bustimes.org

1 - Burton - Tutbury

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Burton to Tutbury

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:40 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 07:40 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 07:41 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 07:42 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:22
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S2) 07:43 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23
Shobnall, by Town Hall 07:43 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23
Shobnall, adj Princess Street 07:43 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:23 17:23
Shobnall, adj Albert Street 07:44 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24
Wetmore, adj Victoria Road 07:44 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:24 17:24
Wetmore, nr Derby Turn 07:45 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:25 17:25
Wetmore, adj The Derby Inn 07:45 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:25 17:25
Wetmore, adj Sydney Street 07:46 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:26 17:26
Wetmore, adj Eton Road 07:46 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:26 17:26
Wetmore, adj Princess Way 07:46 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:26 17:26
Wetmore, adj Clough Drive 07:47 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:27 17:27
Wetmore, adj Upton Drive 07:48 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:28 17:28
Stretton, opp Kingsmead 07:49 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:29 17:29
Stretton, adj Britannia Drive 07:49 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:29 17:29
Stretton, adj Ladywell Close 07:49 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:29 17:29
Stretton, adj Post Office 07:50 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:30 17:30
Stretton, adj The Green 07:51 09:21 14:21 15:27 16:31 17:31
Stretton, adj The Fountains Primary School 07:52 09:22 14:22 15:28 16:32 17:32
Stretton, adj Bitham Court 07:53 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:33 17:33
Beam Hill, adj Silverhill Close 07:53 09:23 14:23 15:32 16:33 17:33
Beam Hill, opp Bitham Lane 07:54 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:34 17:34
Beam Hill, opp Athlestan Way 07:55 09:25 14:25 15:34 16:35 17:35
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cross Lane 07:55 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35
Rolleston on Dove, opp Beacon Road 07:56 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36
Rolleston on Dove, adj Apple Acres 07:56 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36
Rolleston on Dove, opp Elizabeth Avenue 07:57 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37
Rolleston on Dove, opp Blacksmiths Yard 07:57 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37
Rolleston on Dove, adj Spread Eagle Inn 07:58 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Rolleston on Dove, opp Marston Lane 07:58 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Rolleston on Dove, opp Shotwood Close 07:59 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cemetery 07:59 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tutbury, adj Ironwalls Lane 08:02 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Tutbury, adj Ludgate Street 08:02 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Tutbury, adj Silk Mill Lane 08:03 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43

Tutbury to Burton

Tutbury, adj Silk Mill Lane 08:03 09:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Tutbury, adj St Christopher Church 08:04 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Tutbury, opp Tudor Court 08:05 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44
Tutbury, opp Wakefield Avenue 08:06 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Tutbury, adj Redhill Lane 08:08 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Tutbury, adj Owens Bank 08:09 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Tutbury, adj Castle 08:11 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47
Tutbury, adj Church Street 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48
Tutbury, opp Silk Mill Lane 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49
Tutbury, opp Ironwalls Lane 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:51 16:50 17:50
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cemetery 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:56 16:54 17:54
Rolleston on Dove, adj Shotwood Close 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:56 16:55 17:55
Rolleston on Dove, adj Marston Lane 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56
Rolleston on Dove, opp Spread Eagle Inn 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rolleston on Dove, adj Blacksmiths Yard 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rolleston on Dove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rolleston on Dove, opp Apple Acres 08:23 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rolleston on Dove, adj Beacon Road 08:24 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cross Lane 08:25 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Beam Hill, adj Athlestan Way 08:26 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59
Beam Hill, adj Bitham Lane 08:28 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Beam Hill, opp Silverhill Close 08:28 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Stretton, opp Bitham Court 08:29 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01
Stretton, opp The Fountains Primary School 08:30 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01
Stretton, nr Britannia Drive 08:31 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Stretton, adj Craythorne Road 08:32 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Stretton, opp The Green 08:33 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stretton, opp Post Office 08:33 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stretton, opp Ladywell Close 08:33 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stretton, opp Britannia Drive 08:34 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Stretton, adj Kingsmead 08:34 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Wetmore, opp Upton Drive 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wetmore, opp Clough Drive 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wetmore, opp Princess Way 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Wetmore, opp Eton Road 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Wetmore, opp Sydney Street 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Wetmore, opp The Derby Inn 08:37 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Wetmore, by Derby Turn 08:37 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Wetmore, opp Victoria Road 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Shobnall, opp Albert Street 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S1) 08:39 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 08:40 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 08:47 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic