🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Porthmadog - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches

Map

Porthmadog - Caernarfon

Caernarfon - Porthmadog

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Turf Square 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin 10:42 18:41
Caernarfon Bro Helen 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon Tesco 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 10:44 18:43
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 10:46 18:44
Bontnewydd Prif 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd Cartref 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 10:48
Llanwnda Dinas 10:48
Llanwnda Ffingar 10:49
Dolydd Maen Coch 10:49
Pont Dolydd 10:50
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 10:51
Llanwnda Plas Bodaden 18:46
Rhostryfan Wernlasddu 18:48
Rhostryfan Sgwƒr/Square 18:50
Rhostryfan Tan yr Allt 18:51
Rhosgadfan Cae'r Gors 18:55
Rhosgadfan Capel 18:55
Rhosgadfan Post Office 18:56
Penyffridd Capel y Bryn Turn 18:58
Carmel Capel y Bryn 19:00
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office 19:05
Carmel Llidiart y Mynydd 19:05
Carmel Glyn Meibion Turn 19:05
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:51 19:07
Groeslon Pennionyn 10:52 19:08
Groeslon Inigo Jones 10:53 19:08
Penygroes Tredafydd 10:56 19:10
Penygroes Red Lion 10:56 19:10
Penygroes High Street 10:57 19:11
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu 19:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol 19:12
Llanllyfni Felin Gerrig 19:13
Llanllyfni Quarrymen's Arms 19:15
Llanllyfni Ysgol 19:15
Llanllyfni Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 19:17
Nasareth Nebo Turn 19:18
Nasareth Capel Nazareth 19:20
Pant-Glas Post Office 19:21
Bryncir Capel Soar 19:21
Efail Glan-Dwyfach 19:22
Garndolbenmaen Ysgol 19:24
Garndolbenmaen Capel Horeb 19:25
Garndolbenmaen Nant Heddwch 19:25
Garndolbenmaen Cwm Pennant Junction 19:26
Penmorfa Y Neuadd 19:30
Penmorfa Bron Alltwen 19:30
Penmorfa Pwll 19:30
Tremadog Heol Dulyn 19:32
Tremadog Sgwar Square 19:33
Tremadog Capel Peniel 19:33
Porthmadog War Memorial 19:34
Porthmadog Rhes Cambrian 19:34
Porthmadog Sportsman 19:35
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc 19:35
Porthmadog Park (Stand A) 19:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches