bustimes.org

10 - Folkestone - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Ashford - Folkestone

Lympne, opp The County Members 08:50then hourly until
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 08:50
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:2708:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:3009:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 09:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Ashford, opp East Hill 06:3209:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Ashford, adj Star Road 06:3409:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 06:3409:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 06:3509:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 06:3509:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Willesborough, opp Waterside 06:3609:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Willesborough, opp Church Road 06:3709:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 06:4009:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 06:4209:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 06:4309:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 06:4509:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 06:4509:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Mersham Turn (opp) 09:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Mersham, adj Business Village 09:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 09:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 09:2616:2617:2618:2619:26
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 09:2616:2617:2618:2619:26
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 09:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 09:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 09:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 09:2916:2917:2918:2919:29
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 09:2916:2917:2918:2919:29
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 09:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 09:3316:3317:3318:3319:33
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 09:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Sellindge, adj Primary School 09:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 09:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 09:3616:3617:3618:3619:36
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 09:3716:3717:3718:3719:37
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 09:3816:3817:3818:3819:38
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 09:3916:3917:3918:3919:39
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 09:4116:4117:4118:4119:41
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 09:4116:4117:4118:4119:41
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 09:4116:4117:4218:4219:42
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 09:4216:4217:4318:4319:43
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 09:4516:4517:4618:4619:46
Port Lympne Wild Animal Park (S-bound) 09:4716:47
Lympne, opp Reach Road 09:4816:4817:4818:4819:48
Lympne Place (opp) 09:4916:4917:4818:4819:48
Lympne, opp The County Members 09:5016:5017:5018:5019:50
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 09:5016:5017:5018:5019:50
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 08:5109:5116:5117:5118:5119:51
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 08:5309:5316:5317:5318:5319:53
Sandling Turning (SE-bound) 08:5809:5816:5817:5818:5819:58
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 08:5909:5916:5917:5918:5919:59
Saltwood, adj The Green 09:0310:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
Saltwood, adj Seaton Avenue 09:0410:0417:0418:0419:0420:04
Saltwood Brockhill Road (S-bound) 09:0510:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
Mersham Turn (opp) 06:46
Mersham, adj Business Village 06:47
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 06:51
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 06:51
Sellindge, adj Primary School 06:51
Sellindge, adj Swan Lane 06:52
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 06:52
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 06:52
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 06:53
Newingreen, adj Holiday Extras 06:56
Pedlinge Farm (adj) 06:59
Hythe, adj Turnpike Hill 07:01
Hythe Barrack Hill (Stop F) 07:02
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 07:0309:0710:0717:0718:0719:0720:07
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 07:0409:0910:0917:0918:0919:0920:09
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 09:1010:1017:1018:1019:1020:10
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 09:1010:1017:1018:1019:1020:10
Hythe, adj Mill Road 09:1110:1117:1118:1119:1120:11
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 09:1210:1217:1218:1219:1220:12
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 09:1310:1317:1318:1319:1320:13
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 09:1310:1317:1318:1319:1320:13
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 09:1510:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
Shorncliffe, adj Cromwell Park Place 09:2210:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
Shorncliffe, adj North Close 09:2210:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
Shorncliffe, adj Fenner Close 09:2410:2417:2418:2419:2420:24
Shorncliffe, opp Golden Valley Shopping Centre 09:2510:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Shorncliffe, opp Brambley Crescent 09:2510:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Shorncliffe, opp Enbrook Valley Fremantle Road 09:2510:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Shorncliffe, opp Cedar Court 09:2610:2617:2618:2619:2620:26
Shorncliffe Crescent (opp) 09:2710:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
Shorncliffe, adj Hook Close 09:2810:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
Shorncliffe, opp The Nailbox 09:2810:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
Folkestone, opp Wellfield Road 09:2910:2917:2918:2919:2920:29
Folkestone, adj Ravenlea Road 09:3010:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
Folkestone, opp Grimston Avenue 09:3110:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
Folkestone, adj East Kent College 09:3110:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
Folkestone, adj Kingsnorth Gardens 09:3110:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 09:3310:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Folkestone, adj Castle House 09:3310:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 09:3410:3417:3418:3419:3420:34
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 09:3510:3517:3518:3519:3520:35

Folkestone - Ashford

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 09:10then hourly until16:1017:1018:10
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 09:1016:1017:1018:10
Folkestone, adj Civic Centre 09:1116:1117:1118:11
Folkestone, opp Kingsnorth Gardens 09:1116:1117:1118:11
Folkestone, opp East Kent College 09:1216:1217:1218:12
Folkestone, adj Grimston Avenue 09:1216:1217:1218:12
Folkestone, opp Ravenlea Road 09:1316:1317:1318:13
Folkestone, adj Wellfield Road 09:1316:1317:1318:13
Shorncliffe, adj The Nailbox 09:1416:1417:1418:14
Shorncliffe, opp Hook Close 09:1516:1517:1518:15
Shorncliffe Crescent (adj) 09:1516:1517:1518:15
Shorncliffe, adj Cedar Court 09:1616:1717:1718:17
Shorncliffe, adj Golden Valley Shopping Centre 09:1816:1917:1918:19
Shorncliffe, opp Fenner Close 09:1816:1917:1918:19
Shorncliffe, adj Tower Theatre 09:2116:2117:2118:21
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 09:2616:2617:2618:26
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 09:2816:2817:2818:28
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 09:2816:2817:2818:28
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 09:2916:2917:2918:29
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 09:3016:3017:3018:30
Hythe, opp Mill Road 09:3116:3117:3118:31
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 09:3216:3217:3218:32
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 09:3316:3317:3318:33
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 08:3909:3416:3417:3418:34
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 08:4009:3516:3517:3518:35
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 08:4209:3716:3717:3718:37
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 08:4309:3816:3817:3818:38
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 08:4509:4016:4017:4018:40
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 08:4609:4116:4117:4118:41
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 08:4909:4416:4417:4418:44
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 08:5009:4516:4517:4518:45
Newingreen Stone Street (SW-bound) 08:5409:4916:4917:4918:49
Lympne, opp Belcaire Close 08:5609:5116:5117:5118:51
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 08:5609:5116:5117:5118:51
Lympne, adj The County Members 08:5709:5216:5217:5218:52
Lympne Place (adj) 08:5809:5216:5217:5318:53
Lympne, adj Reach Road 08:5809:5316:5317:5318:53
Lympne, opp Industrial Estate 09:0017:5518:55
Port Lympne Wild Animal Park (N-bound) 09:5516:55
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 09:0309:5916:5917:5818:58
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 09:0510:0017:0018:0019:00
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 09:0610:0117:0118:0119:01
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 09:0610:0117:0118:0119:01
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 09:0710:0217:0218:0219:02
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 09:0810:0317:0318:0319:03
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 09:0910:0417:0418:0419:04
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 09:0910:0417:0418:04
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 09:1110:0617:0618:06
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 09:1110:0617:0618:06
Sellindge, opp Primary School 09:1110:0617:0618:06
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 09:1210:0717:0718:07
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 09:1310:0817:0818:08
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 09:1410:0917:0918:09
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 09:1710:1217:1218:12
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 09:1710:1217:1218:12
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 09:1810:1317:1318:13
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 09:1910:1417:1418:14
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 09:2010:1517:1518:15
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 09:2010:1517:1518:15
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 09:2110:1617:1618:16
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 09:2210:1717:1718:17
Mersham, opp Business Village 09:2310:1817:1818:18
Mersham Turn (adj) 09:2310:1817:1818:18
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 09:2510:2017:2018:20
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 09:2710:2217:2218:22
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 09:3110:2617:2618:26
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 09:3410:2917:2918:29
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 09:3510:3017:3018:30
Willesborough, adj Church Road 09:3910:3417:3418:34
Willesborough, adj Waterside 09:4010:3517:3518:35
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 09:4110:3617:3618:36
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 09:4210:3717:3718:37
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 09:4310:3817:3818:38
Ashford, opp Star Road 09:4410:3917:3918:39
Ashford, adj East Hill 09:4510:4017:4018:40
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 09:4610:4117:4118:41
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:4910:4417:4418:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent