🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Luton Station - Farley Hill

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Inbound

Luton Park Square (Stop P2) 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 16:55 17:35
Chapel Langley, opp New Street 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 16:15 16:55 17:35
Chapel Langley, o/s Dumfries Court 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 16:16 16:56 17:36
Chapel Langley, opp Princess Street 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 16:17 16:57 17:37
Chapel Langley Stanley Street (S-bound) 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 16:17 16:57 17:37
Chapel Langley, opp The Stags Head 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 16:18 16:58 17:38
Chapel Langley, adj Russell Rise 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 16:19 16:59 17:39
Chapel Langley, adj Tenzing Grove 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 16:19 16:59 17:39
Chapel Langley, opp Milton Road 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 16:20 17:00 17:40
Chapel Langley Meyrick Avenue (o/s 125) 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 16:21 17:01 17:41
Farley Hill, adj Meyrick Avenue Turn 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 16:21 17:01 17:41
Farley Hill Bolingbroke Road (O/S 11) 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 16:22 17:02 17:42
Farley Hill, o/s Farley Junior School 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 16:22 17:02 17:42
Farley Hill, nr Farley Junior School 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 16:22 17:02 17:42
Farley Hill, nr Whipperley Way Roundabout 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 16:23 17:03 17:43
Farley Hill, nr Friars Way 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 16:23 17:03 17:43
Farley Hill, adj Rotheram Avenue 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 16:24 17:04 17:44
Farley Hill, nr Roebuck Close 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 16:24 17:04 17:44
Farley Hill, adj Cades Lane 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 16:24 17:04 17:44
Farley Hill, nr Cades Close 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 16:25 17:05 17:45
Farley Hill, opp Whitethorn Way 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 16:25 17:05 17:45
Farley Hill, adj Lachbury Close 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 16:26 17:06 17:46
Farley Hill, adj Bluebell Wood Close 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 16:26 17:06 17:46
Farley Hill, opp Priestleys 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 16:27 17:07 17:47
Farley Hill, opp Rockley Road 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 16:27 17:07 17:47
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Infant School 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 16:28 17:08 17:48
Farley Hill, opp Jill Jenkins Court 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 16:29 17:09 17:49
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Ring 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 16:30 17:10 17:50
Farley Hill, opp South Drift Way 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 16:31 17:11 17:51
Farley Hill, nr The Crossway 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 16:32 17:12 17:52
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Way 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 16:33 17:13 17:53
Farley Hill, nr Wilsden Avenue 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 16:34 17:14 17:54
Chapel Langley, adj Elizabeth Street 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 16:35 17:15 17:55
Luton, opp Flowers Way 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 16:36 17:16 17:56
Luton, o/s Crown Court 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 16:37 17:17 17:57
Luton Park Square (Stop P2) 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 16:39 17:19 17:59

Outbound

Luton Park Square (Stop P2) 07:35 08:15 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:35 17:15 17:55
Chapel Langley, opp New Street 07:36 08:16 09:46 15:46 16:36 17:16 17:56
Chapel Langley, opp Elizabeth Street 07:37 08:17 09:47 15:47 16:37 17:17 17:57
Chapel Langley, opp Chapel Street Nursery 07:38 08:18 09:48 15:48 16:38 17:18 17:58
Farley Hill, opp Wilsden Avenue 07:39 08:19 09:49 15:49 16:39 17:19 17:59
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Way 07:40 08:20 09:50 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:00
Farley Hill, opp The Crossway 07:40 08:20 09:50 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:00
Farley Hill, nr Whipperley Way Roundabout 07:41 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:01
Farley Hill, nr Friars Way 07:41 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:01
Farley Hill, adj Rotheram Avenue 07:42 08:22 09:52 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:02
Farley Hill, nr Roebuck Close 07:42 08:22 09:52 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:02
Farley Hill, adj Cades Lane 07:43 08:23 09:53 15:53 16:43 17:23 18:03
Farley Hill, nr Cades Close 07:43 08:23 09:53 15:53 16:43 17:23 18:03
Farley Hill, opp Whitethorn Way 07:44 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:44 17:24 18:04
Farley Hill, adj Lachbury Close 07:44 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:44 17:24 18:04
Farley Hill, adj Bluebell Wood Close 07:45 08:25 09:55 15:55 16:45 17:25 18:05
Farley Hill, opp Priestleys 07:46 08:26 09:56 15:56 16:46 17:26 18:06
Farley Hill, opp Rockley Road 07:46 08:26 09:56 15:56 16:46 17:26 18:06
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Infant School 07:47 08:27 09:57 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:07
Farley Hill, opp Jill Jenkins Court 07:47 08:27 09:57 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:07
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Ring Turn 07:48 08:28 09:58 15:58 16:48 17:28 18:08
Farley Hill, opp Farley Methodist Church 07:49 08:29 09:59 15:59 16:49 17:29 18:09
Chapel Langley, nr Milton Road 07:50 08:30 10:00 16:00 16:50 17:30 18:10
Chapel Langley, opp Russell Rise 07:51 08:31 10:01 16:01 16:51 17:31 18:11
Chapel Langley, o/s The Stags Head 07:52 08:32 10:02 16:02 16:52 17:32 18:12
Chapel Langley, adj Elizabeth Street 07:53 08:33 10:03 16:03 16:53 17:33 18:13
Luton, opp Flowers Way 07:54 08:34 10:04 16:04 16:54 17:34 18:14
Luton, o/s Crown Court 07:55 08:35 10:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:15
Luton Park Square (Stop P2) 07:56 08:36 10:06 16:06 16:56 17:36 18:16

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks