bustimes.org

10 - Chester Bus Interchange - Quay Shopping Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Quay Shopping Centre to Chester Bus Interchange

Golftyn, o/s Quay Shopping Centre 06:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:50 20:50 22:00
Golftyn, after High Vale 06:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:50 20:50 22:00
Golftyn, before Viking Way 06:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:51 20:51 22:01
Golftyn Drive Entrance (before) 06:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51 22:01
Golftyn, before York Road Top 06:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:02
Golftyn Halfway House (opp Garage) 06:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:02
Connah’s Quay, nr Swan Inn 06:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:53 20:53 22:03
Golftyn, before River View 06:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:54 20:54 22:04
Golftyn, o/s Red Hall Precinct 06:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 22:05
Golftyn, before Celyn Avenue 06:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 22:05
Golftyn, opp Hare & Hounds 06:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:56 20:56 22:06
Connah’s Quay, after Deans Place 06:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:57 20:57 22:07
Golftyn, after Boathouse Inn 06:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:58 20:58 22:08
Wepre, after War Memorial 06:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:59 20:59 22:09
Shotton Chester Rd West (o/s Church) 06:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:59 20:59 22:09
Shotton, after Ash Grove 06:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 20:00 21:00 22:10
Shotton, after Deeside Retail Park 06:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:12
Queensferry, o/s Deeside Leisure Centre 06:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:12
Queensferry, at Station Road Q4 06:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:13
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:15
Garden City, before Sealand School 06:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:16
Garden City, o/s Post Office 06:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:18
Garden City, before Drome Corner 06:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:18
Garden City, before Manor Road Turn 06:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:19
Sealand, opp Home Farm 06:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:10 21:10 22:20
Sealand, before Brooklyn Farm 06:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:10 21:10 22:20
Sealand, before Deeside Lane 06:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:12 21:12 22:22
Sealand, nr Burgess 06:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:13 21:13 22:23
Blacon Western Avenue (cnr) 06:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:15 21:15 22:25
Chester, opp Park & Ride 07:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:16 21:16 22:26
Chester, opp Employment Park 07:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:16 21:16 22:26
Chester, opp B&Q 07:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:17 21:17 22:27
Chester, opp Tesco 07:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:28
Chester Stadium Way (SE-bound) 07:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:18 21:18 22:28
Chester Sedgefield Road (cnr) 07:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:18 21:18 22:28
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:21 21:21 22:31

Chester Bus Interchange to Quay Shopping Centre

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:05 13:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35
Chester, opp Gladstone Avenue 07:07 13:07 13:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36
Chester Stadium Way (NW-bound) 07:07 13:07 13:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:16 21:26 22:36
Chester, nr Tesco 07:08 13:08 13:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37
Chester, o/s B&Q 07:09 13:09 13:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38
Chester, o/s Employment Park 07:09 13:09 13:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:18 21:28 22:38
Chester, nr Park & Ride 07:10 13:10 13:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Sealand, after Western Avenue 07:11 13:11 13:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:20 21:30 22:40
Sealand, nr Burgess 07:14 13:14 13:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:22 21:32 22:42
Sealand, after Deeside Lane 07:16 13:16 13:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 20:23 21:33 22:43
Sealand, before Brooklyn Farm 07:17 13:17 13:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 20:24 21:34 22:44
Sealand, o/s Home Farm 07:18 13:18 13:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:25 21:35 22:45
Garden City, after Manor Road Turn 07:19 13:19 13:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:26 21:36 22:46
Garden City, after Drome Corner 07:21 13:21 13:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:27 21:37 22:47
Garden City, after Post Office 07:22 13:22 13:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:28 21:38 22:48
Garden City, opp Sealand School 07:23 13:23 13:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:28 21:38 22:48
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 07:25 13:25 13:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:30 21:40 22:50
Queensferry, at Station Road Q3 07:27 13:27 13:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:32 21:42 22:52
Queensferry, opp Deeside Leisure Centre 07:28 13:28 13:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:33 21:43 22:53
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park (opp B&Q) 07:29 13:29 14:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:33 21:43 22:53
Shotton, before Ash Grove 07:31 13:31 14:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:35 21:45 22:55
Shotton Chester Rd West (o/s Iceland) 07:33 13:33 14:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:36 21:46 22:56
Wepre, before War Memorial 07:34 13:34 14:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:37 21:47 22:57
Golftyn, before Boathouse Inn 07:34 13:34 14:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:37 21:47 22:57
Wepre, before Deans Place 07:35 13:35 14:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:38 21:48 22:58
Golftyn, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:36 13:36 14:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:38 21:48 22:58
Golftyn, before Garthope Avenue 07:36 13:36 14:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:39 21:49 22:59
Golftyn, after Celyn Avenue 07:39 13:39 14:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:40 21:50 23:00
Golftyn, opp Red Hall Precinct 07:39 13:39 14:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:40 21:50 23:00
Golftyn, after River View 07:40 13:40 14:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:41 21:51 23:01
Connah’s Quay, nr Swan Inn 07:41 13:41 14:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:42 21:52 23:02
Golftyn, o/s Halfway House 07:42 13:42 14:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:42 21:52 23:02
Golftyn, after York Road Top 07:43 13:43 14:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:43 21:53 23:03
Golftyn Drive Entrance (before) 07:44 13:44 14:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:44 21:54 23:04
Golftyn, after Viking Way 07:45 13:45 14:15 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:44 21:54 23:04
Golftyn, before High Vale 07:46 13:46 14:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:45 21:55 23:05
Wepre, opp Quay Shopping Centre 07:47 13:47 14:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:46 21:56 23:06

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales