bustimes.org

10 - Chester Bus Interchange to Quay Shopping Centre

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Quay Shopping Centre - Chester Bus Interchange

Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 06:19 06:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Golftyn High Vale 06:19 06:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Golftyn Viking Way 06:20 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:44 20:44 21:44
Golftyn Drive Entrance 06:21 06:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44 20:44 21:44
Golftyn York Road Top 06:22 06:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:45 20:45 21:45
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 06:24 06:59 17:59
Golftyn River View 06:26 07:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:47 21:47
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 06:27 07:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:48 21:48
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 06:28 07:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:48 21:48
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 06:30 07:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 06:31 07:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50
Golftyn Custom House Hotel 18:35 19:05 19:51 20:51 21:51
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 06:32 07:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51
Wepre War Memorial 06:34 07:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 06:35 07:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53
Shotton Ash Grove 06:36 07:11 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:53 20:53 21:53
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:38 07:13 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:55 20:55 21:55
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:39 07:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:55 20:55 21:55
Queensferry Station Road 06:40 07:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:56 20:56 21:56
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:42 07:17 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:58 20:58 21:58
Garden City Sealand School 06:44 07:19 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:59 20:59 21:59
Garden City Post Office 06:46 07:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garden City Drome Corner 06:46 07:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garden City Manor Road Turn 06:47 07:22 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:02 21:02 22:02
Sealand Home Farm 06:48 07:23 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 06:49 07:24 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sealand Deeside Lane 06:50 07:25 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sealand Burgess 06:52 07:27 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:06 21:06 22:06
Blacon Western Avenue (cnr) 06:54 07:29 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chester, opp Park & Ride 06:55 07:30 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chester, opp Employment Park 06:56 07:31 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chester, opp B&Q 06:57 07:32 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chester, opp Tesco 06:57 07:32 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chester Stadium Way (SE-bound) 06:58 07:33 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chester Sedgefield Road (cnr) 06:58 07:33 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:01 07:36 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:14 21:14 22:14

Chester Bus Interchange - Quay Shopping Centre

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:05 13:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:30
Chester, opp Gladstone Avenue 07:07 13:07 13:37 18:07 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:31
Chester Stadium Way (NW-bound) 07:07 13:07 13:37 18:07 18:47 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:31
Chester, nr Tesco 07:08 13:08 13:38 18:08 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:32
Chester, o/s B&Q 07:09 13:09 13:39 18:09 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chester, o/s Employment Park 07:09 13:09 13:39 18:09 18:49 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chester, nr Park & Ride 07:10 13:10 13:40 18:10 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sealand Western Avenue 07:11 13:11 13:41 18:11 18:51 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:35
Sealand Burgess 07:14 13:14 13:44 18:14 18:53 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:37
Sealand Deeside Lane 07:16 13:16 13:46 18:16 18:54 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:38
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 07:17 13:17 13:47 18:17 18:56 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:39
Sealand Home Farm 07:18 13:18 13:48 18:18 18:57 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:40
Garden City Manor Road Turn 07:19 13:19 13:49 18:19 18:57 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:41
Garden City Drome Corner 07:21 13:21 13:51 18:21 18:59 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:42
Garden City Post Office 07:22 13:22 13:52 18:22 19:00 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:43
Garden City Sealand School 07:23 13:23 13:53 18:23 19:01 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:43
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 07:25 13:25 13:55 18:25 19:03 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:45
Queensferry Station Road Q 07:27 13:27 13:57 18:27 19:05 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:46
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:28 13:28 13:59 18:29 19:06 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:46
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:29 13:29 14:00 18:30 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:47
Shotton Ash Grove 07:31 13:31 14:02 18:32 19:09 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:48
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:33 13:33 14:04 18:34 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:49
Wepre War Memorial 07:34 13:34 14:05 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:50
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:34 13:34 14:05 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:50
Wepre Deans Place 07:35 13:35 14:06 18:36
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:36 13:36 14:07 18:37
Wepre St David's Church 19:14 19:44 20:36 21:36 22:51
Wepre Alwen Drive 19:14 19:44 20:36 21:36 22:51
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom 22:52
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 07:38 13:38 14:09 18:39 19:16 19:46 22:53
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 07:39 13:39 14:09 18:39 19:16 19:46 22:53
Golftyn River View 07:40 13:40 14:10 18:40 19:17 19:47 22:54
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 07:40 13:40 14:11 18:41
Golftyn York Road Top 07:43 13:43 14:13 18:43 19:21 19:51 22:56
Golftyn Drive Entrance 07:44 13:44 14:14 18:44 19:22 19:52 22:57
Golftyn Viking Way 07:45 13:45 14:15 18:45 19:23 19:53 22:57
Golftyn High Vale 07:46 13:46 14:16 18:46 19:24 19:54 22:58
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 07:47 13:47 14:17 18:47 19:25 19:55 22:59
Wepre Hall Lane 20:37 21:37
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue 20:37 21:37
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 20:38 21:38
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 20:39 21:39

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 25 September 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales