bustimes.org

1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 then hourly until 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 20:15
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 08:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:01 17:06 18:06 20:16
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:03 17:08 18:08 20:17
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 08:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 20:17
Penydarren, nr Club 08:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 20:18
Penydarren, after Steps 08:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 20:18
Penydarren, after Norton 08:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 20:19
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 20:20
Dowlais, before Market Street 08:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:09 17:14 18:14 20:20
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 08:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 20:21
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 08:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 16:11 17:15 18:15 20:22
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 08:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:12 17:16 18:16 20:22
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 08:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:15 17:19 18:19 20:24
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 08:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:21 17:25 18:25 20:29
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 08:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:21 17:25 18:25 20:29
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, before Albion Square 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:23 17:27 18:27 20:31
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 08:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:24 17:28 18:28 20:32
Rhymney, after The Royal 06:46 08:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:29 18:29 20:33
Rhymney, o/s Library 06:46 08:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:29 18:29 20:33
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 06:46 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:26 17:30 18:30 20:34
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 06:47 08:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:31 18:31 20:35
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 06:47 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:27 17:31 18:31 20:35
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 06:48 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:28 17:32 18:32 20:36
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:48
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 06:49
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 06:50
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 06:51
Abertysswg, opp School 06:51
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 06:52
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 06:53
Abertysswg, opp The Green 06:53
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 06:54
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 06:55
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 06:55
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 06:56
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 06:57
Pontlottyn, at The Square 06:59 07:31 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:30 17:34 18:34 20:38
Pontlottyn, before Sunny View 07:00 07:32 08:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:31 17:35 18:35 20:39
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (o/s 44) 07:01 07:33 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:32 17:36 18:36 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:01 07:33 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:32 17:36 18:36 20:40
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (nr 103) 07:02 07:34 08:33 11:33 12:33 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:33 17:37 18:37 20:41
Fochriw, after Heol y Bryn 07:04 07:36 08:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:35 17:39 18:39 20:43
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (o/s 25) 07:05 07:37 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:36 17:40 18:40 20:44
Fochriw, before Community Centre 07:06 07:38 08:37 11:37 12:37 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:37 17:41 18:41 20:45
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:07 07:39 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:07 07:39 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:07 07:39 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:38 17:42 18:42 20:46
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:08 07:40 08:39 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:39 17:43 18:43 20:47
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 07:08 07:41 08:40 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:40 17:43 18:43 20:47
Pentwyn, opp Mount Pleasant 07:10 07:43 08:42 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:45 20:49
Deri, o/s Parc Cwm Darran 07:12 07:46 08:45 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:45 17:48 18:48 20:51
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 07:15 07:48 08:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:47 17:50 18:50 20:53
Deri Bargoed Terrace (opp 66) 07:15 07:49 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:48 17:51 18:51 20:53
Deri, after Library 07:16 07:50 08:50 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:49 17:52 18:52 20:54
Deri, opp Darran Hotel 07:17 07:51 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:50 17:53 18:53 20:55
Deri New Road (o/s 47) 07:17 07:51 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:50 17:53 18:53 20:55
Groesfaen Terrace (o/s 22) 07:20 07:54 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:52 17:55 18:55 20:58
Bargoed, o/s Duffryn House 07:21 07:55 08:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:53 17:56 18:56 20:59
Bargoed Factory Road (opp 9) 07:22 07:56 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:53 17:56 18:56 21:00
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop G) 07:22 07:56 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:54 17:57 18:57 21:00
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 07:24 07:58 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 14:59 16:00 16:55 17:58
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 18:58 21:02

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:25
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:53 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:28 19:22 21:22
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:53 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:28 19:23 21:23
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Station (Stand K) 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop F) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25 21:25
Bargoed Factory Road (o/s 9) 06:55 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:30 19:26 21:26
Groesfaen Terrace (opp 6) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:32 19:27 21:27
Deri New Road (opp 65) 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:35 19:30 21:30
Deri, after Darran Hotel 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31 21:31
Deri, o/s Library 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31 21:31
Deri Bailey Street (o/s 44) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32 21:32
Deri Bargoed Terrace (after 67) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32 21:32
Deri, in Ogilvie Terrace 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:38 19:33 21:33
Deri, opp Parc Cwm Darran 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:40 19:35 21:35
Pentwyn, adj Mount Pleasant 07:09 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:42 19:38 21:38
Fochriw, nr Station Terrace 07:11 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:44 19:40 21:40
Fochriw, nr Heol Iago Playground 07:12 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:45 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Coronation Crescent 07:12 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:45 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Glan-y-nant 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:45 19:41 21:41
Fochriw, after Pleasant View 07:13 08:13 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:46 19:42 21:42
Fochriw, after Community Centre 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:46 19:42 21:42
Fochriw Pontlottyn Road (opp 25) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:46 19:42 21:42
Fochriw, before Heol-y-Bryn 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:49 19:44 21:44
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Top) (outside 106) 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:51 19:47 21:47
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Middle) (nr 32) 07:21 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:47 21:47
Pontlottyn Brynhyfryd (Bottom) (junct) 07:21 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:52 19:47 21:47
Pontlottyn, after Sunny View 07:22 08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:53 19:48 21:48
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:23 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:54 19:49 21:49
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:24 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:55 19:50 21:50
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:25 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:51 21:51
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:26 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:52 21:52
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:52 21:52
Rhymney, opp Library 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:57 19:53 21:53
Rhymney, opp The Royal 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, after Albion Square 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:58 19:54 21:54
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:55 21:55
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 18:59 19:55 21:55
Llechryd, before Rhymney Bridge 07:32 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:01 19:57 21:57
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 07:33 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:01 19:57 21:57
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:03 22:03
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:42 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:09 20:05 22:05
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:09 20:05 22:05
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:43 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:09 20:05 22:05
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:44 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:10 20:06 22:06
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:12 20:08 22:08
Penydarren, after Norton 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:13 20:09 22:09
Penydarren, after Steps 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:13 20:09 22:09
Penydarren, nr Club 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:14 20:10 22:10
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:49 08:51 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:15 20:11 22:11
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:15 20:11 22:11
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:52 08:54 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:17 20:13 22:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales