Bus Times

1 - Weymouth (Kings Statue) - Portland

A bus service operated by First in Dorset & South Somerset

Outbound

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) then every 12 minutes until 17:10 then every 12 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 17:14
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 04:51 05:11 05:30 05:46 06:03 06:15 06:25 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:27 07:37 07:53 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:22 17:10 17:18 17:22 17:58 18:13 18:30 20:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Weymouth Magistrates Court (S-bound) 04:54 05:14 05:33 05:49 06:06 06:18 06:28 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:25 17:13 17:21 17:25 18:01 18:16 18:33 20:13 21:43 22:13 22:42 23:12 23:42
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 04:56 05:16 05:35 05:51 06:08 06:20 06:30 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:27 17:15 17:23 17:27 18:03 18:18 18:35 20:15 21:45 22:15 22:43 23:13 23:43
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 04:56 05:16 05:35 05:51 06:08 06:20 06:30 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:28 17:16 17:24 17:28 18:04 18:19 18:35 20:15 21:45 22:15 22:43 23:13 23:43
Southlands Road (W-bound) 04:57 05:17 05:36 05:52 06:09 06:21 06:31 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:59 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:29 17:17 17:25 17:29 18:05 18:20 18:36 20:16 21:46 22:16 22:44 23:14 23:44
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 04:58 05:18 05:37 05:53 06:10 06:22 06:32 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:30 17:18 17:26 17:30 18:06 18:21 18:37 20:17 21:47 22:17 22:45 23:15 23:45
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 04:59 05:19 05:38 05:54 06:11 06:23 06:33 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:31 17:19 17:27 17:31 18:07 18:22 18:38 20:18 21:48 22:18 22:45 23:15 23:45
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 05:00 05:20 05:39 05:55 06:12 06:24 06:34 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:32 17:20 17:28 17:32 18:08 18:23 18:39 20:19 21:49 22:19 22:46 23:16 23:46
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 05:01 05:21 05:40 05:56 06:13 06:25 06:35 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 17:21 17:29 17:33 18:09 18:24 18:40 20:20 21:50 22:20 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 05:01 05:21 05:40 05:56 06:13 06:25 06:35 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 17:21 17:29 17:33 18:09 18:24 18:40 20:20 21:50 22:20 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 05:02 05:22 05:41 05:57 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:34 17:22 17:30 17:34 18:10 18:25 18:41 20:21 21:51 22:21 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 05:03 05:23 05:42 05:58 06:15 06:27 06:37 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:35 17:23 17:31 17:35 18:11 18:26 18:42 20:22 21:52 22:22 22:48 23:18 23:48
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 05:09 05:29 05:48 06:04 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:41 17:29 17:37 17:41 18:17 18:32 18:48 20:28 21:58 22:28 22:53 23:23 23:53
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 05:10 05:30 05:49 06:05 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:12 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:42 17:30 17:38 17:42 18:18 18:33 18:49 20:29 21:59 22:29 22:53 23:23 23:53
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 05:11 05:31 05:50 06:06 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:13 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 17:31 17:39 17:43 18:19 18:34 18:50 20:30 22:00 22:30 22:54 23:24 23:54
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 05:11 05:31 05:50 06:06 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:13 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 17:31 17:39 17:43 18:19 18:34 18:50 20:30 22:00 22:30 22:54 23:24 23:54
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 05:14 05:34 05:53 06:09 06:26 06:38 06:48 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:16 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 17:34 17:42 17:46 18:22 18:37 18:53 20:33 22:03 22:33 22:56 23:26 23:56
Grove Corner (S-bound) 05:17 05:37 05:56 06:12 06:29 06:41 06:51 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:19 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 17:37 17:45 17:49 18:25 18:40 18:56 20:36 22:06 22:36 22:58 23:28 23:58
Easton Square (S-bound) 05:18 05:38 05:57 06:13 06:30 06:42 06:52 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:20 08:37 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:50 17:38 17:46 17:50 18:26 18:41 18:57 20:37 22:07 22:37 22:59 23:29 23:59
Reforne The George (W-bound) 05:19 05:39 05:58 06:14 06:31 06:43 06:53 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:21 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:51 17:39 17:47 17:51 18:27 18:42 18:58 20:38 22:08 22:38 23:00 23:30 00:00
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 05:20 05:40 05:59 06:15 06:32 06:44 06:54 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:22 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:52 17:40 17:48 17:52 18:28 18:43 18:59 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:01 23:31 00:01
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 05:21 05:41 06:00 06:16 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 17:41 17:49 17:53 18:29 18:44 19:00 20:40 22:10 22:39 23:01 23:31 00:01
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 05:21 05:41 06:00 06:16 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 17:41 17:49 17:53 18:29 18:44 19:00 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:02 23:32 00:02
Southwell Reap Lane (o/s 1) 05:23 05:43 06:02 06:18 06:35 06:47 06:57 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 17:43 17:51 17:55 18:31 18:46 19:02 20:42 22:12 22:41 23:03 23:33 00:03
Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 05:23 05:43 06:02 06:18 06:35 06:47 06:57 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 17:43 17:51 17:55 18:31 18:46 19:02 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:04 23:34 00:04
Southwell Wallsend Close (NE-bound) 05:24 05:44 06:03 06:19 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:56 17:44 17:52 17:56 18:32 18:47 19:03 20:43 22:13 22:42 23:04 23:34 00:04
Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 05:25 05:45 06:04 06:20 06:37 06:49 06:59 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:27 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:57 17:45 17:53 17:57 18:33 18:48 19:04 20:44 22:14 22:43 23:05 23:35 00:05

Inbound

Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:10 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:28 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 then every 12 minutes until 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 then every 20 minutes until 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:05 23:35
Southwell Wheatlands (S-bound) 00:10 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:28 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:05 23:35
Southwell Sweethill Lane (SE-bound) 00:10 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:59 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:49 19:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:05 23:35
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 00:11 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:39 06:51 07:01 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:30 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:00 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:50 19:05 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:44 23:06 23:36
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 00:12 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:23 06:40 06:52 07:02 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:01 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:51 19:06 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:45 23:07 23:37
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 00:14 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:33 08:50 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:03 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:53 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:09 23:39
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 00:14 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:04 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:09 23:39
Easton, opp Pound Piece 00:15 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:35 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:05 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:09 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:48 23:10 23:40
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 00:16 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:44 06:56 07:06 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:36 08:53 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:06 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:49 23:11 23:41
Easton Square (N-bound) 00:18 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:38 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:08 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:13 23:43
Grove Corner (N-bound) 00:18 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:38 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:08 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:13 23:43
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 00:20 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:25 08:41 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:11 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:15 23:45
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 00:22 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:27 08:43 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:13 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:17 23:47
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 00:22 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:44 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 18:14 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:17 23:47
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 00:23 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:45 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:15 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:56 23:18 23:48
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 00:24 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:09 08:20 08:30 08:46 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:16 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:57 23:19 23:49
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 00:28 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 18:22 18:34 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:23 23:53
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 00:29 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 18:22 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:24 23:54
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 00:29 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:53 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 18:23 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:24 23:54
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 00:29 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:53 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 18:23 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:24 23:54
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 00:30 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:03 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:54 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:24 18:24 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:03 23:25 23:55
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 00:30 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:55 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 18:25 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:03 23:25 23:55
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 00:31 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:55 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 18:25 18:37 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:04 23:26 23:56
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 00:31 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:43 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:19 08:30 08:40 08:56 09:13 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:26 18:26 18:38 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:35 23:04 23:26 23:56
Southlands Road (E-bound) 00:32 05:47 06:07 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:07 08:21 08:32 08:42 08:58 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:28 18:28 18:39 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:05 23:27 23:57
Southlands Bincleaves Road (N-bound) 00:33 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:45 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:22 08:33 08:43 08:59 09:16 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:29 18:29 18:40 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:37 23:06 23:28 23:58
Rodwell (N-bound) 00:33 05:48 06:08 06:30 06:46 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:23 08:34 08:44 09:00 09:17 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:30 18:30 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:37 23:06 23:28 23:58
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 00:34 05:49 06:09 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:36 08:46 09:02 09:19 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:32 18:32 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:38 23:07 23:29 23:59
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 00:36 05:51 06:11 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:39 08:49 09:05 09:22 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:35 18:35 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:40 23:09 23:31 00:01
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:38 05:53 06:13 06:36 06:52 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:37 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:30 08:41 08:51 09:07 09:24 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:37 18:37 18:47 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:35 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:42 23:11 23:33 00:03
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 08:43
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 08:49

More information