Bus Times

1 - Weymouth (Kings Statue) - Portland

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Portland - Weymouth (Kings Statue)

Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 00:11 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:10 then every 13 minutes until 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:57 then every 12 minutes until 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:07 then every 20 minutes until 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:11 then every 30 minutes until 23:41
Southwell Wheatlands (S-bound) 00:11 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:10 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:57 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:11 23:41
Southwell Sweethill Lane (SE-bound) 00:11 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:11 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:08 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:11 23:41
Southwell, opp Avalanche Road Church 00:12 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:12 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:59 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:09 20:49 21:19 21:48 22:12 23:42
Southwell Avalanche Road (o/s 103) 00:13 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:14 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:01 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:10 20:50 21:20 21:49 22:13 23:43
Easton Weston Corner (N-bound) 00:15 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:20 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:16 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:03 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:12 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:15 23:45
Easton Courtlands (N-bound) 00:15 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:17 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:04 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:13 20:53 21:23 21:51 22:15 23:45
Easton, opp Pound Piece 00:16 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:18 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:05 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:55 19:14 20:54 21:24 21:52 22:16 23:46
Reforne The George (SE-bound) 00:17 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:05 07:20 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:07 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:56 19:15 20:55 21:25 21:53 22:17 23:47
Easton Square (N-bound) 00:19 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:22 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:09 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:58 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:19 23:49
Grove Corner (N-bound) 00:19 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:22 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:09 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:58 19:17 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:19 23:49
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 00:21 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:10 07:24 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:11 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:45 19:00 19:19 20:59 21:29 21:57 22:21 23:51
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 00:23 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:12 07:26 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:13 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:47 19:02 19:21 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:23 23:53
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 00:23 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:27 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 18:14 18:26 18:36 18:47 19:02 19:21 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:23 23:53
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 00:24 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:14 07:28 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:15 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:03 19:22 21:02 21:32 22:00 22:24 23:54
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 00:25 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:15 07:29 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:16 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:04 19:23 21:03 21:33 22:01 22:25 23:55
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 00:29 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:35 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 18:22 18:34 18:42 18:53 19:08 19:27 21:07 21:37 22:05 22:29 23:59
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 00:30 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:35 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 18:22 18:34 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:06 22:30 00:00
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 00:30 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:36 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 18:23 18:35 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:06 22:30 00:00
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 00:30 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:36 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 18:23 18:35 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:28 21:08 21:38 22:06 22:30 00:00
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 00:31 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:37 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:24 18:24 18:36 18:44 18:55 19:10 19:29 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:31 00:01
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 00:31 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:38 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 18:25 18:36 18:44 18:55 19:10 19:29 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:31 00:01
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 00:32 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:38 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 18:25 18:37 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:30 21:10 21:40 22:08 22:32 00:02
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 00:32 05:39 05:59 06:20 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:39 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:26 18:26 18:38 18:46 18:57 19:12 19:31 21:11 21:40 22:08 22:32 00:02
Southlands Road (E-bound) 00:33 05:40 06:00 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:41 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:28 18:28 18:39 18:47 18:58 19:13 19:32 21:12 21:41 22:09 22:33 00:03
Southlands Bincleaves Road (N-bound) 00:34 05:41 06:01 06:22 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:42 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:29 18:29 18:40 18:48 18:59 19:14 19:33 21:13 21:42 22:10 22:34 00:04
Rodwell (N-bound) 00:34 05:41 06:01 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:43 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:30 18:30 18:41 18:49 19:00 19:15 19:34 21:14 21:42 22:10 22:34 00:04
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 00:35 05:42 06:02 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:45 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:32 18:32 18:42 18:50 19:01 19:16 19:35 21:15 21:43 22:11 22:35 00:05
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 00:37 05:44 06:04 06:27 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:48 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:35 18:35 18:45 18:53 19:04 19:19 19:38 21:18 21:45 22:13 22:37 00:07
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 00:39 05:46 06:06 06:30 06:49 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:50 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:37 18:37 18:48 18:56 19:07 19:22 19:41 21:21 21:47 22:15 22:39 00:09

Outbound

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) then every 13 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 17:14 then every 12 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 17:18
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K4) 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:46 05:59 06:11 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:22 17:10 17:22 17:22 17:58 18:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:45
Weymouth Magistrates Court (S-bound) 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:02 06:14 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:25 17:13 17:25 17:25 18:01 18:18 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:48
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:03 06:16 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:27 17:15 17:27 17:27 18:03 18:20 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:49 23:49
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:04 06:17 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:28 17:16 17:28 17:28 18:04 18:21 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:50 23:50
Southlands Road (W-bound) 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:52 06:05 06:18 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:29 17:17 17:29 17:29 18:05 18:22 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 23:51
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:19 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:30 17:18 17:30 17:30 18:06 18:23 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:52 23:52
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:20 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:31 17:19 17:31 17:31 18:07 18:24 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 23:52
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:54 06:07 06:21 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:32 17:20 17:32 17:32 18:08 18:25 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:53 23:53
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:08 06:22 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 17:21 17:33 17:33 18:09 18:26 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 23:54
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:08 06:22 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 17:21 17:33 17:33 18:09 18:26 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 23:54
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 05:01 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:09 06:23 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:34 17:22 17:34 17:34 18:10 18:27 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 23:55
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 05:01 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:24 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:35 17:23 17:35 17:35 18:11 18:28 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:55 23:55
Castletown Victoria Square (S-bound) 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:30 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:41 17:29 17:41 17:41 18:17 18:34 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:00 00:00
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:02 06:17 06:31 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:42 17:30 17:42 17:42 18:18 18:35 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:00 00:00
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:31 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 17:31 17:43 17:43 18:19 18:35 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:01 00:01
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:03 06:18 06:32 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 17:31 17:43 17:43 18:19 18:36 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:01 00:01
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (SE-bound) 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:06 06:21 06:35 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 17:34 17:46 17:46 18:22 18:39 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:03 00:03
Grove Corner (S-bound) 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:08 06:23 06:37 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 17:37 17:49 17:49 18:25 18:41 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:05 00:05
Easton Square (S-bound) 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:09 06:24 06:38 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:50 17:38 17:50 17:50 18:26 18:42 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:06 00:06
Reforne The George (W-bound) 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:09 06:24 06:38 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:51 17:39 17:51 17:51 18:27 18:42 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:06 00:06
Easton Pound Piece (SW-bound) 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:10 06:25 06:39 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:52 17:40 17:52 17:52 18:28 18:43 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:07 00:07
Easton Courtlands (S-bound) 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:11 06:26 06:40 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:52 17:40 17:52 17:52 18:28 18:44 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:08 00:08
Easton Weston Corner (S-bound) 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:11 06:26 06:40 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 17:41 17:53 17:53 18:29 18:44 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:08 00:08
Southwell Reap Lane (o/s 1) 05:15s 05:35s 05:55s 06:12s 06:27s 06:41s 08:51s 09:04s 09:17s 09:29s 09:41s 09:54s 17:42s 17:54s 17:54s 18:30s 18:45s 20:45s 21:15s 21:45s 22:09s 00:09s
Southwell Rip Croft Shelter (E-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:42 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 17:43 17:55 17:55 18:31 18:46 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:10 00:10
Southwell Wallsend Close (NE-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:42 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 17:43 17:55 17:55 18:31 18:46 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:10 00:10
Southwell Rushetts Close (SE-bound) 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:14 06:29 06:43 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:56 17:44 17:56 17:56 18:32 18:47 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:11 00:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset