bustimes.org

1 - Penygroes - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Porthmadog - Caernarfon

Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:40
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 19:41
Porthmadog, o/s Station 19:42
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi (o/s 20) 19:42
Tremadog, before St Mary's Church 19:42
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 19:43
Tremadog, before Ysgol y Gorlan 19:43
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 19:45
Penmorfa (after) 19:45
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace (o/s Ty Mawr) 19:46
Garndolbenmaen, after Dolbenmaen 19:52
Dolbenmaen (before) 19:53
Garndolbenmaen, o/s Nant Heddwch 19:54
Garndolbenmaen, before Capel Horeb 19:55
Garndolbenmaen, after Ysgol 19:55
Glan-Dwyfach (nr) 19:57
Bryncir, before Capel Soar 19:58
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 20:01
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 20:07
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 20:07
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 20:08
Llanllyfni, before School 20:09
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen's Arms 20:10
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 20:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 20:13
Penygroes, o/s Povey's Garage 20:14
Penygroes, after High Street 09:15 20:15
Groeslon, after Post Office 10:25
Penygroes, after Red Lion 09:15 20:15 09:15
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 09:15 20:15 09:15
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 09:18 20:18 09:18
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 09:20 20:20
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:20 20:20
Groeslon, after Post Office 09:20
Groeslon, nr Gladstone House 10:25 09:20
Groeslon, before Cae Sarn 10:27
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 09:20 20:20
Pont Dolydd (before) 09:21 20:21
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 09:22 20:22
Groeslon, after Lon Llainffynnon 10:27
Groeslon, opp Capel Bryn-rhos 10:27
Groeslon, nr Ty'r Ysgol 10:28
Groeslon, nr Penfforddelen Farm 10:28
Groeslon, nr Cae Sarn 09:20
Carmel, after Glyn Meibion Turn 10:29
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 09:22 20:22
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 10:30
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 09:23 20:23 09:23
Carmel, at Crossroads 10:31
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 10:32
Carmel, nr Pisgah 11:32
Carmel Brynhyfryd Terrace (sfter) 11:34
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 11:38
Bwlch-y-llyn, o/s Tai Dolawen 11:39
Bwlch-y-llyn, nr Cil Geraint 11:39
Penyffridd, after Capel y Bryn Turn 11:43
Rhosgadfan Square (at) 11:43
Rhosgadfan, before Capel 11:44
Rhosgadfan, before Cae'r Gors 11:44
Rhosgadfan, nr Bronallt 11:45
Rhostryfan, before Tan yr Allt 11:47
Rhostryfan Fron Deg (by Phone Box) 11:47
Rhostryfan (at) 11:48
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 11:49
Llanwnda, before Plas Bodaden 11:50
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 09:24 11:51 20:24 09:24
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 09:24 11:51 20:24 09:24
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 09:24 11:52 20:24 09:24
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 09:25 11:53 20:25 09:25
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 09:25 11:53 20:25 09:25
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 09:25 11:53 20:25 09:25
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 09:27 11:55 20:27 09:27
Caernarfon, before Tesco 09:28 11:56 20:28 09:28
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 09:28 11:56 20:28 09:28
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 09:29 11:57 20:29 09:29
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 11:58 20:30 09:30

Caernarfon - Porthmadog

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 10:40 18:40 10:40
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 10:40 18:40
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 10:42 18:41
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon, after Tesco 10:43 18:42
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 10:44 18:43
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 10:46 18:44
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 10:47 18:45 10:47
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 10:47 18:45
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 10:48
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 10:49
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 10:49
Pont Dolydd (at) 10:50
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 10:51
Llanwnda, after Plas Bodaden 18:46
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 18:48
Rhostryfan, after Sgwƒr/Square 18:50
Rhostryfan, after Tan yr Allt 18:51
Rhosgadfan, after Cae'r Gors 18:55
Rhosgadfan, after Capel 18:55
Rhosgadfan Post Office (by Phone Box) 18:56
Penyffridd, before Capel y Bryn Turn 18:58
Carmel, nr Capel y Bryn 19:00
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 19:05
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 19:05
Carmel, before Glyn Meibion Turn 19:05
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:51 19:07
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 10:52 19:08
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 10:53 19:08
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 10:56 19:10
Penygroes, after Red Lion 10:57
Penygroes, before Red Lion 10:56 19:10
Penygroes, before High Street 10:57 19:11
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 19:11
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 19:12
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 19:13
Llanllyfni, after Quarrymen's Arms 19:15
Llanllyfni, after Ysgol 19:15
Llanllyfni, before Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 19:17
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 19:18
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 19:20
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 19:21
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 19:21
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 19:22
Garndolbenmaen, before Ysgol 19:24
Garndolbenmaen, after Capel Horeb 19:25
Garndolbenmaen, opp Nant Heddwch 19:25
Garndolbenmaen, before Cwm Pennant Junction 19:26
Penmorfa, o/s Y Neuadd 19:30
Penmorfa, opp Bron Alltwen 19:30
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 19:30
Tremadog Heol Dulyn (after Ysgol y Gorlan) 19:32
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 19:33
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 19:33
Porthmadog, before War Memorial 19:34
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 19:34
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 19:35
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc (o/s Park) 19:35
Porthmadog, o/s Park 19:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches