🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Wigginton - Chapelfields via New Earswick and Acomb

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Wigginton - Chapelfields

Wigginton Mill Lane (o/s 19) 06:07 06:25 06:40 06:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:55 then every 15 minutes until 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:55
Wigginton Walmer Carr (o/s 40) 06:07 06:26 06:41 06:51 17:41 17:55 19:25 22:55
Wigginton, o/s Black Horse 06:09 06:27 06:42 06:52 17:42 17:56 19:26 22:56
Wigginton, adj Moor Lane 06:09 06:28 06:43 06:53 17:43 17:57 19:27 22:57
Haxby Pond (adj) 06:10 06:29 06:44 06:54 17:44 17:57 19:27 22:57
Haxby, o/s Red Lion 06:11 06:29 06:44 06:54 17:44 17:58 19:28 22:58
Haxby, o/s Memorial Hall 06:11 06:30 06:45 06:55 17:45 17:58 19:28 22:58
Haxby, adj Calf Close 06:12 06:31 06:46 06:56 17:46 17:59 19:29 22:59
Haxby, adj The Avenue 06:13 06:32 06:47 06:57 17:47 17:59 19:29 22:59
Haxby Holly Tree Lane (o/s Holly Tree House) 06:13 06:32 06:47 06:57 17:47 18:00 19:30 23:00
Haxby, o/s Oak Tree Lane Shops 06:14 06:33 06:48 06:58 17:48 18:00 19:30 23:00
Haxby Oak Tree Lane (opp 72) 06:15 06:34 06:49 06:59 17:49 18:01 19:31 23:01
Haxby Eastfield Avenue (o/s 36) 06:16 06:35 06:50 07:00 17:50 18:02 19:32 23:02
Haxby Crossing (adj) 06:17 06:36 06:51 07:01 17:51 18:02 19:32 23:02
New Earswick, adj Crompton Terrace 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:01 17:51 18:03 19:33 23:03
New Earswick, o/s Joseph Rowntree School 06:19 06:38 06:53 07:01 17:51 18:04 19:34 23:04
New Earswick, opp Rowan Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:03 17:53 18:05 19:35 23:05
New Earswick Shops (o/s) 05:50 06:20 06:41 06:56 07:04 17:54 18:06 19:36 23:06
New Earswick Folk Hall (opp. Elm Tree Cottage) 05:51 06:21 06:42 06:57 07:05 17:55 18:07 19:37 23:07
New Earswick, adj Mille Crux 05:53 06:23 06:44 06:59 07:07 17:57 18:09 19:39 23:09
Clifton, o/s Bowling Green 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:00 07:08 17:58 18:10 19:40 23:10
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (o/s Rowntree Theatre) 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:02 07:10 18:00 18:12 19:42 23:12
The Groves, o/s Haxby Road School 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:03 07:11 18:01 18:13 19:43 23:13
The Groves Walpole Street 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:04 07:12 18:02 18:14 19:44 23:14
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:05 07:13 18:03 18:15 19:45 23:15
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:07 07:14 18:04 18:17 19:47 23:17
York Theatre Royal (EF) 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:08 07:16 18:06 18:18 19:48 23:18
York Station Road (CD) 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:11 07:19 18:09 18:20 19:50 23:20
York Rail Station (RF) 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:13 07:20 18:10 18:22 19:52 23:22
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:14 07:21 18:11 18:23 19:53 23:23
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:15 07:22 18:12 18:23 19:53 23:23
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:16 07:23 18:13 18:24 19:54 23:24
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:17 07:24 18:14 18:25 19:55 23:25
Holgate Methodist Church (adj) 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:25 18:15 18:26 19:56 23:26
Holgate, adj West Bank 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:20 07:27 18:17 18:27 19:57 23:27
Acomb The Regent (opp Severus Ave) 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:21 07:28 18:18 18:28 19:58 23:28
Acomb Shops (adj) 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:22 07:29 18:19 18:29 19:59 23:29
Acomb Library (o/s) 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:24 07:31 18:21 18:30 20:00 23:30
Acomb Methodist Church (adj) 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:24 07:31 18:21 18:31 20:01 23:31
Acomb Ridgeway (o/s 88) 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:26 07:33 18:23 18:32 20:02 23:32
Chapelfields Bramham Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:26 07:33 18:23 18:33 20:03 23:33
Chapelfields Shops 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:28 07:35 18:25 18:34 20:04 23:34

Chapelfields - Wigginton

Chapelfields Shops 06:20 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 then every 10 minutes until 18:04 18:14 18:24 then every 15 minutes until 19:09 19:44 20:09 then every 30 minutes until 22:39
Acomb Ridgeway (opp 90) 06:21 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 18:05 18:15 18:25 19:10 19:45 20:10 22:40
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:22 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:07 18:07 18:16 18:26 19:11 19:46 20:11 22:41
Acomb Post Office (o/s) 06:23 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:08 18:08 18:17 18:27 19:12 19:47 20:12 22:42
Acomb Shops (opp) 06:24 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:09 18:09 18:18 18:28 19:13 19:48 20:13 22:43
Acomb, o/s The Regent 06:25 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:11 18:11 18:19 18:29 19:14 19:49 20:14 22:44
Holgate, opp West Bank 06:26 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:13 18:13 18:20 18:30 19:15 19:50 20:15 22:45
Holgate Methodist Church (opp) 06:27 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:14 18:14 18:21 18:31 19:16 19:51 20:16 22:46
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 06:28 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:15 18:15 18:22 18:32 19:17 19:52 20:17 22:47
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 06:29 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:16 18:16 18:23 18:33 19:18 19:53 20:18 22:48
York, adj Cambridge Street 06:29 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:17 18:17 18:23 18:33 19:18 19:53 20:18 22:48
York Blossom Street (BB) 06:30 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:17 18:17 18:24 18:34 19:19 19:54 20:19 22:49
York Rail Station (RA) 06:32 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:18 18:18 18:26 18:36 19:21 19:58 20:21 22:51
York Station Avenue (RM) 06:34 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:20 18:20 18:28 18:38 19:23 20:00 20:23 22:53
York Exhibition Square (EC) 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:21 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:26 20:03 20:26 22:56
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:22 18:22 18:31 18:41 19:26 20:03 20:26 22:56
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 06:37 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:23 18:23 18:32 18:42 19:27 20:04 20:27 22:57
The Groves, o/s Clarence Gardens 06:38 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:25 18:25 18:33 18:43 19:28 20:05 20:28 22:58
The Groves, opp Haxby Road School 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:26 18:26 18:34 18:44 19:29 20:06 20:29 22:59
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Rowntree Theatre) 06:40 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:28 18:28 18:35 18:45 19:30 20:07 20:30 23:00
Clifton, opp Bowling Green 06:41 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:30 18:30 18:37 18:47 19:32 20:09 20:32 23:02
New Earswick, opp Mille Crux 06:42 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:31 18:31 18:37 18:47 19:32 20:09 20:32 23:02
New Earswick, o/s Folk Hall 06:44 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:34 18:34 18:40 18:50 19:35 20:12 20:35 23:05
New Earswick Shops (opp) 06:45 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:36 18:36 18:41 18:51 19:36 20:13 20:36 23:06
New Earswick, adj Rowan Avenue 06:45 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:37 18:37 18:41 18:51 19:36 20:13 20:36 23:06
New Earswick, opp Joseph Rowntree School 06:46 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:38 18:38 18:42 18:52 19:37 20:14 20:37 23:07
New Earswick, opp Crompton Terrace 06:47 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:39 18:39 18:43 18:53 19:38 20:15 20:38 23:08
Haxby Crossing (adj Hilbra Ave) 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:40 18:40 18:44 18:54 19:39 20:16 20:39 23:09
Haxby Eastfield Avenue (opp. 36) 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:41 18:41 18:45 18:55 19:40 20:17 20:40 23:10
Haxby Oak Tree Lane (o/s 74) 06:49 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:42 18:42 18:46 18:56 19:41 20:18 20:41 23:11
Haxby, opp Oak Tree Lane Shops 06:50 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:43 18:43 18:46 18:56 19:41 20:18 20:41 23:11
Haxby Holly Tree Lane (o/s Church) 06:51 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:44 18:44 18:47 18:57 19:42 20:19 20:42 23:12
Haxby, opp The Avenue 06:51 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:45 18:45 18:48 18:58 19:43 20:20 20:43 23:13
Haxby, opp Calf Close 06:52 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:45 18:45 18:48 18:58 19:43 20:20 20:43 23:13
Haxby, opp Memorial Hall 06:52 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:46 18:46 18:49 18:59 19:44 20:21 20:44 23:14
Haxby, opp Red Lion 06:53 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:47 18:47 18:50 19:00 19:45 20:22 20:45 23:15
Haxby Pond (opp) 06:53 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:48 18:48 18:50 19:00 19:45 20:22 20:45 23:15
Wigginton, opp Moor Lane 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:48 18:48 18:51 19:01 19:46 20:23 20:46 23:16
Wigginton, opp Black Horse 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:49 18:49 18:51 19:01 19:46 20:23 20:46 23:16
Wigginton Pond (o/s) 06:55 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:50 18:50 18:52 19:02 19:47 20:24 20:47 23:17
Wigginton Mill Lane (o/s 19) 06:56 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:51 18:51 18:53 19:03 19:48 20:25 20:48 23:18

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York