Bus Times

1 - Worthing - Storrington - Pulborough - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Midhurst - Pulborough - Storrington - Worthing

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Midhurst, adj Rother College 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Easebourne Lane (NE-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Easebourne, opp Church 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Easebourne, adj Golf Course 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Easebourne, adj Reservoir 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Easebourne, opp Moor Farm 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Easebourne, adj Benbow Pond 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
S Ambersham, adj Cradlehurst Copse 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
S Ambersham, opp Moorland Farm 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Lodsworth Halfway Bridge (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Tillington Little Common (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Tillington, adj The Harrows 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Tillington, adj Upperton Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Petworth, opp Youth Club 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Petworth Market Square (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Petworth, opp Sheepdown Drive 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Petworth Angel Street (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Petworth, opp Byworth Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Low Heath, opp The Welldiggers Arms 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Egdean House (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Fittleworth Hesworth Common (SE-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Fittleworth, opp School Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Fittleworth Fleet Corner (SE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Stopham, adj Church Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Stopham Bridge (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Pulborough, adj Railway Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pulborough, adj Church Hill 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pulborough, opp Arun Court 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pulborough, opp Skeyne Drive 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pulborough, opp Oddfellows Arms 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pulborough, opp Rivermead 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Pulborough, adj Sailes Cottage 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Marehill, adj The White Horse 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Nutbourne Common, adj Tudor Close 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Nutbourne Common Heath Mill (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:04 19:04
W Chiltington Common Harborough Hill (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:05 19:05
W Chiltington Common, adj Little Hill 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:06 19:06
W Chiltington Common The Common (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:07 19:07
W Chiltington Common The Birches (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:07 19:07
W Chiltington Common, adj Crossways 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:07 19:07
W Chiltington Common, opp Wyndham Lea 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:08 19:08
W Chiltington Common, opp Spinney Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:08 19:08
W Chiltington Common, adj Roundabout Farm 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:09 19:09
Storrington, adj Dyke Cottage 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:10 19:10
Storrington, adj Melton Drive 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:11 19:11
Storrington, adj Lime Chase 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:12 19:12
Storrington, opp Old Mill Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:12 19:12
Storrington Bus Station (Stop A) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:13 19:13
Storrington, opp Nightingale Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:13 19:13
Storrington, adj Mead Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:14 19:14
Storrington, adj Sullington Copse 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:14 19:14
Storrington, after Thakeham Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:14 19:14
Storrington Water Lane (S-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:15 19:15
Storrington, opp Sullington Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:16 19:16
Sullington, opp Barns Farm Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:17 19:17
Sullington, adj Hampers Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:17 19:17
Sullington, adj East Clayton Farm 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:18 19:18
Sullington, adj Washington Cottages 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:19 19:19
Washington, opp Recreation Ground 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20 19:20
Washington, opp Stocks Mead 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20 19:20
Washington Bostal (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:22 19:22
Findon, opp Homewood 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:27 19:27
Findon, opp The Gun Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:27 19:27
Findon, opp The Black Horse 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:28 19:28
Findon, adj Nepcote Corner 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:29 19:29
Findon Valley, adj May Tree Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:30 19:30
Findon Valley, opp Downside Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:31 19:31
Findon Valley, adj Central Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:31 19:31
Findon Valley, adj Cissbury Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:32 19:32
Findon Valley, opp Hillview Rise 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:32 19:32
Findon Valley, adj Allendale Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:33 19:33
Findon Valley, adj Mayfield Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:33 19:33
Offington, opp Durrington Cemetery 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:34 19:34
Offington Corner (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:35 19:35
Offington, opp The Plantation 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:35 19:35
Offington, opp Ashacre Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:36 19:36
Offington, opp Rogate Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:36 19:36
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:37 19:37
Tarring, adj Shirley Drive 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:37 19:37
Broadwater Poulters Lane (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:38 19:38
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:40 19:40
Broadwater, adj Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:41 19:41
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:42 19:42
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:43 19:43
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:44 19:44
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:45 19:45
Worthing, opp Town Hall 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:46 19:46
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:49 19:49

Worthing - Storrington - Pulborough - Midhurst

Worthing South Street (Stop J) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Broadwater, opp Church 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Broadwater, opp Cricketers Parade 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Broadwater Poulters Lane (W-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Tarring, opp Shirley Drive 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Offington, adj Rogate Road 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Offington, adj Ashacre Lane 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Offington, adj The Plantation 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Offington, adj Durrington Cemetery 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Findon Valley, opp Mayfield Close 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Findon Valley, opp Allendale Avenue 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Findon Valley, adj Hillview Rise 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Findon Valley, opp Cissbury Avenue 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Findon Valley, opp Central Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Findon Valley, adj Downside Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Findon Valley, opp May Tree Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Findon Valley, adj Bost Hill 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Findon, opp Nepcote Corner 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Findon, adj The Black Horse 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Findon, opp Doctors Surgery 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Findon, adj The Gun Inn 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Findon, adj Homewood 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Washington Bostal (N-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Washington, adj Stocks Mead 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Washington, adj Recreation Ground 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Sullington, opp Washington Cottages 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Sullington, opp East Clayton Farm 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sullington, opp Hampers Lane 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Storrington, nr Sullington Lane 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Storrington Water Lane (N-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Storrington, before Thakeham Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Storrington, opp Sullington Copse 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Storrington, opp Mead Lane 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Storrington, adj Nightingale Lane 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Storrington Fryern Road (NW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Storrington, opp Old Mill Drive 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Storrington Bus Station (Stop A) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Storrington, adj Old Mill Drive 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Storrington, opp Lime Chase 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Storrington, opp Melton Drive 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Storrington, opp Dyke Cottage 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
W Chiltington Common, opp Roundabout Farm 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
W Chiltington Common, adj Spinney Lane 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
W Chiltington Common, adj Wyndham Lea 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
W Chiltington Common, opp Crossways 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
W Chiltington Common The Birches (N-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
W Chiltington Common The Common (W-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
W Chiltington Common, opp Little Hill 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
W Chiltington Common, opp New Barn Lane 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
W Chiltington Common Harborough Hill (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Nutbourne Common Heath Mill (N-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Nutbourne Common, opp Tudor Close 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Marehill, opp The White Horse 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Pulborough, opp Sailes Cottage 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Pulborough, adj Rivermead 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Pulborough, adj Oddfellows Arms 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Pulborough, adj Skeyne Drive 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pulborough, adj Arun Court 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pulborough, opp Church Hill 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Pulborough, opp Railway Station 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Stopham Bridge (W-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stopham, opp Church Lane 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Fittleworth Fleet Corner (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Fittleworth, adj School Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Fittleworth Upper Street (W-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Fittleworth Hesworth Common (NW-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Egdean House (adj) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Low Heath, adj The Welldiggers Arms 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Petworth, adj Byworth Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Petworth Angel Street (W-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Petworth, adj Sheepdown Drive 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Petworth Market Square (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Petworth, adj Youth Club 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tillington, opp Upperton Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Tillington, opp The Harrows 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Tillington Little Common (W-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Lodsworth Halfway Bridge (W-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
S Ambersham, adj Moorland Farm 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
S Ambersham, opp Cradlehurst Copse 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Easebourne, opp Benbow Pond 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Easebourne, adj Moor Farm 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Easebourne, opp Reservoir 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Easebourne, opp Golf Course 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Easebourne, adj Church 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Easebourne Lane (SW-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also