bustimes.org

10 - Dundee - Outer Circle Anticlockwise

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:2806:5807:2808:00then every 30 minutes until17:3017:5818:4319:4320:43
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:2906:5907:2908:0117:3117:5918:4319:4320:43
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 06:2906:5907:2908:0117:3117:5918:4419:4420:44
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 06:3007:0007:3008:0217:3218:0018:4519:4520:45
Riverside Place (opp) 06:3107:0107:3108:0317:3318:0118:4519:4520:45
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 06:3207:0207:3208:0417:3418:0218:4619:4620:46
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 06:3207:0207:3208:0417:3418:0218:4619:4620:46
Riverside, at Glamis Road 06:3307:0307:3308:0517:3518:0318:4719:4720:47
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 06:3407:0407:3408:0617:3618:0418:4719:4720:47
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 06:3407:0407:3408:0617:3618:0418:4819:4820:48
Riverside, nr West Park Road 06:3507:0507:3508:0717:3718:0518:4819:4820:48
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 06:3507:0507:3508:0717:3718:0518:4819:4820:48
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 06:3507:0507:3508:0717:3718:0518:4919:4920:49
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 06:3607:0607:3608:0817:3818:0618:4919:4920:49
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 06:3607:0607:3608:0817:3818:0618:5019:5020:50
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 06:3707:0707:3708:0917:3918:0718:5019:5020:50
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:3707:0707:3708:0917:3918:0718:5019:5020:50
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:3807:0807:3808:1017:4018:0818:5119:5120:51
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:3807:0807:3808:1017:4018:0818:5119:5120:51
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:3907:0907:3908:1117:4118:0918:5219:5220:52
W End, opp Roseangle 06:4007:1007:4008:1217:4218:1018:5319:5320:53
Dundee, at University 06:4107:1107:4108:1417:4418:1218:5419:5420:54
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:4207:1207:4208:1517:4518:1318:5519:5520:55
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 06:4407:1407:4408:1717:4718:1518:5719:5720:57
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 05:31 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 17:51 18:19 18:58 19:58 20:58
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:3106:1406:4607:1607:4608:2217:5218:2018:5819:5820:58
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 05:3206:1606:4807:1807:4808:2317:5318:2119:0020:0021:00
Dundee, opp Bus Station 05:3306:1606:4807:1807:4808:2417:5418:2219:0020:0021:00
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 05:3306:1706:4907:1907:4908:2417:5418:2219:0120:0121:01
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 05:3306:1706:4907:1907:4908:2517:5518:2319:0120:0121:01
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 05:3406:1806:5007:2007:5008:2517:5518:2319:0220:0221:02
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 05:3406:1906:5107:2107:5108:2617:5618:2419:0320:0321:03
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 05:3506:1906:5107:2107:5108:2717:5718:2519:0320:0321:03
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 05:3506:2006:5207:2207:5208:2817:5818:2619:0420:0421:04
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 05:3606:2106:5307:2307:5308:2817:5818:2619:0520:0521:05
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 05:3606:2106:5307:2307:5308:2917:5918:2719:0520:0521:05
Craigiebank, adj Carlochie Place 05:3706:2206:5407:2407:5408:3018:0018:2819:0620:0621:06
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 05:3706:2306:5507:2507:5508:3018:0018:2819:0720:0721:07
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 05:3806:2306:5507:2507:5508:3118:0118:2919:0720:0721:07
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 05:3806:2406:5607:2607:5608:3218:0218:3019:0820:0821:08
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 05:3906:2506:5707:2707:5708:3318:0318:3119:0920:0921:09
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 05:4006:2606:5807:2807:5808:3418:0418:3219:1020:1021:10
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 05:4006:2606:5807:2807:5808:3418:0418:3219:1020:1021:10
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 05:4106:2706:5907:2907:5908:3518:0518:3319:1120:1121:11
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 05:4106:2807:0007:3008:0008:3618:0618:3419:1220:1221:12
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 05:4206:2807:0007:3008:0008:3618:0618:3419:1220:1221:12
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 05:4206:2907:0107:3108:0108:3718:0718:3519:1320:1321:13
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 05:4306:3007:0207:3208:0208:3818:0818:3619:1420:1421:14
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 05:4406:3007:0207:3208:0208:3818:0818:3619:1420:1421:14
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 05:4406:3107:0307:3308:0308:3918:0918:3719:1520:1521:15
Broughty Ferry, at Queen Street 05:4506:3207:0407:3408:0408:4018:1018:3819:1620:1621:16
Broughty Ferry, opp Anton Drive 05:4506:3307:0507:3508:0508:4118:1118:3919:1620:1621:16
Broughty Ferry, at Archer Street 05:4606:3307:0507:3508:0508:4118:1118:3919:1720:1721:17
Barnhill, adj Anton Drive 05:4606:3307:0507:3508:0508:4118:1118:3919:1720:1721:17
Barnhill, nr Torridon Road West 05:4706:3407:0607:3608:0608:4218:1218:4019:1820:1821:18
Barnhill, opp Dornoch Place 05:4806:3607:0807:3808:0808:4418:1418:4219:1920:1921:19
Barnhill, nr Edzell Street 05:4906:3607:0807:3808:0808:4418:1418:4219:2020:2021:20
Barnhill, nr Nursery Road 05:4906:3707:0907:3908:0908:4518:1518:4319:2020:2021:20
Barnhill, nr Abercromby Street 05:4906:3707:0907:3908:0908:4518:1518:4319:2020:2021:20
Barnhill, opp Montague Street 05:5006:3807:1007:4008:1008:4618:1618:4419:2120:2121:21
Barnhill, at Strathmore Place 05:5006:3807:1007:4008:1008:4618:1618:4419:2120:2121:21
Barnhill, opp Inchcape Place 05:5206:4007:1207:4208:1208:4818:1818:4619:2320:2321:23
Balgillo, opp Elcho Drive 05:5206:4107:1307:4308:1308:4918:1918:4719:2420:2421:24
Balgillo, at Langlea Place 05:5306:4107:1307:4308:1308:4918:1918:4719:2420:2421:24
Balgillo, at Edzell Street 05:5406:4207:1407:4408:1408:5018:2018:4819:2520:2521:25
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 05:5506:4407:1607:4608:1608:5218:2218:5019:2720:2721:27
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 05:5606:4507:1707:4708:1708:5318:2318:5119:2820:2821:28
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 05:5706:4607:1807:4808:1808:5418:2418:5219:2920:2921:29
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 05:5806:4707:1907:4908:1908:5518:2518:5319:3020:3021:30
Douglas, at Sainsburys 06:0006:4907:2107:5108:2108:5818:2818:5619:3220:3221:32
Douglas, nr Baldovie Road 06:0106:5007:2207:5208:2208:5918:2918:5719:3320:3321:33
Douglas, opp Balunie Gardens 06:0106:5107:2307:5308:2309:0018:3018:5819:3420:3421:34
Douglas, at Baluniefield Road 06:0206:5107:2307:5308:2309:0018:3018:5819:3420:3421:34
Douglas, nr Balbeggie Place 06:0206:5207:2407:5408:2409:0118:3118:5919:3520:3521:35
Douglas, at Balmerino Place 06:0306:5207:2407:5408:2409:0118:3118:5919:3520:3521:35
Douglas, adj Ballindean Road 06:0406:5307:2507:5508:2509:0218:3219:0019:3620:3621:36
Douglas, at Ballindean Road 06:0406:5407:2607:5608:2609:0318:3319:0119:3720:3721:37
Douglas Road (at) 06:0506:5407:2607:5608:2609:0318:3319:0119:3720:3721:37
Pitkerro, at Drumgeith Bar 06:0506:5507:2707:5708:2709:0418:3419:0219:3820:3821:38
Whitfield, at Drumgeith Park 06:0606:5507:2707:5708:2709:0418:3419:0219:3820:3821:38
Whitfield, at Monkton Loan 06:0706:5607:2807:5808:2809:0518:3519:0319:3920:3921:39
Whitfield, at Kilbride Place 06:0706:5707:2907:5908:2909:0618:3619:0419:4020:4021:40
Whitfield, at Ballumbie primary School 06:0906:5907:3108:0108:3109:0818:3819:0619:4220:4221:42
Whitfield drive (nr) 06:1007:0107:3308:0308:3309:1018:4019:0819:4320:4321:43
Fintry, opp Finmore Place 06:1207:0207:3408:0408:3409:1118:4119:0919:4520:4521:45
Fintry, opp Findchapel Place 06:1207:0307:3508:0508:3509:1218:4219:1019:4520:4521:45
Mains of Fintry Church (at) 06:1307:0307:3508:0508:3509:1318:4319:1119:4620:4621:46
Fintry, opp Findhorn Place East 06:1307:0407:3608:0608:3609:1418:4419:1219:4620:4621:46
Fintry, opp Findhorn Place West 06:1407:0507:3708:0708:3709:1418:4419:1219:4720:4721:47
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 06:1407:0507:3708:0708:3709:1518:4519:1319:4720:4721:47
Claverhouse, at Forfar Road 06:1507:0607:3808:0808:3809:1618:4619:1419:4820:4821:48
Claverhouse, at Middleton Crescent 06:1807:1007:4208:1208:4209:2018:5019:1819:5120:5121:51
Claverhouse, nr John Grahame Avenue 06:1907:1107:4308:1308:4309:2118:5119:1919:5220:5221:52
Claverhouse, opp Trottick Mains 06:2007:1207:4408:1408:4409:2218:5219:2019:5320:5321:53
Kirkton, nr Claverhouse Road 06:2007:1307:4508:1508:4509:2318:5319:2119:5320:5321:53
Kirkton, at St Pauls Academy 06:2207:1507:4708:1708:4709:2518:5519:2319:5520:5521:55
Kirkton, opp Ambleside Avenue 06:2207:1507:4708:1708:4709:2518:5519:2319:5520:5521:55
Kirkton Crescent (at) 05:5606:2407:1707:4908:1908:4909:2718:5719:2519:5720:5721:57
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 05:5606:2407:1707:4908:1908:4909:2718:5719:2519:5720:5721:57
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Terrace 05:5706:2507:1807:5008:2008:5009:2818:5819:2619:5820:5821:58
Kirkton, nr Duncan Terrace 05:5706:2507:1807:5008:2008:5009:2818:5819:2619:5820:5821:58
Kirkton, at Duncan Place 05:5806:2607:1907:5108:2108:5109:2918:5919:2719:5920:5921:59
Downfield, at St Marys Road 05:5806:2607:2007:5208:2208:5209:3019:0019:2819:5920:5921:59
St Mary’s, at Cox Street 05:5906:2707:2107:5308:2308:5309:3119:0119:2920:0021:0022:00
St Mary’s, at St Boswells Terrace 06:0006:2807:2207:5408:2408:5409:3219:0219:3020:0121:0122:01
St Mary’s, at St Clement Place 06:0106:2907:2307:5508:2508:5509:3319:0319:3120:0221:0222:02
St Mary’s, opp Benholm Place 06:0206:3007:2407:5608:2608:5609:3419:0419:3220:0321:0322:03
St Mary’s, opp Bower Mill Lane 06:0206:3007:2407:5608:2608:5609:3519:0519:3320:0321:0322:03
St Mary’s, opp Larchfield Gardens 06:0306:3107:2507:5708:2708:5709:3519:0519:3320:0421:0422:04
Ardler, nr Birkdale Place 06:0406:3107:2607:5808:2808:5809:3619:0619:3420:0521:0522:05
Ardler, opp Wentworth Road 06:0406:3207:2707:5908:2908:5909:3719:0719:3520:0621:0622:06
Ardler, opp Wentworth Street 06:0406:3207:2707:5908:2908:5909:3719:0719:3520:0621:0622:06
Ardler, at Library 06:0506:3307:2808:0008:3009:0009:3819:0819:3620:0721:0722:07
Ardler, at Gleneagles Street 06:0606:3307:2908:0108:3109:0109:3919:0919:3720:0821:0822:08
Ardler, at Camperdown Road 06:0706:3407:3008:0208:3209:0209:4019:1019:3820:0921:0922:09
Ardler, at Fire Station 06:0706:3507:3108:0308:3309:0309:4119:1119:3920:1021:1022:10
Lochee East, at B and Q 06:0906:3607:3208:0408:3409:0409:4319:1319:4120:1121:1122:11
Lochee East, opp Lundie Avenue 06:1006:3707:3308:0508:3509:0509:4419:1419:4220:1221:1222:12
Lochee East, nr Harefield Road 06:1006:3707:3408:0608:3609:0609:4519:1519:4320:1321:1322:13
Lochee East, opp Redwood Avenue 06:1006:3807:3408:0608:3609:0609:4519:1519:4320:1321:1322:13
Lochee East, in The Stack 06:1206:3907:3608:0808:3809:0809:4719:1719:4520:1521:1522:15
Lochee East, opp Foggyley gardens 06:1406:4007:3808:1008:4009:1009:4919:1919:4720:1721:1722:17
Lochee East, nr Tofthill Place 06:1406:4107:3808:1008:4009:1009:4919:1919:4720:1721:1722:17
Lochee East, nr Coupar Angus Road 06:1506:4107:3908:1108:4109:1109:5019:2019:4820:1821:1822:18
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 06:1506:4107:3908:1108:4109:1109:5019:2019:4820:1821:1822:18
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:1606:4207:4008:1208:4209:1209:5119:2119:4920:1921:1922:19
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 06:1606:4207:4008:1208:4209:1209:5119:2119:4920:1921:1922:19
Lochee West, opp George Street 06:1706:4307:4108:1308:4309:1309:5319:2319:5120:2121:2122:21
Lochee West, nr Gray Street 06:1706:4307:4208:1408:4409:1409:5319:2319:5120:2121:2122:21
Lochee West, nr Stewarts Lane 06:1706:4407:4208:1408:4409:1409:5419:2419:5220:2221:2222:22
Lochee West, nr Kingsburn Gardens 06:1806:4407:4308:1508:4509:1509:5519:2519:5320:2221:2222:22
Charleston, at Donalds Lane 06:1806:4507:4408:1608:4609:1609:5619:2619:5420:2321:2322:23
Charleston, adj Buttars Loan 06:1906:4607:4508:1708:4709:1709:5719:2719:5520:2421:2422:24
Charleston, opp Craigowan Road 06:2006:4607:4608:1808:4809:1809:5819:2819:5620:2521:2522:25
Charleston School (opp) 06:2006:4707:4608:1808:4809:1809:5919:2919:5720:2621:2622:26
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 06:2006:4707:4708:1908:4909:1909:5919:2919:5720:2721:2722:27
Charleston, at Lynch Centre 06:2106:4807:4808:2008:5009:2010:0019:3019:5820:2721:2722:27
Technology Park, nr Kingsway West 06:2206:4907:5008:2208:5209:2210:0219:3220:0020:2921:2922:29
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 06:2406:5107:5208:2408:5409:2410:0519:3520:0320:3221:3222:32
Technology Park, at Explorer Road 06:2406:5107:5208:2408:5409:2410:0519:3520:0320:3221:3222:32
Technology Park, at Medi Park 06:2506:5207:5308:2508:5509:2510:0619:3620:0420:3321:3322:33
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 06:2606:5207:5408:2608:5609:2610:0719:3720:0520:3421:3422:34
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 06:2706:5307:5508:2708:5709:2710:0819:3820:0620:3521:3522:35
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:2806:5407:5608:2808:5809:2810:0919:3920:0720:3621:3622:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee