Bus Times

10 - Popley - Old Basing - Basingstoke

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Popley - Old Basing - Basingstoke

Popley Way (Stop) 07:20 then hourly until
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 07:20
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 07:21
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 07:22
Popley Abbey Road Shops (N-bound) 07:23
Popley Abbey Road (N-bound) 07:23
Popley, opp Speckled Wood Road 07:24
Popley Benham Road (NE-bound) 07:25
Popley, adj Carter Drive 07:26
Popley, on Appleton Bridge 07:26
Popley, opp Englefield Way 07:26
Popley, adj Carpenters Down 07:27
Popley, nr Falkland Road 07:28
Popley Community Centre (SE-bound) 07:28
Popley Madeira Close (SE-bound) 07:29
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 07:33
Lychpit Centre Court (E-bound) 07:34
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (SE-bound) 07:35
Lychpit Bartons Lane (SW-bound) 07:35
Lychpit Field Way (W-bound) 07:36
Lychpit Great Binfields Crescent (W-bound) 07:36
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (SW-bound) 07:37
Lychpit Saxon Way (SW-bound) 07:37
Daneshill Armstrong Road (NW-bound) 07:38
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 06:55 09:07 09:57 13:57 16:38 17:43
Daneshill Bartons Lane (SE-bound) 07:38
Old Basing, nr The Crown 07:41
Old Basing The British Legion (E-bound) 07:42
Old Basing Fiveways (E-bound) 07:43
Old Basing Belle Vue Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:44 09:07 09:57 13:57 16:38 17:43
Old Basing Fraser Close (SE-bound) 06:56 07:47 09:08 09:58 13:58 16:39 17:44
Old Basing Bramble Way (E-bound) 06:56 07:49 09:09 09:58 13:58 16:40 17:45
Hatch, adj Cavalier Road 06:56 07:49 09:10 09:59 13:59 16:40 17:45
Old Basing Batchelor Drive (SW-bound) 06:57 07:50 09:10 09:59 13:59 16:41 17:46
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 06:57 07:51 09:11 10:00 14:00 16:41 17:46
Old Basing, adj Blemheim Road 06:58 09:11 10:00 14:00 16:42 17:47
Old Basing, nr Byfleet Avenue 06:58 09:12 10:01 14:01 16:42 17:47
Hatch London Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:54 09:13 10:01 14:01 16:43 17:48
Hatch, opp Byfleet Avenue 06:59 07:54 09:13 10:02 14:02 16:43 17:48
Old Basing Dickens Lane (W-bound) 06:59 07:56 09:14 10:02 14:02 16:44 17:49
Black Dam, o/s Hilton Hotel 08:05
Eastrop, opp The Riverdene 08:07
Eastrop Crossborough Hill (SW-bound) 08:09
Eastrop Applegarth Close (NW-bound) 07:05 09:23 10:09 14:09 16:52 17:57
Eastrop Costello Technology College (S-bound) 08:10
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 07:06 08:12 09:24 10:10 14:10 16:53 17:58
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 07:07 08:14 09:25 10:11 14:11 16:55 18:00
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 07:09 08:15 09:27 10:13 14:13 16:56 18:01
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:10 08:17 09:28 10:14 14:14 16:58 18:03
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop J) 07:13 09:31 10:17 14:17 17:02 18:07
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop R) 08:20

Basingstoke - Old Basing - Popley

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop L) 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 16:22 17:27
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop F) 15:05
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 09:47 13:47 16:25 17:31
Eastrop, opp St Marys Church 15:11
Eastrop Costello Technology College (S-bound) 15:15
Eastrop Park Gates (S-bound) 09:48 13:48 16:26 17:33
Eastrop Crossborough Hill (NE-bound) 15:15
Eastrop Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 09:49 13:49 16:28 17:35
Eastrop, adj The Riverdene 15:16
Black Dam, opp Hilton Hotel 15:17
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 09:53 13:53 15:23 16:33 17:40
Hatch London Road (N-bound) 09:54 13:54 15:24 16:34 17:41
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 09:55 13:55 16:36 17:43
Old Basing Lingfield Close (SE-bound) 15:26
Old Basing Batchelor Drive (NE-bound) 15:26
Hatch, opp Cavalier Road 15:27
Old Basing Bramble Way (W-bound) 15:28
Old Basing Fraser Close (NW-bound) 15:28
Old Basing Belle Vue Road (S-bound) 15:30
Old Basing Fiveways (NW-bound) 15:31
Old Basing The British Legion (W-bound) 15:31
Old Basing, o/s The Crown 15:32
Daneshill Bartons Lane (NW-bound) 15:33
Lychpit Saxon Way (NE-bound) 15:34
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (NE-bound) 15:36
Lychpit Inkpen Gardens (NE-bound) 15:36
Lychpit Bartons Lane (N-bound) 15:37
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (NW-bound) 15:38
Lychpit Centre Court (W-bound) 15:39
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 15:42
Popley Madeira Close (NW-bound) 15:44
Popley Community Centre (NW-bound) 15:45
Popley, adj Falkland Road 15:45
Popley, nr Carpenters Down 15:46
Popley, adj Englefield Way 15:46
Popley, on Appleton Bridge 15:47
Popley, opp Carter Drive 15:47
Popley Benham Road (SW-bound) 15:47
Popley, adj Speckled Wood Road 15:48
Popley Abbey Road (S-bound) 15:49
Popley Abbey Road Shops (S-bound) 15:50
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 15:50
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 15:50
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 15:51
Popley Way (Stop) 15:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hampshire