 15:17 15:55 16:35 17:12 17:44 18:16 18:38 19:06 19:30 20:24 21:24
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 06:16 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:43 15:18 15:56 16:36 17:13 17:45 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:31 20:25 21:25
Chesham, adj Police Station 06:17 06:48 07:20 07:55 08:44 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:14 17:46 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:32 20:26 21:26
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:19 06:50 07:22 07:57 08:46 15:21 15:59 16:39 17:16 17:48 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:34 20:28 21:28
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 05:55 06:23 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:51 15:25 16:05 16:47 17:22 17:53 18:25 18:46 19:15 19:40 20:35 21:35
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 05:56 06:24 06:56 07:31 08:07 08:53 15:26 16:06 16:48 17:23 17:54 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:36 21:36
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 05:56 06:24 06:56 07:31 08:07 08:53 15:27 16:07 16:49 17:24 17:55 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:36 21:36
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 05:59 06:28 07:00 07:35 08:11 08:58 15:30 16:10 16:53 17:27 17:58 18:30 18:51 19:19 19:44 20:39 21:39
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 06:00 06:28 07:00 07:35 08:12 08:59 15:31 16:11 16:54 17:28 17:59 18:30 18:51 19:20 19:45 20:40 21:40
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 06:00 06:29 07:01 07:36 08:13 09:00 15:32 16:12 16:54 17:29 18:00 18:31 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:40 21:40
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 06:01 06:29 07:01 07:36 08:14 09:00 15:32 16:12 16:55 17:29 18:00 18:31 18:52 19:21 19:46 20:41 21:41
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 06:01 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:15 09:02 15:33 16:13 16:56 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:41 21:41
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 06:02 06:31 07:03 07:38 08:16 09:03 15:34 16:14 16:57 17:31 18:02 18:33 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:42 21:42
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 06:03 06:32 07:04 07:39 08:17 09:04 15:35 16:15 16:58 17:32 18:03 18:34 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:43 21:43
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:40 08:18 09:05 15:36 16:16 16:59 17:33 18:04 18:35 18:56 19:23 19:48 20:43 21:43
Amersham, adj Green Lane 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:41 08:19 09:06 15:37 16:17 17:00 17:34 18:05 18:36 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:44 21:44
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:42 08:20 09:07 15:38 16:18 17:01 17:35 18:06 18:37 18:58 19:25 19:50 20:45 21:45
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:22 09:10 15:41 16:21 17:04 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:00 19:27 19:52 20:47 21:47
Amersham, opp The Chequers PH 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:24 09:12 15:43 16:23 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:49 21:49
Amersham, adj The Rise 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:24 09:12 15:43 16:23 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:49 21:49
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:24 09:12 15:43 16:23 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:49 21:49
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:24 09:12 15:43 16:23 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:49 21:49
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:25 09:13 15:44 16:24 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:25 09:13 15:44 16:24 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:48 08:26 09:13 15:44 16:24 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:26 09:14 15:45 16:25 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:51 21:51
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:27 09:15 15:46 16:26 17:10 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:51 21:51
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:50 08:28 09:15 15:46 16:26 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:05 19:32 19:57 20:52 21:52
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:51 08:29 09:17 15:48 16:28 17:12 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:06 19:33 19:58 20:53 21:53
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:54 08:32 09:19 15:50 16:30 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:36 20:01 20:56 21:56
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:56 08:34 09:21 15:52 16:32 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:02 20:57 21:57
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:57 08:35 09:22 15:53 16:33 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:38 20:03 20:58 21:58
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:58 08:36 09:23 15:54 16:34 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:04 20:59 21:59
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 06:19 06:50 07:23 07:59 08:37 09:24 15:55 16:35 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:04 20:59 21:59
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:59 08:37 09:24 15:55 16:35 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 21:00 22:00
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 06:20 06:51 07:24 08:00 08:38 09:25 15:56 16:36 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 21:00 22:00
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 06:21 06:52 07:25 08:01 08:39 09:26 15:57 16:37 17:22 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:14 19:41 20:06 21:01 22:01
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 06:22 06:54 07:27 08:03 08:41 09:28 15:59 16:39 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:15 19:42 20:07 21:02 22:02
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 06:23 06:55 07:28 08:04 08:42 09:29 16:00 16:40 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:16 19:43 20:08 21:03 22:03
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 06:25 06:57 07:30 08:06 08:44 09:31 16:02 16:42 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:25 06:57 07:30 08:06 08:44 09:31 16:02 16:42 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 06:26 06:58 07:31 08:07 08:45 09:32 16:03 16:43 17:28 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 06:26 06:58 07:31 08:07 08:45 09:32 16:03 16:43 17:28 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:18 19:45 20:10 21:05 22:05
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 06:27 06:59 07:32 08:08 08:46 09:33 16:04 16:44 17:29 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:19 19:46 20:11 21:06 22:06
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 06:29 07:01 07:34 08:10 08:48 09:35 16:06 16:46 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:12 21:07 22:07
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 06:30 07:02 07:35 08:12 08:50 09:36 16:07 16:47 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:13 21:08 22:08
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 06:32 07:04 07:37 08:14 08:52 09:38 16:09 16:49 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:14 21:09 22:09
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 06:34 07:06 07:40 08:17 08:55 09:40 16:11 16:51 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:16 21:11 22:11
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 06:34 07:07 07:41 08:18 08:56 09:41 16:12 16:52 17:37 18:09 18:37 19:05 19:25 19:52 20:17 21:12 22:12
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:20 08:58 09:43 16:14 16:54 17:39 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:26 19:53 20:18 21:13 22:13
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:23 09:01 09:45 16:16 16:56 17:41 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:28 19:55 20:20 21:15 22:15

High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:43 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:44 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 06:46 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:24 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 06:48 07:32 08:12 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:27 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:35 20:35
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 06:50 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:29 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:37 20:37
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 06:52 07:36 08:16 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:32 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:39 20:39
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 06:52 07:37 08:17 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:33 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:39 20:39
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 06:53 07:38 08:18 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:34 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:40 20:40
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 06:54 07:39 08:19 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:35 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:41 20:41
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:55 07:40 08:20 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:36 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:42 20:42
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 06:56 07:41 08:21 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:37 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:43
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 06:56 07:41 08:21 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:37 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:43
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 06:57 07:42 08:22 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:38 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:44 20:44
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 06:58 07:43 08:23 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:39 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:45 20:45
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 06:59 07:44 08:24 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:40 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:46 20:46
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 07:00 07:45 08:25 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:40 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:46 20:46
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 07:01 07:46 08:26 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:41 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:47 20:47
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 07:02 07:47 08:27 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:42 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:48
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 07:02 07:47 08:27 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:42 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:48
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:48 08:28 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:43 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:49 20:49
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 07:05 07:50 08:30 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:45 16:27 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:50 20:50
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 07:09 07:54 08:34 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:49 16:31 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:54 20:54
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 07:10 07:55 08:35 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:50 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:54 20:54
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 07:11 07:56 08:36 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:51 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:55 20:55
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 07:12 07:57 08:37 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:52 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:56 20:56
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 07:12 07:57 08:37 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:52 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:56 20:56
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 07:13 07:58 08:38 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:53 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:57 20:57
Amersham, adj The Chequers PH 07:14 07:59 08:39 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:54 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:58 20:58
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S2) 07:17 08:01 08:41 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:57 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:07 18:36 19:03 20:00 21:00
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 07:18 08:02 08:42 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:58 16:40 17:12 17:44 18:08 18:37 19:04 20:01 21:01
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 07:19 08:03 08:43 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:59 16:41 17:13 17:45 18:09 18:38 19:05 20:01 21:01
Amersham, opp Green Lane 07:20 08:05 08:45 09:21 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:42 17:13 17:46 18:10 18:39 19:05 20:02 21:02
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 07:21 08:06 08:46 09:22 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:43 17:14 17:47 18:11 18:40 19:06 20:02 21:02
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 07:22 08:07 08:47 09:23 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:44 17:15 17:48 18:12 18:41 19:07 20:03 21:03
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 07:22 08:07 08:47 09:23 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:44 17:15 17:48 18:12 18:41 19:07 20:03 21:03
Amersham, opp The Rise 07:22 08:07 08:47 09:23 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:44 17:15 17:48 18:12 18:41 19:07 20:03 21:03
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:23 08:08 08:48 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:03 16:45 17:16 17:49 18:13 18:42 19:08 20:04 21:04
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 07:23 08:08 08:48 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:03 16:45 17:16 17:49 18:13 18:42 19:08 20:04 21:04
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 07:24 08:09 08:49 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:04 16:46 17:17 17:50 18:14 18:43 19:09 20:05 21:05
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 07:24 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:05 16:47 17:18 17:51 18:15 18:44 19:09 20:05 21:05
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:11 08:50 09:26 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:05 16:48 17:19 17:52 18:16 18:44 19:10 20:06 21:06
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 07:25 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:06 16:48 17:19 17:52 18:16 18:45 19:10 20:06 21:06
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 07:26 08:13 08:52 09:27 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:50 17:21 17:54 18:18 18:46 19:11 20:07 21:07
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 07:29 08:17 08:56 09:30 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:11 16:54 17:25 17:58 18:22 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:10
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 07:30 08:18 08:57 09:31 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:12 16:55 17:26 17:59 18:23 18:51 19:14 20:11 21:11
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 07:32 08:20 08:59 09:33 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:14 16:57 17:28 18:01 18:25 18:53 19:16 20:13 21:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks