bustimes.org

1 - Porthmadog - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Porthmadog - Caernarfon

Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:40
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 19:41
Porthmadog Station 19:42
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi 19:42
Tremadog, before St Mary's Church 19:42
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 19:43
Tremadog Ysgol y Gorlan 19:43
Penmorfa Pwll 19:45
Penmorfa 19:45
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace 19:46
Garndolbenmaen Dolbenmaen 19:52
Dolbenmaen 19:53
Garndolbenmaen, o/s Nant Heddwch 19:54
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 19:55
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 19:55
Glan-Dwyfach (nr) 19:57
Bryncir Capel Soar 19:58
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 20:01
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 20:07
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 20:07
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 20:08
Llanllyfni, before School 20:09
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen's Arms 20:10
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 20:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol 20:13
Penygroes Povey's Garage 20:14
Penygroes High Street 09:15 20:15
Penygroes, after Red Lion 09:15 20:15
Penygroes Tredafydd 09:15 20:15
Groeslon Inigo Jones 09:18 20:18
Groeslon Pennionyn 09:20 20:20
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:20 20:20
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 09:20 20:20
Pont Dolydd (before) 09:21 20:21
Dolydd Maen Coch 09:22 20:22
Llanwnda Ffingar 09:22 20:22
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 09:23 20:23
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 09:24 20:24
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 09:24 20:24
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 09:24 20:24
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 09:25 20:25
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 09:25 20:25
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 09:25 20:25
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 09:27 20:27
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 09:28 20:28
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 09:28 20:28
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 09:29 20:29
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 20:30

Caernarfon - Porthmadog

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 10:42 18:41
Caernarfon Bro Helen 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon, after Tesco 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 10:44 18:43
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 10:46 18:44
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd Cartref 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 10:49
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 10:49
Pont Dolydd 10:50
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 10:51
Llanwnda Plas Bodaden 18:46
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 18:48
Rhostryfan, after Sgwƒr/Square 18:50
Rhostryfan, after Tan yr Allt 18:51
Rhosgadfan, after Cae'r Gors 18:55
Rhosgadfan, after Capel 18:55
Rhosgadfan Post Office (by Phone Box) 18:56
Penyffridd Capel y Bryn Turn 18:58
Carmel, nr Capel y Bryn 19:00
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 19:05
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 19:05
Carmel, before Glyn Meibion Turn 19:05
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:51 19:07
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 10:52 19:08
Groeslon Inigo Jones 10:53 19:08
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 10:56 19:10
Penygroes Red Lion 10:56 19:10
Penygroes, before High Street 10:57 19:11
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 19:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol 19:12
Llanllyfni Felin Gerrig 19:13
Llanllyfni Quarrymen's Arms 19:15
Llanllyfni Ysgol 19:15
Llanllyfni Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 19:17
Nasareth Nebo Turn 19:18
Nasareth Capel Nazareth 19:20
Pant-Glas Post Office 19:21
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 19:21
Efail Glan-Dwyfach 19:22
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 19:24
Garndolbenmaen, after Capel Horeb 19:25
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 19:25
Garndolbenmaen, before Cwm Pennant Junction 19:26
Penmorfa, o/s Y Neuadd 19:30
Penmorfa Bron Alltwen 19:30
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 19:30
Tremadog Heol Dulyn 19:32
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 19:33
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 19:33
Porthmadog War Memorial 19:34
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 19:34
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 19:35
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc 19:35
Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches