bustimes.org

1 - Poplars - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Bus Station to Poplars

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop A) 07:50 08:50 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 23:20
Stevenage, opp Asda 07:50 08:50 09:50 22:20 23:20
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 07:52 08:52 09:52 22:22 23:22
Shephall Way (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 22:26 23:26
Chells, opp Marlborough Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 22:27 23:27
Chells, opp The Squirrel PH 07:58 08:58 09:58 22:28 23:28
Chells, nr Warwick Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 22:28 23:28
Chells, opp The Glebe Centre 07:59 08:59 09:59 22:29 23:29
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 22:32 23:32
Chells, nr Chepstow Close 08:02 09:02 10:02 22:32 23:32
Chells, opp Fortuna Close 08:03 09:03 10:03 22:33 23:33
Chells, nr Emperors Gate 08:04 09:04 10:04 22:34 23:34
Chells Uplands (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 22:35 23:35
Chells, nr Downlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37

Poplars to Bus Station

Chells, nr Downlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37 23:37
Chells, opp Harvest Lane 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37
Chells, adj Wheatlands 08:07 09:07 10:07 22:37 23:37
Chells, adj Sweyns Mead 08:08 09:08 10:08 22:38 23:38
Chells, adj The Pastures 08:08 09:08 10:08 22:38 23:38
Chells, opp Emperors Gate 08:09 09:09 10:09 22:39 23:39
Chells, nr Fortuna Close 08:09 09:09 10:09 22:39 23:39
Chells, opp Chepstow Close 08:10 09:10 10:10 22:40 23:40
Chells Hudson Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 22:42 23:42
Chells, nr Nobel School 08:12 09:12 10:12 22:42 23:42
Chells The Glebe Centre (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 22:43 23:43
Chells, opp Warwick Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 22:44 23:44
Chells, nr The Squirrel PH 08:15 09:15 10:15 22:45 23:45
Chells, nr Marlborough Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 22:46 23:46
Shephall Way (nr) 08:17 09:17 10:17 22:47 23:47
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way 08:20 09:20 10:20 22:50 23:50
Stevenage, adj Asda 08:21 09:21 10:21 22:51 23:51
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:23 09:23 10:23 22:53 23:53

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex