bustimes.org

1 - Burton High St - Tutbury

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton High St - Tutbury

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 06:50 07:50 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:51 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:52 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 06:53 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shobnall, by Town Hall 06:53 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shobnall, adj Princess Street 06:53 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shobnall, adj Albert Street 06:54 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wetmore, adj Victoria Road 06:54 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wetmore, nr Derby Turn 06:55 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wetmore, adj The Derby Inn 06:55 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wetmore, adj Sydney Street 06:56 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wetmore, adj Eton Road 06:56 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wetmore, adj Princess Way 06:56 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wetmore, adj Clough Drive 06:57 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Wetmore, adj Upton Drive 06:58 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stretton, opp Kingsmead 06:59 07:59 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24
Stretton, adj Britannia Drive 06:59 07:59 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24
Stretton, adj Ladywell Close 06:59 07:59 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Stretton, adj Post Office 07:00 08:00 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Stretton, adj The Green 07:01 08:01 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stretton, adj The Fountains Primary School 07:02 08:02 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Stretton, adj Bitham Court 07:03 08:03 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Beam Hill, adj Silverhill Close 07:03 08:03 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Beam Hill, opp Bitham Lane 07:04 08:04 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Beam Hill, opp Athlestan Way 07:05 08:05 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cross Lane 07:05 08:05 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Rolleston on Dove, opp Beacon Road 07:06 08:06 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Rolleston on Dove, adj Apple Acres 07:06 08:06 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Rolleston on Dove, opp Elizabeth Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rolleston on Dove, opp Blacksmiths Yard 07:07 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rolleston on Dove, adj Spread Eagle Inn 07:08 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rolleston on Dove, opp Marston Lane 07:08 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rolleston on Dove, opp Shotwood Close 07:09 08:09 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cemetery 07:09 08:09 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Tutbury, opp Poppy Close 07:13 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Tutbury, adj Ironwalls Lane 07:14 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Tutbury, adj Ludgate Street 07:14 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Tutbury, adj Silk Mill Lane 07:15 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tutbury, adj St Christopher Church 07:15 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tutbury, opp Tudor Court 07:15 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tutbury, opp Wakefield Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Tutbury, adj Redhill Lane 07:17 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42

Tutbury - Burton High St

Tutbury, adj Redhill Lane 07:17 08:17 09:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:42 then hourly until 18:42
Tutbury, adj Owens Bank 07:17 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:42 18:42
Tutbury, adj Castle 07:18 08:18 09:38 14:38 15:43 18:43
Tutbury, adj Church Street 07:19 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:44 18:44
Tutbury, opp Silk Mill Lane 07:20 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:45 18:45
Tutbury, opp Ironwalls Lane 07:21 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:46 18:46
Tutbury, adj Poppy Close 07:23 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:48 18:48
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cemetery 07:26 08:26 09:46 14:46 15:51 18:51
Rolleston on Dove, adj Shotwood Close 07:27 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:52 18:52
Rolleston on Dove, adj Marston Lane 07:28 08:28 09:48 14:48 15:53 18:53
Rolleston on Dove, opp Spread Eagle Inn 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:54 18:54
Rolleston on Dove, adj Blacksmiths Yard 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:54 18:54
Rolleston on Dove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:54 18:54
Rolleston on Dove, opp Apple Acres 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:54 18:54
Rolleston on Dove, adj Beacon Road 07:30 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:55 18:55
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cross Lane 07:30 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:55 18:55
Beam Hill, adj Athlestan Way 07:31 08:31 09:51 14:51 15:56 18:56
Beam Hill, adj Bitham Lane 07:32 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:57 18:57
Beam Hill, opp Silverhill Close 07:32 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:57 18:57
Stretton, opp Bitham Court 07:33 08:33 09:53 14:53 15:58 18:58
Stretton, opp The Fountains Primary School 07:33 08:33 09:53 14:53 15:58 18:58
Stretton, nr Britannia Drive 07:34 08:34 09:54 14:54 15:59 18:59
Stretton, adj Craythorne Road 07:34 08:34 09:54 14:54 15:59 18:59
Stretton, opp The Green 07:35 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:00 19:00
Stretton, opp Post Office 07:35 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:00 19:00
Stretton, opp Ladywell Close 07:35 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:00 19:00
Stretton, opp Britannia Drive 07:36 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:01 19:01
Stretton, adj Kingsmead 07:36 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:01 19:01
Wetmore, opp Upton Drive 07:37 08:37 09:57 14:57 16:02 19:02
Wetmore, opp Clough Drive 07:37 08:37 09:57 14:57 16:02 19:02
Wetmore, opp Princess Way 07:38 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:03 19:03
Wetmore, opp Eton Road 07:38 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:03 19:03
Wetmore, opp Sydney Street 07:38 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:03 19:03
Wetmore, opp The Derby Inn 07:39 08:39 09:59 14:59 16:04 19:04
Wetmore, by Derby Turn 07:39 08:39 09:59 14:59 16:04 19:04
Wetmore, opp Victoria Road 07:40 08:40 10:00 15:00 16:05 19:05
Shobnall, opp Albert Street 07:40 08:40 10:00 15:00 16:05 19:05
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 07:40 08:40 10:00 15:00 16:05 19:05
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 07:41 08:41 10:01 15:01 16:06 19:06
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 07:42 08:42 10:02 15:02 16:07 19:07
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 07:43 08:43 10:03 15:03 16:08 19:08
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:46 08:46 10:06 15:06 16:11 19:11

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Midland Classic