bustimes.org

10 - leopard - Central Reading - Kennet Island

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Inbound

Whitley Gillette Way (S-bound) 05:08 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Kennet Island Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 05:10
Kennet Island, opp Central Piazza 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 11:51 12:11 14:51 15:11 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kennet Island, adj Hilton Hotel 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 11:51 12:12 14:52 15:11 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 05:17 05:47 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:21 12:01 12:22 15:02 15:21 17:01 17:20 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 05:18 05:48 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 12:03 12:24 15:04 15:23 17:03 17:22 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 19:23 20:39

Central Reading - Kennet Island

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 05:19 05:49 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:24 then every 20 minutes until 12:04 12:25 12:45 13:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:24 then every 20 minutes until 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:39 20:11 then hourly until 23:11
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 05:20 05:51 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 12:06 12:27 12:47 13:07 14:47 15:07 15:26 17:06 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:41 20:13 23:13
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:19 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 14:57 15:17 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Whitley, adj Brunel Retail Park 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:25 10:45 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 15:05 15:25 15:45 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Whitley Gillette Way (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:26 15:06 15:25 15:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Kennet Island Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:47 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:28 15:08 15:27 15:47 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Kennet Island, opp Central Piazza 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:48 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:29 15:09 15:28 15:48 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 23 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses