🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10 - Eastern Green - Bell Green via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Bell Green - Eastern Green via Coventry

Bell Green, nr Riley Square 05:42 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:42 then hourly until 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Bell Green, opp Dame Agnes Grove 05:43 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:43 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Bell Green, before Eccles Close 05:44 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:44 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Henley Green, after Deedmore Rd 05:46 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:46 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Henley Green, adj Clennon Rise 05:46 06:06 06:46 07:07 07:47 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Henley Green, opp Broad Park Shops 05:48 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:48 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Henley Green, opp BRd Park Rd 05:48 06:08 06:48 07:09 07:49 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Wyken, adj Doncaster Close 05:49 06:09 06:49 07:10 07:50 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Henley Green, adj Hermes Crescent 05:49 06:09 06:49 07:10 07:50 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Wyken Green, opp Attwood Crescent 05:50 06:10 06:50 07:11 07:51 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Wyken, opp Brixham Drive 05:51 06:11 06:51 07:12 07:52 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Stoke Heath, opp Dennis Rd 05:52 06:12 06:52 07:14 07:54 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Wyken, at Sewall Highway 05:54 06:14 06:54 07:16 07:56 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Upper Stoke, adj Honiton Rd 05:54 06:14 06:54 07:16 07:56 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Upper Stoke, before Dennis Rd 05:55 06:15 06:55 07:17 07:57 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Upper Stoke, opp Stubbs Grove 05:56 06:16 06:56 07:18 07:58 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Upper Stoke, adj North St 05:58 06:18 06:58 07:20 08:00 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Upper Stoke, adj Coventry St 05:59 06:19 06:59 07:21 08:01 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Upper Stoke, opp Caludon Rd 06:00 06:20 07:00 07:22 08:02 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Upper Stoke, opp Villiers St 06:00 06:20 07:00 07:23 08:03 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:01 06:21 07:01 07:24 08:04 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:03 06:23 07:03 07:25 08:05 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:04 06:24 07:04 07:26 08:06 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:05 06:25 07:05 07:27 08:07 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:06 06:26 07:06 07:29 08:09 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:07 06:27 07:07 07:30 08:10 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:08 06:28 07:08 07:31 08:11 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand S) 06:09 06:29 07:09 07:32 08:12 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand S) 06:11 07:11 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Coventry Well St (Stop BS7) 06:12 07:12 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 06:13 07:13 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 06:14 07:14 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Spon End, opp City College 06:16 07:16 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Earlsdon, opp Broomfield Rd 06:17 07:17 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Earlsdon, adj Broadway 06:18 07:18 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Earlsdon Avenue (after) 06:20 07:20 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Earlsdon, adj Providence St 06:20 07:20 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Earlsdon, opp Shaftesbury Rd 06:21 07:21 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Earlsdon, opp St Andrews Rd 06:21 07:21 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Earlsdon, opp Shaftesbury Rd 06:22 07:22 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hearsall Common, adj Palmer & Harvey 06:25 07:25 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hearsall Common, opp The Village Hotel 06:25 07:25 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Hearsall Common, adj Business Park 06:26 07:26 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Whoberley, opp Vanguard Ave 06:27 07:27 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Canley, opp Eastcotes 06:29 07:29 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Whoberley, opp Westcotes 06:30 07:30 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Tile Hill North, opp Templar Avenue 06:31 07:31 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Tile Hill North, adj Wolfe Rd 06:32 07:32 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Tile Hill North, opp Gravel Hill 06:33 07:33 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Tile Hill North, opp Nickson Rd 06:34 07:34 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Tile Hill North, opp Plants Hill Crescent 06:35 07:35 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Tile Hill South, before Station Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:49

Eastern Green - Bell Green via Coventry

Tile Hill South, after Station Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 then hourly until 16:52 17:52 18:50
Tile Hill North, adj Plants Hill Crescent 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:51
Tile Hill North, adj Nickson Rd 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:52
Tile Hill North, adj Gravel Hill 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Tile Hill North, opp Wolfe Rd 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:54
Tile Hill North, adj Templar Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:55
Whoberley, adj Westcotes 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Canley, adj Eastcotes 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Whoberley, adj Torrington Avenue 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Whoberley, adj Vanguard Ave 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Hearsall Common, opp Business Park 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Hearsall Common, adj The Village Hotel 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Hearsall Common, on Canley Rd 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Earlsdon, adj Shaftesbury Rd 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earlsdon, adj St Andrews Rd 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Earlsdon, after Shaftesbury Rd 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Earlsdon, opp Providence St 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Earlsdon Avenue (before) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Earlsdon, opp Broadway 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Earlsdon, adj Broomfield Rd 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Spon End, adj City College 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Upper Stoke, adj Villiers St 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Upper Stoke, adj Caludon Rd 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Upper Stoke, opp Coventry St 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Upper Stoke, opp North St 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Upper Stoke, adj Stubbs Grove 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Upper Stoke, after Dennis Rd 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 17:39 17:59 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Upper Stoke, adj Alfall Rd 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 17:39 17:59 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Upper Stoke, after Honiton Rd 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Wyken, before Sewall Highway 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Wyken, after Lamerton Close 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Stoke Heath, adj Dennis Rd 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wyken, adj Brixham Drive 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wyken, adj Blackberry Lane 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Henley Green, opp Hermes Crescent 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wyken, opp Doncaster Close 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Henley Green, opp Logan Rd 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Henley Green, after Broad Park Shops 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Henley Green, opp Clennon Rise 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Henley Green, before Deedmore Rd 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Bell Green, adj Dame Agnes Grove 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Bell Green, nr Riley Square 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry