bustimes.org

1 - Penygroes - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Penygroes - Caernarfon
Porthmadog - Caernarfon

Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:40
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 19:41
Porthmadog, o/s Station 19:42
Groeslon, after Post Office 09:40
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi (o/s 20) 19:42
Tremadog, before St Mary`s Church 19:42
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 19:43
Tremadog, before Ysgol y Gorlan 19:43
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 19:45
Penmorfa (after) 19:45
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace (o/s Ty Mawr) 19:46
Garndolbenmaen, after Dolbenmaen 19:52
Groeslon, nr Gladstone House 09:40
Groeslon, before Cae Sarn 09:42
Dolbenmaen (before) 19:53
Garndolbenmaen, o/s Nant Heddwch 19:54
Garndolbenmaen, before Capel Horeb 19:55
Groeslon, after Lon Llainffynnon 09:42
Groeslon, opp Capel Bryn-rhos 09:42
Groeslon, nr Ty'r Ysgol 09:43
Groeslon, nr Penfforddelen Farm 09:43
Carmel, after Glyn Meibion Turn 09:44
Garndolbenmaen, after Ysgol 19:55
Glan-Dwyfach (nr) 19:57
Bryncir, before Capel Soar 19:58
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 20:01
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 20:07
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 20:07
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 20:08
Llanllyfni, before School 20:09
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen`s Arms 20:10
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 20:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 20:13
Penygroes, o/s Povey`s Garage 20:14
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 09:45
Penygroes, after High Street 09:15 20:15
Penygroes, after Red Lion 09:15 09:15 20:15
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 09:15 09:15 20:15
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 09:18 09:18 20:18
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 09:20 09:20 20:20
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:20 09:20 20:20
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 09:20 09:20 20:20
Pont Dolydd (before) 09:21 09:21 20:21
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 09:22 09:22 20:22
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 09:22 09:22 20:22
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 09:23 09:23 20:23
Carmel, at Crossroads 09:46
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 09:47
Carmel, nr Pisgah 10:47
Carmel, after Brynhyfryd Terrace 10:49
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 10:53
Bwlch-y-llyn, o/s Tai Dolawen 10:54
Bwlch-y-llyn, nr Cil Geraint 10:54
Penyffridd, after Capel y Bryn Turn 10:58
Rhosgadfan Square (at) 10:58
Rhosgadfan, before Capel 10:59
Rhosgadfan, before Cae`r Gors 10:59
Rhosgadfan, nr Bronallt 11:00
Rhostryfan, before Tan yr Allt 11:02
Rhostryfan Fron Deg (by Phone Box) 11:02
Rhostryfan (at) 11:03
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 11:04
Llanwnda, before Plas Bodaden 11:05
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 09:24 09:24 11:06 20:24
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 09:24 09:24 11:06 20:24
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 09:24 09:24 11:07 20:24
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 09:25 09:25 11:08 20:25
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 09:25 09:25 11:08 20:25
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 09:25 09:25 11:08 20:25
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 09:27 09:27 11:10 20:27
Caernarfon, before Tesco 09:28 09:28 11:11 20:28
Caernarfon, before Bro Helen 09:28 09:28 11:11 20:28
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 09:29 09:29 11:12 20:29
Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 09:30 09:30 11:13 20:30

Caernarfon - Penygroes
Caernarfon - Porthmadog

Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 10:40 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 10:40 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 10:42 10:42 18:41
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 10:43 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon, after Tesco 10:43 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 10:44 10:44 18:43
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 10:46 10:46 18:44
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 10:47 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 10:47 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 10:47 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 10:48 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 10:48 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 10:49
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 10:49
Pont Dolydd (at) 10:50
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 10:51
Llanwnda, after Plas Bodaden 18:46
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 18:48
Rhostryfan, after Sgwâr/Square 18:50
Rhostryfan, after Tan yr Allt 18:51
Rhosgadfan, after Cae`r Gors 18:55
Rhosgadfan, after Capel 18:55
Rhosgadfan Post Office (by Phone Box) 18:56
Penyffridd, before Capel y Bryn Turn 18:58
Carmel, nr Capel y Bryn 19:00
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 19:05
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 19:05
Carmel, before Glyn Meibion Turn 19:05
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:51 19:07
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 10:52 19:08
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 10:53 10:53 19:08
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 10:56 10:55 19:10
Penygroes, before Red Lion 10:56 10:56 19:10
Penygroes, before High Street 10:57 19:11
Penygroes, after Red Lion 10:57
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 19:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 19:12
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 19:13
Llanllyfni, after Quarrymen`s Arms 19:15
Llanllyfni, after Ysgol 19:15
Llanllyfni, before Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 19:17
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 19:18
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 19:20
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 19:21
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 19:21
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 19:22
Garndolbenmaen, before Ysgol 19:24
Garndolbenmaen, after Capel Horeb 19:25
Garndolbenmaen, opp Nant Heddwch 19:25
Garndolbenmaen, before Cwm Pennant Junction 19:26
Penmorfa, o/s Y Neuadd 19:30
Penmorfa, opp Bron Alltwen 19:30
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 19:30
Tremadog Heol Dulyn (after Ysgol y Gorlan) 19:32
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 19:33
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 19:33
Porthmadog, before War Memorial 19:34
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 19:34
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 19:35
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc (o/s Park) 19:35
Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches