Bus Times

10 - Luton - Limbury Mead - Marsh Farm - Luton

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) then every 20 minutes until
Luton Silver Street (Stop S3) 10:26 10:46 11:00 17:20 17:50 18:10
Wardown, nr Brook Street 10:28 10:48 11:02 17:22 17:52 18:12
Biscot Cromwell Road (S-bound) 10:28 10:48 11:02 17:22 17:52 18:12
Biscot, opp Studley Road 10:29 10:49 11:03 17:23 17:53 18:13
Biscot, nr Dorrington Close 10:30 10:50 11:04 17:24 17:54 18:14
Biscot, opp Blenheim Crescent 10:31 10:51 11:05 17:25 17:55 18:15
Biscot, adj Kennington Road 10:33 10:53 11:07 17:27 17:57 18:17
Saints, nr Woodland Avenue 10:33 10:53 11:07 17:27 17:57 18:17
Saints, opp St Augustine Avenue 10:34 10:54 11:08 17:28 17:58 18:18
Saints, opp St Ethelbert Avenue 10:34 10:54 11:08 17:28 17:58 18:18
Saints, opp Solway Road North 10:35 10:55 11:09 17:29 17:59 18:19
Saints, nr Blundell Road 10:35 10:55 11:09 17:29 17:59 18:19
Limbury, opp Kinsgley Road 10:36 10:56 11:10 17:30 18:00 18:20
Limbury, adj Westmorland Avenue 10:37 10:57 11:11 17:31 18:01 18:21
Limbury, opp Black Swan Lane 10:37 10:57 11:11 17:31 18:01 18:21
Limbury Meads, opp Dunsby Road 10:39 10:59 11:13 17:33 18:03 18:23
Limbury Meads, opp Wistow Road 10:39 10:59 11:13 17:33 18:03 18:23
Limbury Meads, opp Thelby Close 10:40 11:00 11:14 17:34 18:04 18:24
Limbury Meads Shops (opp) 10:41 11:01 11:15 17:35 18:05 18:25
Marsh Farm, opp Freshwater Close 10:42 11:02 11:16 17:36 18:06 18:26
Marsh Farm, opp Woodlands Secondary School 10:43 11:03 11:17 17:37 18:07 18:27
Marsh Farm, opp Lea Manor High School 09:58 10:44 11:04 10:23 11:18 17:38 18:08 18:28
Marsh Farm, adj Morris Close 09:58 10:44 11:04 10:23 11:18 17:38 18:08 18:28
Marsh Farm, adj Wexham Close 09:59 10:45 11:05 10:24 11:19 17:39 18:09 18:29
Marsh Farm, o/s Whitefield Junior School 10:00 10:46 11:06 10:25 11:20 17:40 18:10 18:30
Marsh Farm, opp Copenhagen Close 10:00 10:46 11:06 10:25 11:20 17:40 18:10 18:30
Marsh Farm, adj Fitzwarin Close 10:00 10:46 11:06 10:25 11:20 17:40 18:10 18:30
Marsh Farm, nr Littlewood Croft 10:01 10:47 11:07 10:26 11:21 17:41 18:11 18:31
Marsh Farm, opp Five Springs 10:01 10:47 11:07 10:26 11:21 17:41 18:11 18:31
Marsh Farm, adj Axe Close 10:02 10:48 11:08 10:27 11:22 17:42 18:12 18:32
Marsh Farm, adj Sherd Close 10:03 10:49 11:09 10:28 11:23 17:43 18:13 18:33
Marsh Farm, adj Freshwater Close 10:04 10:50 11:10 10:29 11:24 17:44 18:14 18:34
Limbury Meads Shops (opp) 10:07 10:53 11:13 10:32 11:27 17:47 18:17 18:37
Limbury Meads, adj Thelby Close 10:07 10:53 11:13 10:32 11:27 17:47 18:17 18:37
Limbury Meads, adj Wistow Road 10:07 10:53 11:13 10:32 11:27 17:47 18:17 18:37
Limbury Meads, opp Swasedale Road 10:09 10:55 11:15 10:34 11:29 17:49 18:19 18:39
Limbury, nr Black Swan Lane 10:09 10:55 11:15 10:34 11:29 17:49 18:19 18:39
Limbury, nr Kingsley Road 10:11 10:57 11:17 10:36 11:31 17:51 18:21 18:41
Limbury, opp African Caribbean Centre 10:11 10:57 11:17 10:36 11:31 17:51 18:21 18:41
Saints, opp Tintagel Close 10:12 10:58 11:18 10:37 11:32 17:52 18:22 18:42
Saints, adj St Ethelbert Avenue 10:13 10:59 11:19 10:38 11:33 17:53 18:23 18:43
Saints, nr St Augustine Avenue 10:14 11:00 11:20 10:39 11:34 17:54 18:24 18:44
Biscot, opp Kennington Road 10:15 11:01 11:21 10:40 11:35 17:55 18:25 18:45
Biscot, adj Blenheim Crescent 10:15 11:01 11:21 10:40 11:35 17:55 18:25 18:45
Biscot, opp Dorrington Close 10:16 11:02 11:22 10:41 11:36 17:56 18:26 18:46
Biscot, nr Studley Road 10:17 11:03 11:23 10:42 11:37 17:57 18:27 18:47
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 10:18 11:04 11:24 10:43 11:38 17:58 18:28 18:48
Wardown, opp Moor Park 10:18 11:04 11:24 10:43 11:38 17:58 18:28 18:48
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 10:20 11:06 11:26 10:45 11:40 18:00 18:30 18:50
Luton Silver Street (Stop S3) 10:23 11:09 11:29 10:48 11:43 18:03 18:33 18:53

Related services

More information