bustimes.org

10 - St Mary's Gate - Salford City Academy

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Blackfriars Street, Manchester city centre bus stop closure

From 27 June 2022

The bus stop on Blackfriars Street outside Energie Fitness will be closed until further notice due to building works.

Services are unable to serve the bus stop on Blackfriars Street. Customers are advised to use the temporary bus stop on Deansgate, St Marys Gate (Stop ND)

Map

St Mary's Gate to Salford City Academy

Shudehill Interchange (Stand J) 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:15 08:38 then every 20 minutes until 09:38 10:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:32 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:25 21:55 22:25
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:17 08:40 09:40 10:02 17:14 17:34 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:52 21:27 21:57 22:27
Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:19 08:42 09:42 10:04 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:54 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:00 23:30
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:20 08:43 09:43 10:05 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:55 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:01 23:31
Salford, opp Greengate West 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:22 08:45 09:45 10:07 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:27 20:57 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:46 09:46 10:08 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:28 20:58 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Centre 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:47 09:47 10:09 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:29 20:59 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:48 09:48 10:10 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:30 21:00 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters Street 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:49 09:49 10:11 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:31 21:01 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:50 09:50 10:12 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:32 21:02 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:28 08:51 09:51 10:13 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:33 21:03 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Charlestown, opp Littleton Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:30 08:53 09:53 10:15 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Charlestown, opp Langley Road South 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:31 08:54 09:54 10:16 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:36 21:06 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Brindle Heath, opp Cobden Street 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:18 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:37 21:07 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Pendleton Church (Stop T) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:18 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:38 21:08 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop J) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:36 08:59 09:59 10:21 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:40 21:10 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Pendleton, opp Tesco 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:37 09:00 10:00 10:22 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:41 21:11 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:38 09:01 10:01 10:23 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Pendleton, nr Jubilee Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:39 09:02 10:02 10:24 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:43 21:13 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Seedley, nr Littlewood Street 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:41 09:04 10:04 10:26 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Seedley, adj Derby Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:42 09:05 10:05 10:27 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 21:15 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Seedley, opp Weaste Lane 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:43 09:06 10:06 10:28 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Weaste Lane (nr) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:43 09:06 10:06 10:28 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Seedley, nr Don Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:44 09:07 10:07 10:29 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 21:17 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Seedley, opp Edward Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:45 09:08 10:08 10:30 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 21:18 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Seedley, adj Eccles Old Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:46 09:09 10:09 10:31 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:48 21:18 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:47 09:10 10:10 10:32 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:49 21:19 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop B) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:48 09:11 10:11 10:33 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:48 09:11 10:11 10:33 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:49 09:12 10:12 10:34 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:51 21:21 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
West One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:51 09:14 10:14 10:36 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 21:22 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:53 09:16 10:16 10:38 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:54 21:24 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:18 10:18 10:40 17:52 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Eccles Library (Stop F) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:18 10:18 10:40 17:52 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:31 00:01
Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 19:57 21:27 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 08:57 09:20 10:20 10:42 17:54 18:14 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 21:27 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:33 00:03
Patricroft, opp Milton Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 08:58 09:21 10:21 10:43 17:55 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:31 19:58 21:28 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:34 00:04
Patricroft, opp Green Lane 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 08:59 09:22 10:22 10:44 17:56 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:32 19:59 21:29 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:36 00:06
Patricroft Bridge (nr) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:24 10:24 10:46 17:58 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:00 21:30 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:38 00:08
Peel Green, o/s Alexandra House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:24 10:24 10:46 17:58 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:01 21:31 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:38 00:08
Peel Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:25 10:25 10:47 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:01 21:31 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:39 00:09
Peel Green Road (nr) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:25 10:25 10:47 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:02 21:32 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:40 00:10
Peel Green, opp Schofield Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:26 10:26 10:48 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:03 21:33 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:41 00:11
Brookhouse Estate, opp Brookhouse Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:28 10:28 10:50 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:04 21:34 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:41 00:11
Brookhouse Estate, nr Trippier Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:28 10:28 10:50 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:04 21:34 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:41 00:11
Brookhouse Estate, adj Verdant Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:29 10:29 10:51 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:05 21:35 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:41 00:11
Brookhouse Estate, o/s Salford City Academy 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:30 10:30 10:52 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:06 21:36 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Brookhouse Estate, o/s Shops 20:07 21:37 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12

Salford City Academy to St Mary's Gate

Brookhouse Estate, o/s Salford City Academy 06:15 06:45 07:14 then every 20 minutes until 08:54 09:10 09:35 09:56 then every 12 minutes until 16:56 then every 20 minutes until 18:16 18:46 19:26 then every 30 minutes until
Brookhouse Estate, o/s Shops 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:55 09:11 09:36 09:57 16:57 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:08 21:38 22:13 22:43 23:13
Brookhouse Estate, opp Senior Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:56 09:12 09:37 09:58 16:58 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:08 21:38 22:13 22:43 23:13
Brookhouse Estate, opp Verdant Lane 06:17 06:47 07:16 08:56 09:12 09:37 09:58 16:58 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:09 21:39 22:14 22:44 23:14
Peel Green, nr Schofield Road 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:58 09:14 09:39 10:00 17:00 18:20 18:49 19:28 20:10 21:40 22:15 22:45 23:15
Peel Green Road (opp) 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:58 09:14 09:39 10:00 17:00 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:10 21:40 22:15 22:45 23:15
Peel Green, opp Grapes Hotel 06:19 06:49 07:20 09:00 09:16 09:41 10:02 17:02 18:22 18:51 19:29 20:11 21:41 22:16 22:46 23:16
Patricroft Bridge (adj) 06:21 06:51 07:21 09:01 09:17 09:42 10:03 17:03 18:23 18:52 19:30 20:12 21:42 22:17 22:47 23:17
Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 06:22 06:52 07:23 09:03 09:19 09:44 10:05 17:05 18:25 18:54 19:32 20:14 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19
Patricroft, nr Milton Street 06:23 06:53 07:24 09:04 09:20 09:45 10:06 17:06 18:26 18:55 19:33 20:14 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19
Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 06:24 06:54 07:25 09:05 09:21 09:46 10:07 17:07 18:27 18:56 19:33 20:15 21:45 22:20 22:50 23:20
Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 06:25 06:55 07:26 09:06 09:22 09:47 10:08 17:08 18:28 18:56 19:34 20:16 21:46 22:21 22:51 23:21
Eccles Library (Stop G) 06:26 06:56 07:27 09:07 09:23 09:48 10:09 17:09 18:29 18:58 19:35 20:17 21:47 22:22 22:52 23:22
Eccles Interchange (Stand B) 06:27 06:57 07:29 09:09 09:25 09:50 10:11 17:11 18:31 18:59 19:36 20:18 21:48 22:23 22:53 23:23
20:19 21:49 22:24 22:54 23:24
West One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 06:28 06:58 07:30 09:10 09:26 09:51 10:12 17:12 18:32 19:00 19:37 20:20 21:50 22:25 22:55 23:25
Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:31 09:11 09:27 09:52 10:13 17:13 18:33 19:00 19:37 20:20 21:50 22:25 22:55 23:25
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 06:29 06:59 07:32 09:12 09:28 09:53 10:14 17:14 18:34 19:01 19:38 20:21 21:51 22:26 22:56 23:26
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 06:30 07:00 07:33 09:13 09:29 09:54 10:15 17:15 18:35 19:02 19:39 20:22 21:52 22:27 22:57 23:27
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 06:30 07:00 07:33 09:13 09:29 09:54 10:15 17:15 18:35 19:02 19:39 20:22 21:52 22:27 22:57 23:27
Seedley, nr Eccles Old Road 06:31 07:01 07:34 09:14 09:30 09:55 10:16 17:16 18:36 19:03 19:40 20:23 21:53 22:28 22:58 23:28
Seedley, nr Edward Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:35 09:15 09:31 09:56 10:17 17:17 18:37 19:04 19:40 20:23 21:53 22:28 22:58 23:28
Seedley, opp Don Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:36 09:16 09:32 09:57 10:18 17:18 18:38 19:05 19:41 20:24 21:54 22:29 22:59 23:29
Seedley, nr Weaste Lane 06:34 07:04 07:38 09:18 09:34 09:59 10:20 17:20 18:40 19:07 19:42 20:25 21:55 22:30 23:00 23:30
Seedley, nr Derby Road 06:35 07:05 07:39 09:19 09:35 10:00 10:21 17:21 18:41 19:08 19:43 20:26 21:56 22:31 23:01 23:31
Seedley, opp Knutsford Street 06:36 07:06 07:40 09:20 09:36 10:01 10:22 17:22 18:42 19:09 19:43 20:27 21:57 22:32 23:02 23:32
Seedley, adj Liverpool Street 06:37 07:07 07:41 09:21 09:37 10:02 10:23 17:23 18:43 19:10 19:44 20:27 21:57 22:32 23:02 23:32
Pendleton, opp Jubilee Street 06:37 07:07 07:42 09:22 09:38 10:03 10:24 17:24 18:44 19:11 19:44 20:28 21:58 22:33 23:03 23:33
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 06:39 07:09 07:43 09:23 09:39 10:04 10:25 17:25 18:45 19:12 19:45 20:29 21:59 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 06:39 07:09 07:44 09:24 09:40 10:05 10:26 17:26 18:46 19:13 19:46 20:30 22:00 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop F) 06:42 07:12 07:47 09:27 09:43 10:08 10:29 17:29 18:49 19:16 19:48 20:32 22:02 22:37 23:07 23:37
Pendleton Church (Stop S) 06:43 07:13 07:48 09:28 09:44 10:09 10:30 17:30 18:50 19:17 19:49 20:33 22:03 22:38 23:08 23:38
Brindle Heath, nr Cobden Street 06:44 07:14 07:49 09:29 09:45 10:10 10:31 17:31 18:51 19:18 19:50 20:33 22:03 22:38 23:08 23:38
Charlestown, nr Langley Road South 06:45 07:15 07:50 09:30 09:46 10:11 10:32 17:32 18:52 19:19 19:51 20:35 22:05 22:40 23:10 23:40
Charlestown, nr Littleton Road 06:47 07:17 07:52 09:32 09:48 10:13 10:34 17:34 18:54 19:21 19:53 20:36 22:06 22:41 23:11 23:41
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:33 09:49 10:14 10:35 17:35 18:55 19:22 19:54 20:37 22:07 22:41 23:11 23:42
Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 06:49 07:19 07:54 09:34 09:50 10:15 10:36 17:36 18:56 19:23 19:55 20:38 22:08 22:42 23:12 23:43
Lower Broughton, nr Camp Street 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:35 09:51 10:16 10:37 17:37 18:57 19:24 19:56 20:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:44
Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters Street 06:50 07:20 07:56 09:36 09:52 10:17 10:38 17:38 18:58 19:25 19:56 20:39 22:09 22:44 23:14 23:44
Lower Broughton, opp Heath Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:36 09:52 10:17 10:38 17:38 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:40 22:10 22:44 23:14 23:45
Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes Street 06:52 07:22 07:58 09:38 09:54 10:19 10:40 17:40 19:00 19:27 19:58 20:41 22:11 22:45 23:15 23:46
Broughton Bridge, opp Lidl 06:53 07:23 07:58 09:38 09:54 10:19 10:40 17:40 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:42 22:12 22:46 23:16 23:47
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk Street 06:54 07:24 07:59 09:39 09:55 10:20 10:41 17:41 19:01 19:28 20:00 20:43 22:13 22:47 23:17 23:48
Salford, nr Greengate West 06:54 07:24 08:00 09:40 09:56 10:21 10:42 17:42 19:02 19:29 20:00 20:43 22:13 22:47 23:17 23:48
Salford, nr King Street 06:55 07:25 08:02 09:42 09:58 10:23 10:44 17:44 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:44 22:14 22:48 23:18 23:49
Salford Blackfriars Road (Stop NF) 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:42 09:58 10:23 10:44 17:44 19:04 19:31 20:02 20:45 22:15 22:49 23:19 23:50
Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 22:51 23:21
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 06:57 07:27 08:03 09:43 09:59 10:24 10:45 17:45 19:05 19:32 20:03 20:46 22:16 23:51
Manchester, nr St Mary's Gate 06:57 07:27 08:04 09:44 10:00 10:25 10:46 17:46 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:46 22:16 23:51
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 07:00 07:30 08:06 09:46 10:02 10:27 10:48 17:48 19:08 19:35 20:06 20:49 22:19 23:54
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 07:00 07:30 08:07 09:47 10:03 10:28 10:49 17:49 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:49 22:19 23:54
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 07:02 07:32 08:09 09:49 10:05 10:30 10:51 17:51 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:51 22:21 23:56

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva North West