Bus Times

1 - Weymouth (Kings Statue) - Portland

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Portland - Weymouth (Kings Statue)

Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:06 then every 30 minutes until 04:06 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:36 then every 15 minutes until 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:06
Southwell Wheatlands (S-bound) 00:06 04:06 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:12 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:06
Southwell Sweethill Lane (SE-bound) 00:06 04:06 05:16 05:46 06:19 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:13 21:13 21:43 22:12 23:06
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 00:07 04:07 05:17 05:47 06:20 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:14 21:14 21:44 22:13 23:07
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 00:08 04:08 05:18 05:48 06:21 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:57 19:15 21:15 21:45 22:14 23:08
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 00:10 04:10 05:20 05:50 06:23 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:59 19:17 21:17 21:47 22:16 23:10
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 00:10 04:10 05:20 05:50 06:24 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 19:00 19:18 21:18 21:48 22:16 23:10
Easton, opp Pound Piece 00:11 04:11 05:21 05:51 06:25 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:01 19:19 21:19 21:49 22:17 23:11
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 00:12 04:12 05:22 05:52 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 09:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 19:02 19:20 21:20 21:50 22:18 23:12
Easton Square (N-bound) 00:14 04:14 05:24 05:54 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 09:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:04 19:22 21:22 21:52 22:20 23:14
Grove Corner (N-bound) 00:14 04:14 05:24 05:54 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 09:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:04 19:22 21:22 21:52 22:20 23:14
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 00:16 04:16 05:26 05:56 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:06 19:24 21:24 21:54 22:22 23:16
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 00:18 04:18 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:08 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:24 23:18
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 00:18 04:18 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:31 09:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:08 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:24 23:18
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 00:19 04:19 05:29 05:59 06:33 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:32 09:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:09 19:27 21:27 21:57 22:25 23:19
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 00:20 04:20 05:30 06:00 06:34 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:33 09:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:10 19:28 21:28 21:58 22:26 23:20
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 00:24 04:24 05:34 06:04 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:39 10:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:14 19:32 21:32 22:02 22:30 23:24
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 00:25 04:25 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:39 10:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:15 19:33 21:33 22:03 22:31 23:25
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 00:25 04:25 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:40 10:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:15 19:33 21:33 22:03 22:31 23:25
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 00:25 04:25 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:40 10:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:15 19:33 21:33 22:03 22:31 23:25
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 00:26 04:26 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:41 10:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:16 19:34 21:34 22:04 22:32 23:26
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 00:26 04:26 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:19 09:42 10:04 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:16 19:34 21:34 22:04 22:32 23:26
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 00:27 04:27 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:42 10:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:17 19:35 21:35 22:05 22:33 23:27
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 00:27 04:27 05:37 06:07 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:43 10:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:18 19:36 21:36 22:05 22:33 23:27
Southlands Road (E-bound) 00:28 04:28 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:45 10:07 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:19 19:37 21:37 22:06 22:34 23:28
Southlands Bincleaves Road (N-bound) 00:29 04:29 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:23 09:46 10:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:20 19:38 21:38 22:07 22:35 23:29
Rodwell (N-bound) 00:29 04:29 05:39 06:09 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:24 09:47 10:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:21 19:39 21:39 22:07 22:35 23:29
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 00:30 04:30 05:40 06:10 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:49 10:11 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:22 19:40 21:40 22:08 22:36 23:30
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 00:32 04:32 05:42 06:12 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:52 10:14 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:25 19:43 21:43 22:10 22:38 23:32
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:34 04:34 05:44 06:14 06:52 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:55 10:17 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:28 19:46 21:46 22:12 22:40 23:34

Outbound

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:10 03:40 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Weymouth Magistrates Court (S-bound) 00:13 03:43 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 00:14 03:44 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:45 21:45 22:44 23:44
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 00:15 03:45 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 21:46 22:45 23:45
Southlands Road (W-bound) 00:16 03:46 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:08 18:08 18:28 18:47 21:47 22:46 23:46
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 00:17 03:47 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:48 21:48 22:47 23:47
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 00:17 03:47 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:10 18:10 18:30 18:49 21:49 22:47 23:47
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 00:18 03:48 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 21:50 22:48 23:48
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 00:19 03:49 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:12 18:12 18:32 18:51 21:51 22:49 23:49
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 00:19 03:49 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:12 18:12 18:32 18:51 21:51 22:49 23:49
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 00:20 03:50 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:52 21:52 22:50 23:50
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 00:20 03:50 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:14 18:14 18:34 18:53 21:53 22:50 23:50
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 00:25 03:55 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:20 18:20 18:40 18:59 21:59 22:55 23:55
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 00:25 03:55 05:05 05:35 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:21 18:21 18:41 19:00 22:00 22:55 23:55
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 00:26 03:56 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:22 18:22 18:41 19:00 22:00 22:56 23:56
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 00:26 03:56 05:06 05:36 06:07 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:22 18:22 18:42 19:01 22:01 22:56 23:56
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 00:28 03:58 05:08 05:38 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:25 18:25 18:45 19:04 22:04 22:58 23:58
Grove Corner (S-bound) 00:30 04:00 05:10 05:40 06:12 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:28 18:28 18:47 19:06 22:06 23:00 00:00
Easton Square (S-bound) 00:31 04:01 05:11 05:41 06:13 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:29 18:29 18:48 19:07 22:07 23:01 00:01
Reforne The George (W-bound) 00:31 04:01 05:11 05:41 06:13 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:08 09:30 18:30 18:48 19:07 22:07 23:01 00:01
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 00:32 04:02 05:12 05:42 06:14 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:09 09:31 18:31 18:49 19:08 22:08 23:02 00:02
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 00:33 04:03 05:13 05:43 06:15 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:09 09:31 18:31 18:50 19:09 22:09 23:03 00:03
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 00:33 04:03 05:13 05:43 06:15 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:10 09:32 18:32 18:50 19:09 22:09 23:03 00:03
Southwell Reap Lane (o/s 1) 00:34s 04:04s 05:14s 05:44s 06:16s 06:50s 07:20s 07:50s 08:50s 09:11s 09:33s 18:33s 18:51s 19:10s 22:10s 23:04s 00:04s
Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 00:35 04:05 05:15 05:45 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:12 09:34 18:34 18:52 19:11 22:11 23:05 00:05
Southwell Wallsend Close (NE-bound) 00:35 04:05 05:15 05:45 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:12 09:34 18:34 18:52 19:11 22:11 23:05 00:05
Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:36 04:06 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:13 09:35 18:35 18:53 19:12 22:12 23:06 00:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information