bustimes.org

1 - Walsgrave - Chapelfields

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Chapelfields - Walsgrave

Coundon, at Grayswood Ave 06:40 then hourly until 17:40
Chapel Fields, adj Lincroft Crescent 06:41 17:41
Chapel Fields, before Allesley Old Rd 06:42 17:42
Chapel Fields, opp Oldfield Rd 06:43 17:43
Chapel Fields, opp Billing Rd 06:43 17:43
Chapel Fields, adj Merrivale Rd 06:44 17:44
Chapel Fields, opp Abercorn Rd 06:46 17:46
Earlsdon, adj Hearsall Common 06:47 17:47
Earlsdon, adj Kensington Rd 06:48 17:48
Earlsdon St (opp) 06:49 17:49
Earlsdon, opp Warwick Avenue 06:50 17:50
Earlsdon, adj Mickleton Rd 06:51 17:51
Earlsdon, adj Huntingdon Rd 06:52 17:52
Earlsdon, adj Spencer Park 06:53 17:53
Earlsdon, adj King Henry VIII School 06:53 17:53
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 06:54 17:54
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 06:56 17:56
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 06:59 17:59
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 07:02 18:02
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:03 18:03
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:03 18:03
Gosford Green, opp Bramble St 07:05 18:05
Gosford Green (on) 07:06 18:06
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 07:08 18:08
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 07:10 18:10
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 07:11 18:11
Stoke, opp Uxbridge Avenue 07:11 18:11
Stoke, opp Binley Rd 07:13 18:13
Stoke, adj Meredith Rd 07:14 18:14
Stoke, adj Longfellow Rd 07:16 18:16
Wyken Green Macdonald Rd (behind) 07:16 18:16
Wyken, opp St Ives Rd 07:17 18:17
Wyken Green, before Attoxhall Rd 07:17 18:17
Wyken, adj Arch Rd 07:18 18:18
Wyken, opp Westmorland Rd 07:19 18:19
Wyken, before Clifford Bridge Rd 07:19 18:19
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:22 18:22
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:23 18:23
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 07:24 18:24
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:26 18:26
Walsgrave Church (opp) 07:29 18:29
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 07:30 18:30
Woodway Park, opp Walsgrave Club 07:31 18:31
Woodway Park, opp Caspian Way 07:33 18:33
Walsgrave, after Chaceley Close 07:34 18:34
Walsgrave, after Manfield Avenue 07:36 18:36

Walsgrave - Chapelfields

Walsgrave, after Manfield Avenue 07:36 then hourly until 17:36
Walsgrave, opp Lucian Close 07:37 17:37
Walsgrave Infants School (adj) 07:39 17:39
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:41 17:41
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:43 17:43
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:44 17:44
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH6) 07:45 17:45
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:48 17:48
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 07:50 17:50
Wyken, after Clifford Bridge Rd 07:52 17:52
Wyken, adj Westmorland Rd 07:52 17:52
Wyken, opp Arch Rd 07:54 17:54
Wyken Green, after Attoxhall Rd 07:55 17:55
Wyken Green, opp Macaulay Rd 07:56 17:56
Wyken Green, nr Macdonald Rd 07:58 17:58
Stoke, opp Longfellow Rd 07:58 17:58
Stoke, opp Meredith Rd 07:59 17:59
Stoke, opp Bromleigh Drive 08:04 18:04
Stoke, adj Uxbridge Avenue 08:04 18:04
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 08:05 18:05
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 08:05 18:05
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 08:07 18:07
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 08:08 18:08
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 08:08 18:08
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 08:10 18:10
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 08:11 18:11
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 08:12 18:12
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 08:14 18:14
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER2) 08:17 18:17
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 08:17 18:17
Earlsdon, opp King Henry VIII School 08:19 18:19
Earlsdon, after Spencer Rd 08:20 18:20
Earlsdon, opp Huntingdon Rd 08:21 18:21
Earlsdon, opp Mickleton Rd 08:21 18:21
Earlsdon, adj Warwick Avenue 08:22 18:22
Earlsdon St (before) 08:24 18:24
Earlsdon, opp Kensington Rd 08:25 18:25
Earlsdon, opp Hearsall Common 08:26 18:26
Chapel Fields, opp Craven St 08:26 18:26
Chapel Fields, after Abercorn Rd 08:27 18:27
Chapel Fields, opp Merrivale Rd 08:28 18:28
Chapel Fields, adj Billing Rd 08:29 18:29
Chapel Fields, adj Oldfield Rd 08:30 18:30
Chapel Fields, after Allesley Old Rd 08:30 18:30
Chapel Fields, opp Lincroft Crescent 08:31 18:31
Chapel Fields, adj Westbury Rd 08:32 18:32
Coundon, at Grayswood Ave 08:33 18:33

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 18 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry