Bus Times

1 - Kilmarnock - Darvel

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Kilmarnock - Darvel

Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 06:40 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 then hourly until 22:00
Kilmarnock, opp Loanhead Street 06:40 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 22:00
Kilmarnock, opp Nursery Avenue 06:41 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 22:01
Kilmarnock, after Walker Avenue 06:41 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 22:01
Kilmarnock, before Culzean Crescent 06:42 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 22:02
Kilmarnock, after Wellpark Avenue 06:42 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 22:02
Crookedholm, before Grougar Road 06:44 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 22:03
Crookedholm, before Reid Court 06:45 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 22:04
Hurlford, opp Leven Drive 06:45 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 22:05
Hurlford, before Salisbury Avenue 06:46 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 22:05
Hurlford, opp Hoodston Bridge 06:48 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 22:08
Galston, opp Barrwood Gate 06:52 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 22:11
Galston, opp Standalane Street 06:54 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 22:13
Galston, after Church Lane 06:55 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 22:14
Galston, opp Wallace Street 06:55 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 22:14
Greenholm, after Gilfoot 06:58 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 22:18
Greenholm, opp Shields Road 06:59 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 22:19
Newmilns, after Baldies Brae 07:00 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 22:20
Newmilns, before High Street 07:00 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 22:20
Newmilns, opp East Strand 07:01 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 22:21
Newmilns, after King Street 07:01 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 22:21
Newmilns, before Alstonpapple Road 07:02 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 22:22
Darvel, before New Street 07:05 07:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24 22:24
Darvel, after Fleming Street 07:05 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 22:25
Darvel, opp Temple Street 07:06 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 22:25
Darvel, before Green Street 07:06 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26 22:26
Darvel, before Kirkland Road 07:07 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26 22:26
Darvel, before John Morton Crescent 07:08 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27 22:27
Darvel, at George Young Drive 07:08 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27 22:27
Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 07:10 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29 22:29

Darvel - Kilmarnock

Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 07:10 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Darvel, opp John Morton Crescent 07:11 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 22:31
Darvel, before Murdoch Road 07:12 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 22:32
Darvel, opp Green Street 07:12 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 22:32
Darvel, before Temple Street 07:13 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 22:32
Darvel, before Fleming Street 07:13 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 22:33
Darvel, before Dublin Road 07:14 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 22:33
Newmilns, opp Alstonpapple Road 07:16 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 22:36
Newmilns, before Union Street 07:18 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 22:37
Newmilns, before East Strand 07:18 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 22:37
Newmilns, opp Castle Street 07:19 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 22:38
Newmilns, opp Baldies Brae 07:19 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 22:38
Greenholm, before Queens Crescent 07:20 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 22:39
Greenholm, after Mure Place 07:20 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 22:39
Greenholm, opp Gilfoot 07:20 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 22:40
Galston, before Barrmill Road 07:24 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 22:44
Galston, opp Church Lane 07:25 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 22:45
Galston, before Boyd Street 07:25 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 22:45
Hurlford, at Hoodston Bridge 07:30 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 22:50
Hurlford, opp Salisbury Avenue 07:33 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 22:53
Hurlford, after Leven Drive 07:33 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 22:53
Crookedholm, opp Reid Court 07:34 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 22:54
Crookedholm, opp Grougar Road 07:35 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 22:55
Kilmarnock, opp Wellpark Avenue 07:36 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 22:56
Kilmarnock, before Samson Avenue 07:37 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 22:57
Kilmarnock, before Nursery Avenue 07:37 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 22:57
Kilmarnock, nr Shaw's Monument 07:38 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 22:58
Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 07:39 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 22:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information