bustimes.org

10 - Launceston - Camelford - Port Isacc - Polzeath Beach - Wadebridge - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 November 2020

Launceston - Camelford - Port Isacc - Polzeath Beach - Wadebridge - Bodmin

Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 07:4009:2511:2513:2515:3517:40
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 07:4109:2611:2613:2615:3617:41
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 07:4109:2611:2613:2615:3617:41
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 07:4109:2611:2613:2615:3617:41
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 15:3817:43
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 15:3917:44
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 15:4117:46
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 15:4117:46
Trebursye Oak (opp) 07:4509:3011:3013:3015:4617:51
Tregadillett Primary School (SW-bound) 07:4809:3311:3313:3315:4817:53
Kennards House, opp Trethorne Leisure Farm 07:5009:3511:3513:3515:5017:55
Pipers Pool, opp Post Box 07:5409:3911:3913:3915:5417:58
Laneast St Clether Turn (W-bound) 07:5609:4111:4113:4115:5618:00
Cold Northcott Farm (NW-bound) 07:5809:4311:4313:4315:5818:02
Hallworthy Old Post Office (W-bound) 08:0109:4611:4613:4616:0118:05
Davidstow, opp Church Hall 08:0509:5011:5013:5016:0518:08
Trewassa Turn (W-bound) 08:0609:5111:5113:5116:0618:09
Trewassa St Kitts Farm (SW-bound) 08:0709:5211:5213:5216:0718:10
Slaughterbridge Collan's Cross (SW-bound) 08:0809:5311:5313:5316:0818:11
Camelford Post Office (SW-bound) 08:1109:5611:5613:5616:1118:14
Camelford, opp Museum 07:0308:1309:5811:5813:5816:1318:16
Camelford, opp Sir James Smith School 07:0508:1510:0012:0014:0016:1518:17
Slaughterbridge, opp Camelford Station 07:0808:1810:0312:0314:0316:1818:19
Penpethy Gaia Energy Centre (W-bound) 07:1108:2110:0612:0614:0616:2118:21
Delabole Smugglers (SW-bound) 07:1508:2510:1012:1014:1016:2518:25
Delabole High Street (SW-bound) 07:1608:2610:1112:1114:1116:2618:26
Delabole Westdowns Road (SW-bound) 07:1708:2710:1212:1214:1216:2718:27
Westdowns Telephone Box (SW-bound) 07:1808:2810:1312:1314:1316:2818:28
Pendoggett Cornish Arms (SW-bound) 07:2608:3610:2112:2114:2116:3618:36
Trewetha Farm (opp) 07:3108:4110:2612:2614:2616:4118:41
Port Isaac, opp Co Op 07:3308:4310:2812:2814:2816:4318:43
Port Isaac The Pea Pod (E-bound) 07:3508:4510:3012:3014:3016:4518:45
Port Isaac Co Op (SE-bound) 07:3508:4510:3012:3014:3016:4518:45
Trewetha Farm (SE-bound) 07:3608:4610:3112:3114:3116:4618:46
St Endellion, opp Church 07:4308:5310:3812:3814:3816:5318:53
St Endellion Trelights Junction (W-bound) 07:4408:5410:3912:3914:3916:5418:54
Porteath Port Quin Cross (W-bound) 07:4808:5810:4312:4314:4316:5818:58
Polzeath South Winds (SW-bound) 07:5209:0210:4712:4714:4717:0219:02
Polzeath Trenant Close (W-bound) 07:5409:0410:4912:4914:4917:0419:04
Polzeath Dunders Hill (NW-bound) 07:5409:0410:4912:4914:4917:0419:04
Polzeath, opp Beach 07:5509:0510:5012:5014:5017:0519:05
Polzeath The White Heron (S-bound) 07:5609:0610:5112:5114:5117:0619:06
Trebetherick, opp The Mowhay Cafe 07:5709:0710:5212:5214:5217:0719:07
Trebetherick Trenain Farm Lane (SE-bound) 07:5909:0910:5412:5414:5417:0919:09
Rock Trewint Lane (SE-bound) 08:0309:1310:5812:5814:5817:1319:13
Rock, opp Clock Garage 08:0509:1511:0013:0015:0017:1519:15
Rock Spar (NE-bound) 08:0509:1511:0013:0015:0017:1519:15
Tredrizzick, opp The Pityme Inn 08:0709:1711:0213:0215:0217:1719:17
Tredrizzick Post Box (NE-bound) 08:0809:1811:0313:0315:0317:1819:18
St Minver The Fourways Inn (E-bound) 08:1209:2211:0713:0715:0717:2219:22
St Minver Treglyn Meadow (S-bound) 08:1409:2411:0913:0915:0917:2419:24
Trevelver, opp Dinham Turn 08:1609:2611:1113:1115:1117:2619:26
Little Bodieve Caravan Park (SE-bound) 08:2109:3111:1613:1615:1617:3119:31
Wadebridge, opp Sports Centre 08:2209:3211:1713:1715:1717:3219:32
Wadebridge School (opp) 08:2209:3211:1713:1715:1717:3219:32
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:2509:3511:2013:2015:2017:3519:35
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:2709:3711:2213:2215:2217:3719:37
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:35 09:40 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 19:40
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 08:3609:4110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:4119:41
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 08:3709:4210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:4219:42
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 08:3709:4210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:4219:42
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 08:3809:4310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:4319:43
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 08:3909:4410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:4419:44
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 08:4009:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4519:45
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 08:4209:4710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4719:47
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 08:4409:4910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4919:49
Washaway, opp Chapel House 08:4709:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5219:52
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 08:4709:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5219:52
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 08:4709:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5219:52
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 08:5009:5510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5519:55
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 08:5009:5510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5519:55
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 08:5009:5510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5519:55
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 08:5109:5610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5619:56
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:4207:4208:5209:5710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5719:57
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:4207:4208:5209:5710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5719:57
Bodmin Hospital (SE-bound) 06:4207:4208:5209:5710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5719:57
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 06:4307:4308:5309:5810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5819:58
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 06:4407:4408:5409:5910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5919:59
Berryfields Barn Lane (E-bound) 06:4507:4508:5510:0010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0020:00
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 06:4507:4508:5510:0010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0020:00
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 06:4607:4608:5610:0110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0120:01
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 06:4707:4708:5710:0210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0220:02
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 06:4707:4708:5710:0210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0220:02
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 06:4907:4908:5910:0410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:0420:04
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:5007:5009:0010:0510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0520:05
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:5307:5309:0310:0810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0820:08
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 06:5307:5309:0310:0810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 06:5407:5409:0410:0910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:09
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 06:5507:5509:0510:1011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 06:5507:5509:0510:1011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
Turfdown, opp Roundabout 06:5807:5809:0810:1311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:13
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 07:0308:0309:1310:1811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:18

Bodmin - Wadebridge - Polzeath Beach - Port Isacc - Camelford - Launceston

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 07:3208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4218:37
Turfdown Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:3508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4518:40
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 07:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4918:44
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 07:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4918:44
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 07:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4918:44
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 07:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5218:47
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 07:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5318:48
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 07:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5418:49
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:50
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 06:4607:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5618:51
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 06:4607:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5618:51
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 06:4707:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5718:52
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 06:4807:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5818:53
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 06:4907:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5918:54
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 06:5007:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:55
Berryfields St Marys Catholic Primary (E-bound) 06:5007:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:55
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:5007:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0018:55
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 06:5107:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0118:56
Bodmin, opp Hospital 06:5207:5208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0218:57
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:5307:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0318:58
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:04
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 06:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:05
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 06:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:05
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:5609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:06
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 06:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:08
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 06:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:08
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 06:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:09
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 07:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:12
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 07:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:14
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 07:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:15
Egloshayle, opp West Park 07:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:16
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 07:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:17
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 07:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:17
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 07:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:18
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 07:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:19
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 07:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:21
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 07:1609:2111:2113:2115:2117:41
Wadebridge Sch Gonvena Hill Ent (NE-bound) 07:1809:2311:2313:2315:2317:43
Wadebridge School (NE-bound) 07:1909:2411:2413:2415:2417:44
Wadebridge Sports Centre (NW-bound) 07:2009:2511:2513:2515:2517:45
Little Bodieve Caravan Park (opp) 07:2009:2511:2513:2515:2517:45
Trevelver Dinham Turn (NW-bound) 07:2409:3011:3013:3015:3017:50
St Minver Treglyn Meadow (N-bound) 07:2609:3111:3113:3115:3117:51
St Minver The Fourways Inn (W-bound) 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:54
Tredrizzick, opp Post Box 09:3711:3713:3715:3717:57
Tredrizzick The Pityme Inn (W-bound) 09:3811:3813:3815:3817:58
Rock, opp Spar 09:4011:4013:4015:4018:00
Rock Clock Garage (SW-bound) 09:4111:4113:4115:4118:01
Rock Trewint Lane (NW-bound) 09:4211:4213:4215:4218:02
Trebetherick Trenain Farm Lane (NW-bound) 09:4411:4413:4415:4418:04
Trebetherick The Mowhay (NE-bound) 09:4611:4613:4615:4618:06
Polzeath The White Heron (N-bound) 09:4811:4813:4815:4818:08
Polzeath Beach (E-bound) 09:5111:5113:5115:5118:11
Polzeath Dunders Hill (SE-bound) 09:5111:5113:5115:5118:11
Polzeath Trenant Close (E-bound) 09:5111:5113:5115:5118:11
Polzeath South Winds (NE-bound) 09:5311:5313:5315:5318:13
Porteath Port Quin Cross (E-bound) 09:5711:5713:5715:5718:17
St Endellion Trelights Junction (E-bound) 07:3210:0112:0114:0116:0118:21
St Endellion Church (E-bound) 07:3310:0312:0314:0316:0318:23
Trewetha Farm (opp) 07:3710:0712:0714:0716:0718:23
Port Isaac, opp Co Op 07:3910:0912:0914:0916:0918:23
Port Isaac The Pea Pod (E-bound) 07:4010:1012:1014:1016:1018:30
Port Isaac Co Op (SE-bound) 07:4010:1012:1014:1016:1018:30
Trewetha Farm (SE-bound) 07:4110:1112:1114:1116:1118:31
Pendoggett Cornish Arms (NE-bound) 07:4710:1712:1714:1716:1718:37
Westdowns Trebarwith Turn (NE-bound) 07:5210:2212:2214:2216:2218:42
Delabole Westdowns Road (NW-bound) 07:5410:2412:2414:2416:2418:44
Delabole, opp Post Office 07:5610:2612:2614:2616:2618:46
Delabole, opp Smugglers 07:5810:2812:2814:2816:2818:48
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station (S-bound) 08:0210:3212:3214:3216:3218:52
Camelford Sir James Smith School (S-bound) 08:0510:3512:3514:3516:3518:55
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 08:0710:3712:3714:3716:3718:57
Camelford Church (E-bound) 08:1010:4012:4014:4016:4019:00
Slaughterbridge Collan's Cross (NE-bound) 08:1210:4212:4214:4216:4219:02
Trewassa, opp St Kitts Farm 08:1310:4312:4314:4316:4319:03
Trewassa Turn (opp) 08:1410:4412:4414:4416:4419:04
Davidstow Church Hall (NE-bound) 08:1610:4612:4614:4616:4619:06
Hallworthy, opp Old Post Office 08:2010:5012:5014:5016:5019:10
Cold Northcott Farm (SE-bound) 08:2210:5212:5214:5216:5219:12
Laneast, opp St Clether Turn 08:2410:5412:5414:5416:5419:14
Pipers Pool Post Box (E-bound) 08:2710:5712:5714:5716:5719:17
Kennards House Trethorne Leisure Farm (E-bound) 08:3011:0013:0015:0017:0019:20
Kennards House Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:3011:0013:0015:0017:0019:20
Tregadillett Primary School (NE-bound) 08:3311:0313:0315:0317:0319:23
Trebursye Oak (E-bound) 08:3411:0413:0415:0417:0419:25
Trebursye Derrys Chalet (E-bound) 08:3411:0413:0415:0417:0419:25
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 08:3811:0813:0815:0817:08
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:3911:0913:0915:0917:09
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:4011:1013:1015:1017:10
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:4311:1313:1315:1317:1319:28
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:4311:1313:1315:1317:1319:28
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:4511:1513:1515:1517:1519:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall