Bus Times

1 - Weymouth (Kings Statue) - Portland

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Portland - Weymouth (Kings Statue)

Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:06 then every 30 minutes until 04:36 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:13 07:33 then every 15 minutes until 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:36 then every 15 minutes until 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:02 then every 20 minutes until 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:36 23:06 23:36
Southwell Wheatlands (S-bound) 00:06 04:36 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:13 07:33 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:02 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:36 23:06 23:36
Southwell Sweethill Lane (SE-bound) 00:06 04:36 05:16 05:46 06:19 06:53 07:14 07:34 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:03 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:12 22:36 23:06 23:36
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 00:07 04:37 05:17 05:47 06:20 06:54 07:15 07:35 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:51 19:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:13 22:37 23:07 23:37
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 00:08 04:38 05:18 05:48 06:21 06:55 07:16 07:36 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:24 09:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:05 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:38 23:08 23:38
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 00:10 04:40 05:20 05:50 06:23 06:57 07:18 07:38 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:26 09:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:16 22:40 23:10 23:40
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 00:10 04:40 05:20 05:50 06:24 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:27 09:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:16 22:40 23:10 23:40
Easton, opp Pound Piece 00:11 04:41 05:21 05:51 06:25 06:59 07:20 07:40 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:28 09:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:09 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:17 22:41 23:11 23:41
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 00:12 04:42 05:22 05:52 06:26 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:30 09:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:18 22:42 23:12 23:42
Easton Square (N-bound) 00:14 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:28 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:32 09:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:20 22:44 23:14 23:44
Grove Corner (N-bound) 00:14 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:28 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:32 09:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:20 22:44 23:14 23:44
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 00:16 04:46 05:26 05:56 06:30 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:34 09:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:22 22:46 23:16 23:46
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 00:18 04:48 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:36 09:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:03 19:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:24 22:48 23:18 23:48
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 00:18 04:48 05:28 05:58 06:32 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:02 09:20 09:37 09:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:03 19:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:24 22:48 23:18 23:48
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 00:19 04:49 05:29 05:59 06:33 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:48 09:03 09:21 09:38 09:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:25 22:49 23:19 23:49
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 00:20 04:50 05:30 06:00 06:34 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:49 09:04 09:22 09:39 09:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:05 19:18 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:26 22:50 23:20 23:50
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 00:24 04:54 05:34 06:04 06:38 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:53 09:10 09:28 09:45 10:01 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:22 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:30 22:54 23:24 23:54
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 00:25 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:54 09:10 09:28 09:45 10:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:31 22:55 23:25 23:55
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 00:25 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:54 09:11 09:29 09:46 10:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:31 22:55 23:25 23:55
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 00:25 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:54 09:11 09:29 09:46 10:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:31 22:55 23:25 23:55
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 00:26 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:55 09:12 09:30 09:47 10:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:32 22:56 23:26 23:56
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 00:26 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:55 09:13 09:31 09:48 10:04 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:32 22:56 23:26 23:56
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 00:27 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:56 09:13 09:31 09:48 10:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:25 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:33 22:57 23:27 23:57
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 00:27 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:42 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:49 10:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:13 19:26 21:06 21:36 22:05 22:33 22:57 23:27 23:57
Southlands Road (E-bound) 00:28 04:58 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:58 09:16 09:34 09:51 10:07 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:27 21:07 21:37 22:06 22:34 22:58 23:28 23:58
Southlands Bincleaves Road (N-bound) 00:29 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:59 09:17 09:35 09:52 10:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:07 22:35 22:59 23:29 23:59
Rodwell (N-bound) 00:29 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:45 07:19 07:40 08:00 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:53 10:09 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:29 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:35 22:59 23:29 23:59
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 00:30 05:00 05:40 06:10 06:46 07:20 07:41 08:01 09:01 09:20 09:38 09:55 10:11 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:30 21:10 21:40 22:08 22:36 23:00 23:30 00:00
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 00:32 05:02 05:42 06:12 06:49 07:23 07:44 08:04 09:04 09:23 09:41 09:58 10:14 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:20 19:33 21:13 21:43 22:10 22:38 23:02 23:32 00:02
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:34 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:52 07:26 07:47 08:07 09:07 09:26 09:44 10:01 10:17 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:36 21:16 21:46 22:12 22:40 23:04 23:34 00:04

Outbound

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) then every 30 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:10 04:10 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 08:30 08:45 09:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 20:10 21:40 22:10 23:40
Weymouth Magistrates Court (S-bound) 00:13 04:13 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 08:33 08:48 09:04 18:04 18:19 18:33 20:13 21:43 22:13 23:43
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 00:14 04:14 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:45 07:05 08:35 08:50 09:06 18:06 18:21 18:35 20:15 21:45 22:14 23:44
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 00:15 04:15 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:46 07:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 20:16 21:46 22:15 23:45
Southlands Road (W-bound) 00:16 04:16 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:07 08:37 08:52 09:08 18:08 18:23 18:37 20:17 21:47 22:16 23:46
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 00:17 04:17 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:08 08:38 08:53 09:09 18:09 18:24 18:38 20:18 21:48 22:17 23:47
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 00:17 04:17 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:29 06:49 07:09 08:39 08:54 09:10 18:10 18:25 18:39 20:19 21:49 22:17 23:47
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 00:18 04:18 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:30 06:50 07:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 20:20 21:50 22:18 23:48
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 00:19 04:19 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 06:51 07:11 08:41 08:56 09:12 18:12 18:27 18:41 20:21 21:51 22:19 23:49
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 00:19 04:19 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 06:51 07:11 08:41 08:56 09:12 18:12 18:27 18:41 20:21 21:51 22:19 23:49
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 00:20 04:20 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:12 08:42 08:57 09:13 18:13 18:28 18:42 20:22 21:52 22:20 23:50
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 00:20 04:20 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:33 06:53 07:13 08:43 08:58 09:14 18:14 18:29 18:43 20:23 21:53 22:20 23:50
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 00:25 04:25 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:39 06:59 07:19 08:49 09:04 09:20 18:20 18:35 18:49 20:29 21:59 22:25 23:55
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 00:25 04:25 05:05 05:35 06:06 06:40 07:00 07:20 08:50 09:05 09:21 18:21 18:36 18:50 20:30 22:00 22:25 23:55
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 00:26 04:26 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:00 07:20 08:50 09:06 09:22 18:22 18:36 18:50 20:30 22:00 22:26 23:56
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 00:26 04:26 05:06 05:36 06:07 06:41 07:01 07:21 08:51 09:06 09:22 18:22 18:37 18:51 20:31 22:01 22:26 23:56
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 00:28 04:28 05:08 05:38 06:10 06:44 07:04 07:24 08:54 09:09 09:25 18:25 18:40 18:54 20:34 22:04 22:28 23:58
Grove Corner (S-bound) 00:30 04:30 05:10 05:40 06:12 06:46 07:06 07:26 08:56 09:12 09:28 18:28 18:42 18:56 20:36 22:06 22:30 00:00
Easton Square (S-bound) 00:31 04:31 05:11 05:41 06:13 06:47 07:07 07:27 08:57 09:13 09:29 18:29 18:43 18:57 20:37 22:07 22:31 00:01
Reforne The George (W-bound) 00:31 04:31 05:11 05:41 06:13 06:47 07:07 07:27 08:57 09:14 09:30 18:30 18:43 18:57 20:37 22:07 22:31 00:01
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 00:32 04:32 05:12 05:42 06:14 06:48 07:08 07:28 08:58 09:15 09:31 18:31 18:44 18:58 20:38 22:08 22:32 00:02
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 00:33 04:33 05:13 05:43 06:15 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:59 09:15 09:31 18:31 18:45 18:59 20:39 22:09 22:33 00:03
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 00:33 04:33 05:13 05:43 06:15 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:59 09:16 09:32 18:32 18:45 18:59 20:39 22:09 22:33 00:03
Southwell Reap Lane (o/s 1) 00:34s 04:34s 05:14s 05:44s 06:16s 06:50s 07:10s 07:30s 09:00s 09:17s 09:33s 18:33s 18:46s 19:00s 20:40s 22:10s 22:34s 00:04s
Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 00:35 04:35 05:15 05:45 06:17 06:51 07:11 07:31 09:01 09:18 09:34 18:34 18:47 19:01 20:41 22:11 22:35 00:05
Southwell Wallsend Close (NE-bound) 00:35 04:35 05:15 05:45 06:17 06:51 07:11 07:31 09:01 09:18 09:34 18:34 18:47 19:01 20:41 22:11 22:35 00:05
Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:36 04:36 05:16 05:46 06:18 06:52 07:12 07:32 09:02 09:19 09:35 18:35 18:48 19:02 20:42 22:12 22:36 00:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information