bustimes.org

1 - Northwich to Weaverham

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Northwich - Weaverham

Northwich Interchange Stand C 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 14:30 then hourly until 17:30
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 09:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 09:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Greenbank The Nursery (cnr) 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Hartford, opp Royalty Wood 09:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Hartford, opp Methodist Chapel 09:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Hartford, nr Hodge Lane 09:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Weaverham, opp Keeper's Lane 09:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Weaverham, nr Lime Avenue 09:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Weaverham Northwich Road (cnr) 09:39 12:39 14:39 17:39

Weaverham - Northwich

Weaverham Northwich Road (cnr) 09:39 then hourly until 12:39 14:39 then hourly until 17:39
Weaverham, opp Cricket Club 09:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Weaverham, o/s Ring O'Bells 09:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Weaverham, nr Library 09:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Weaverham Willow Green (cnr) 09:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Weaverham Laburnum Grove (cnr) 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Weaverham Wood Lane (cnr) 09:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Weaverham, nr Primary School 09:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Hartford, o/s Beech Hill Farm 09:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Hartford, opp Hodge Lane 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Hartford, nr Methodist Chapel 09:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Hartford, o/s Royalty Wood 09:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Greenbank, opp The Nursery 09:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 09:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Northwich Interchange Stand G 09:57 12:57 14:57 17:57

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus